Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Spencer Peterson |
8 |
decorah middle school |
11:48.4 |
5:55 |
2 |
2 |
Nils Holkesvik |
8 |
decorah middle school |
12:04.6 |
6:03 |
3 |
3 |
Eli Reicks |
8 |
South Winneshiek |
12:19.2 |
6:10 |
4 |
4 |
Bryden Juelsgaard |
8 |
Crestwood |
12:30.5 |
6:16 |
5 |
5 |
Mason Theis |
8 |
Crestwood |
12:36.6 |
6:19 |
6 |
6 |
Lucas McGee |
8 |
Crestwood |
12:40.6 |
6:21 |
7 |
|
Danny Hammel |
8 |
New Hampton |
12:44.9 |
6:23 |
8 |
7 |
Kyzer Engen |
8 |
decorah middle school |
12:57.4 |
6:29 |
9 |
8 |
John O'Neill |
7 |
Waukon |
13:00.4 |
6:31 |
10 |
9 |
Emmett Schwartzhoff |
8 |
South Winneshiek |
13:00.8 |
6:31 |
11 |
10 |
Zachary Garwood |
8 |
decorah middle school |
13:05.9 |
6:33 |
12 |
|
Dakota Troyna |
8 |
New Hampton |
13:13.6 |
6:37 |
13 |
11 |
Ethan Monroe |
8 |
South Winneshiek |
13:15.7 |
6:38 |
14 |
12 |
Seth Huinker |
8 |
South Winneshiek |
13:16.5 |
6:39 |
15 |
13 |
Joseph Seo |
8 |
decorah middle school |
13:23.0 |
6:42 |
16 |
|
Jesse Bluhm |
8 |
New Hampton |
13:38.4 |
6:50 |
17 |
14 |
Noah Tapscott |
7 |
decorah middle school |
13:39.1 |
6:50 |
18 |
15 |
Jay Fjelstul |
8 |
decorah middle school |
13:43.7 |
6:52 |
19 |
16 |
Isaac Franzen |
8 |
South Winneshiek |
13:47.2 |
6:54 |
20 |
|
James Groux |
7 |
decorah middle school |
13:56.4 |
6:59 |
21 |
|
Knute Hovden |
7 |
decorah middle school |
13:56.9 |
6:59 |
22 |
17 |
Zach Taylor |
7 |
South Winneshiek |
13:57.2 |
6:59 |
23 |
18 |
Toby Conway |
7 |
South Winneshiek |
14:05.1 |
7:03 |
24 |
19 |
Nathaniel Bigalk |
7 |
Crestwood |
14:05.9 |
7:03 |
25 |
20 |
Caleb Shea |
8 |
Crestwood |
14:10.7 |
7:06 |
26 |
|
Noah Lovelace |
7 |
decorah middle school |
14:30.9 |
7:16 |
27 |
21 |
Cody Palmer |
7 |
Waukon |
14:31.2 |
7:16 |
28 |
|
Kalvin Langreck |
7 |
South Winneshiek |
14:46.4 |
7:24 |
29 |
22 |
Ryan Hanson |
8 |
Waukon |
14:55.3 |
7:28 |
30 |
|
Jt Monroe |
7 |
South Winneshiek |
14:59.2 |
7:30 |
31 |
|
Elliot Throndson |
7 |
New Hampton |
15:00.5 |
7:31 |
32 |
|
Gabe Sadler |
8 |
South Winneshiek |
15:05.3 |
7:33 |
33 |
|
Brian Phillips |
7 |
decorah middle school |
15:08.2 |
7:35 |
34 |
23 |
Michael Smith |
8 |
Waukon |
15:09.2 |
7:35 |
35 |
|
Luke Walter |
7 |
decorah middle school |
15:11.0 |
7:36 |
36 |
|
Isaac Roberts |
8 |
decorah middle school |
15:15.4 |
7:38 |
37 |
24 |
Justin Nibaur |
7 |
Crestwood |
15:18.5 |
7:40 |
38 |
25 |
Ryan Fortney |
8 |
Crestwood |
15:25.7 |
7:43 |
39 |
|
Gabriel Anderson |
7 |
decorah middle school |
15:27.5 |
7:44 |
40 |
|
Rex Huinker |
8 |
decorah middle school |
15:39.9 |
7:50 |
41 |
26 |
Denzel Decker |
7 |
Waukon |
16:03.5 |
8:02 |
42 |
27 |
Reese Reisinger |
7 |
Waukon |
16:09.1 |
8:05 |
43 |
28 |
Brady Beyer |
8 |
Waukon |
16:21.6 |
8:11 |
44 |
|
Blake Donlon |
8 |
decorah middle school |
16:35.5 |
8:18 |
45 |
|
Mitchell Melaas |
8 |
Crestwood |
16:49.8 |
8:25 |
46 |
|
Logan Baumler |
7 |
South Winneshiek |
16:57.5 |
8:29 |
47 |
|
Zeke Church |
8 |
Crestwood |
17:28.9 |
8:45 |
48 |
|
Jared Fry |
6 |
Schaeffer Academy |
17:51.3 |
8:56 |
49 |
|
Lucas Scheidel |
8 |
South Winneshiek |
18:19.4 |
9:10 |
50 |
|
Donny Tinajero |
7 |
South Winneshiek |
18:47.0 |
9:24 |
51 |
|
Tyler Crow |
6 |
Schaeffer Academy |
18:54.8 |
9:28 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crestwood Invitational
Cresco Country Club, Cresco, IA
October 03, 2015
Junior High Boys 2 Miles
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 decorah middle school (12:39.9 63:19.3 1:34.6)
==================================================
1 1 Spencer Peterson 8 11:48.4
2 2 Nils Holkesvik 8 12:04.6
3 7 Kyzer Engen 8 12:57.4
4 10 Zachary Garwood 8 13:05.9
5 13 Joseph Seo 8 13:23.0
6 ( 14) Noah Tapscott 7 13:39.1
7 ( 15) Jay Fjelstul 8 13:43.7
2. 51 South Winneshiek (13:07.9 65:39.4 1:28.0)
==================================================
1 3 Eli Reicks 8 12:19.2
2 9 Emmett Schwartzhoff 8 13:00.8
3 11 Ethan Monroe 8 13:15.7
4 12 Seth Huinker 8 13:16.5
5 16 Isaac Franzen 8 13:47.2
6 ( 17) Zach Taylor 7 13:57.2
7 ( 18) Toby Conway 7 14:05.1
3. 54 Crestwood (13:12.9 66:04.3 1:40.2)
==================================================
1 4 Bryden Juelsgaard 8 12:30.5
2 5 Mason Theis 8 12:36.6
3 6 Lucas McGee 8 12:40.6
4 19 Nathaniel Bigalk 7 14:05.9
5 20 Caleb Shea 8 14:10.7
6 ( 24) Justin Nibaur 7 15:18.5
7 ( 25) Ryan Fortney 8 15:25.7
4. 100 Waukon (14:44.0 73:39.6 3:03.1)
==================================================
1 8 John O'Neill 7 13:00.4
2 21 Cody Palmer 7 14:31.2
3 22 Ryan Hanson 8 14:55.3
4 23 Michael Smith 8 15:09.2
5 26 Denzel Decker 7 16:03.5
6 ( 27) Reese Reisinger 7 16:09.1
7 ( 28) Brady Beyer 8 16:21.6
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
New Hampton
Danny Hammel 8, Dakota Troyna 8, Jesse Bluhm 8, Elliot Throndson 7
Schaeffer Academy
Jared Fry 6, Tyler Crow 6