Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
|
Samson Hagen |
8 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |
8:33.2 |
5:43 |
2 |
|
Christopher Remling |
7 |
Stewartville |
8:59.9 |
6:00 |
3 |
1 |
Sam Tempel |
8 |
Hayfield |
9:03.9 |
6:03 |
4 |
|
Scott Boelman |
7 |
Stewartville |
9:06.0 |
6:04 |
5 |
2 |
Braeden Dilworth |
8 |
Byron |
9:11.4 |
6:08 |
6 |
3 |
Jon Pocklington |
8 |
Pine Island |
9:34.0 |
6:23 |
7 |
4 |
Zach Heimer |
8 |
Byron |
9:39.6 |
6:27 |
8 |
5 |
Carter Lindahl |
8 |
Pine Island |
9:45.2 |
6:31 |
9 |
6 |
Tanner Horton |
7 |
Pine Island |
9:47.5 |
6:32 |
10 |
|
Ethan Grant |
7 |
Blooming Prairie |
9:52.6 |
6:36 |
11 |
7 |
Braydon Entgelmeier |
7 |
Byron |
9:55.6 |
6:38 |
12 |
8 |
Lenny Zeller |
8 |
Byron |
9:57.1 |
6:39 |
13 |
|
Seth Braam |
8 |
WEM- JWP |
9:58.1 |
6:39 |
14 |
|
Preston Munson |
7 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |
10:07.5 |
6:45 |
15 |
9 |
Michael Majerus |
8 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
10:15.8 |
6:51 |
16 |
10 |
Luke Weaver |
6 |
Pacelli |
10:18.7 |
6:53 |
17 |
11 |
Jackson Struck |
7 |
Hayfield |
10:19.2 |
6:53 |
18 |
|
Hayden Cook |
8 |
WEM- JWP |
10:24.5 |
6:57 |
19 |
|
Taylor Lafee |
8 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |
10:26.4 |
6:58 |
20 |
12 |
Isaiah Tempel |
7 |
Hayfield |
10:28.8 |
7:00 |
21 |
13 |
Cal Svestka |
7 |
Pine Island |
10:32.4 |
7:02 |
22 |
14 |
Samuel Nelsen |
7 |
Pacelli |
10:41.8 |
7:08 |
23 |
|
Kenny Schafer |
8 |
Goodhue |
10:43.5 |
7:09 |
24 |
|
Ashton Voss |
8 |
Kasson-Mantorville |
10:47.0 |
7:12 |
25 |
15 |
Adam Pike |
7 |
Hayfield |
10:47.5 |
7:12 |
26 |
|
Treyton Ottman |
7 |
GMLOS |
10:50.0 |
7:14 |
27 |
16 |
Spencer Axford |
8 |
Byron |
11:00.9 |
7:21 |
28 |
|
Brennen Hoehn |
7 |
WEM- JWP |
11:04.0 |
7:23 |
29 |
|
Zac Hendrickson |
7 |
GMLOS |
11:06.9 |
7:25 |
30 |
17 |
Will Grimsrud |
8 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
11:08.0 |
7:26 |
31 |
18 |
Will Mueller |
7 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
11:14.7 |
7:30 |
32 |
19 |
Michael Pliscott |
7 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
11:16.2 |
7:31 |
33 |
20 |
Nathan Grav |
8 |
Hayfield |
11:20.2 |
7:34 |
34 |
21 |
Luke Denney |
7 |
Byron |
11:32.2 |
7:42 |
35 |
22 |
Will Cobb |
7 |
Pine Island |
11:36.3 |
7:45 |
36 |
23 |
Brandon Rolandson |
8 |
Byron |
11:49.9 |
7:54 |
37 |
24 |
Logan Finley |
8 |
Hayfield |
11:51.2 |
7:55 |
38 |
|
Ian Laufenberg |
7 |
GMLOS |
11:57.7 |
7:59 |
39 |
|
Christian Gosch |
7 |
Goodhue |
12:02.2 |
8:02 |
40 |
|
Jack Parry |
8 |
Stewartville |
12:03.0 |
8:02 |
41 |
25 |
Sam Nelson |
8 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
12:11.6 |
8:08 |
42 |
|
Gabe Pernu |
7 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |
12:32.8 |
8:22 |
43 |
|
Mason Geier |
7 |
GMLOS |
13:00.8 |
8:41 |
44 |
|
Deacon Dahlberg |
7 |
WEM- JWP |
13:06.6 |
8:45 |
45 |
|
Josh Yetter |
7 |
Stewartville |
13:57.2 |
9:19 |
46 |
26 |
Max Nuss |
6 |
Pacelli |
14:59.6 |
10:00 |
47 |
|
Christian Chavez |
8 |
Goodhue |
15:01.3 |
10:01 |
48 |
27 |
Sam King |
6 |
Pacelli |
15:12.4 |
10:09 |
49 |
28 |
Quinn Mulder |
7 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
15:21.0 |
10:14 |
50 |
|
Josh Livingood |
7 |
Byron |
17:22.0 |
11:35 |
51 |
29 |
Ronaldo Rubio |
6 |
Pacelli |
18:14.2 |
12:10 |
52 |
30 |
Connor McAlpine |
7 |
Pine Island |
20:30.0 |
13:40 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
16th Annual Hayfield Invitaitonal
The Oaks Golf Course, Hayfield, MN
Sept. 10, 2015
Junior High Boys 1.5 Miles
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Byron ( 9:57.0 49:44.6 1:49.5)
==================================================
1 2 Braeden Dilworth 8 9:11.4
2 4 Zach Heimer 8 9:39.6
3 7 Braydon Entgelmeier 7 9:55.6
4 8 Lenny Zeller 8 9:57.1
5 16 Spencer Axford 8 11:00.9
6 ( 21) Luke Denney 7 11:32.2
7 ( 23) Brandon Rolandson 8 11:49.9
2. 49 Pine Island (10:15.1 51:15.4 2:02.3)
==================================================
1 3 Jon Pocklington 8 9:34.0
2 5 Carter Lindahl 8 9:45.2
3 6 Tanner Horton 7 9:47.5
4 13 Cal Svestka 7 10:32.4
5 22 Will Cobb 7 11:36.3
6 ( 30) Connor McAlpine 7 20:30.0
3. 59 Hayfield (10:24.0 51:59.6 2:16.3)
==================================================
1 1 Sam Tempel 8 9:03.9
2 11 Jackson Struck 7 10:19.2
3 12 Isaiah Tempel 7 10:28.8
4 15 Adam Pike 7 10:47.5
5 20 Nathan Grav 8 11:20.2
6 ( 24) Logan Finley 8 11:51.2
4. 88 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo (11:13.3 56:06.3 1:55.8)
==================================================
1 9 Michael Majerus 8 10:15.8
2 17 Will Grimsrud 8 11:08.0
3 18 Will Mueller 7 11:14.7
4 19 Michael Pliscott 7 11:16.2
5 25 Sam Nelson 8 12:11.6
6 ( 28) Quinn Mulder 7 15:21.0
5. 106 Pacelli (13:53.4 69:26.7 7:55.5)
==================================================
1 10 Luke Weaver 6 10:18.7
2 14 Samuel Nelsen 7 10:41.8
3 26 Max Nuss 6 14:59.6
4 27 Sam King 6 15:12.4
5 29 Ronaldo Rubio 6 18:14.2
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Samson Hagen 8, Preston Munson 7, Taylor Lafee 8, Gabe Pernu 7
Stewartville
Christopher Remling 7, Scott Boelman 7, Jack Parry 8, Josh Yetter 7
Blooming Prairie
Ethan Grant 7
WEM- JWP
Seth Braam 8, Hayden Cook 8, Brennen Hoehn 7, Deacon Dahlberg 7
Goodhue
Kenny Schafer 8, Christian Gosch 7, Christian Chavez 8
Kasson-Mantorville
Ashton Voss 8
GMLOS
Treyton Ottman 7, Zac Hendrickson 7, Ian Laufenberg 7, Mason Geier 7