Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
|
Christopher Remling |
7 |
Stewartville |
8:46.7 |
5:52 |
2 |
1 |
Sam Tempel |
8 |
Hayfield |
8:50.5 |
5:54 |
3 |
|
Scott Boelman |
7 |
Stewartville |
8:52.4 |
5:55 |
4 |
2 |
Braeden Dilworth |
8 |
Byron |
9:12.3 |
6:09 |
5 |
3 |
Braydon Entgelmeier |
7 |
Byron |
9:38.6 |
6:26 |
6 |
4 |
Lenny Zeller |
8 |
Byron |
9:40.6 |
6:28 |
7 |
5 |
Jackson Struck |
7 |
Hayfield |
9:50.0 |
6:34 |
8 |
|
Kelby Heitman |
7 |
Goodhue |
9:56.7 |
6:38 |
9 |
|
Kenny Schafer |
8 |
Goodhue |
10:26.1 |
6:58 |
10 |
6 |
Isaiah Tempel |
7 |
Hayfield |
10:34.8 |
7:04 |
11 |
7 |
Adam Pike |
7 |
Hayfield |
10:41.0 |
7:08 |
12 |
8 |
Spencer Axford |
8 |
Byron |
11:09.4 |
7:27 |
13 |
9 |
Luke Denney |
7 |
Byron |
11:11.0 |
7:28 |
14 |
10 |
Nathan Grav |
8 |
Hayfield |
11:15.3 |
7:31 |
15 |
11 |
Brandon Rolandson |
8 |
Byron |
11:18.8 |
7:33 |
16 |
|
Christian Gosch |
7 |
Goodhue |
11:42.2 |
7:49 |
17 |
|
Jack Parry |
8 |
Stewartville |
11:48.2 |
7:53 |
18 |
12 |
Logan Finley |
8 |
Hayfield |
11:51.3 |
7:55 |
19 |
|
Christian Chavez |
8 |
Goodhue |
12:46.0 |
8:31 |
20 |
|
Josh Yetter |
7 |
Stewartville |
12:59.0 |
8:40 |
21 |
13 |
Josh Livingood |
7 |
Byron |
17:57.4 |
11:59 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
4th Annual Byron Invitational
Byron High School, Byron, MN
Sept. 15, 2015
Junior High Boys 2400M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 Byron (10:10.4 50:51.9 1:58.7)
==================================================
1 2 Braeden Dilworth 8 9:12.3
2 3 Braydon Entgelmeier 7 9:38.6
3 4 Lenny Zeller 8 9:40.6
4 8 Spencer Axford 8 11:09.4
5 9 Luke Denney 7 11:11.0
6 ( 11) Brandon Rolandson 8 11:18.8
7 ( 13) Josh Livingood 7 17:57.4
2. 29 Hayfield (10:14.4 51:11.6 2:24.8)
==================================================
1 1 Sam Tempel 8 8:50.5
2 5 Jackson Struck 7 9:50.0
3 6 Isaiah Tempel 7 10:34.8
4 7 Adam Pike 7 10:41.0
5 10 Nathan Grav 8 11:15.3
6 ( 12) Logan Finley 8 11:51.3
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Stewartville
Christopher Remling 7, Scott Boelman 7, Jack Parry 8, Josh Yetter 7
Goodhue
Kelby Heitman 7, Kenny Schafer 8, Christian Gosch 7, Christian Chavez 8