Place |
TmPl |
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
1764 |
Lucas Trapp |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
16:52.3 |
5:26 |
2 |
2 |
1750 |
Christian Leonard |
Jr |
Elk River High School |
16:59.0 |
5:28 |
3 |
3 |
1618 |
Nick Marshall |
Sr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
17:03.9 |
5:30 |
4 |
4 |
1765 |
Cory Warner |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
17:14.1 |
5:33 |
5 |
5 |
1744 |
Tyler Hudson |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
17:20.2 |
5:35 |
6 |
6 |
1825 |
Spencer Kotys |
So |
Forest Lake Area High School |
17:26.6 |
5:37 |
7 |
7 |
1606 |
Paden Hallman |
Sr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
17:34.8 |
5:40 |
8 |
8 |
1682 |
Elijah Olson |
Jr |
Chisago Lakes |
17:41.9 |
5:42 |
9 |
9 |
2124 |
Alex Wolseth |
Jr |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
17:42.1 |
5:42 |
10 |
10 |
1742 |
Jacob Heyne |
Jr |
Elk River High School |
17:42.5 |
5:42 |
11 |
11 |
2074 |
Jonah Breuer |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
17:45.1 |
5:43 |
12 |
12 |
1975 |
Coletyn Barth |
Sr |
St. Francis |
17:47.8 |
5:44 |
13 |
13 |
1730 |
Bradley Beaver |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
17:49.8 |
5:45 |
14 |
14 |
1814 |
Charlie Babcock |
9 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
17:53.8 |
5:46 |
15 |
15 |
1834 |
Adam Stenning |
So |
Forest Lake Area High School |
18:14.7 |
5:53 |
16 |
16 |
1851 |
Nic Fite |
So |
Fridley High School |
18:17.7 |
5:54 |
17 |
17 |
1743 |
Peyton Holmes |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
18:22.0 |
5:55 |
18 |
18 |
2100 |
Joey Herbst |
Jr |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
18:24.1 |
5:56 |
19 |
19 |
1824 |
Max Kelley |
So |
Forest Lake Area High School |
18:28.5 |
5:57 |
20 |
20 |
1599 |
Ryan Droubie |
9 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
18:30.1 |
5:58 |
21 |
21 |
1830 |
Ryan Mead |
So |
Forest Lake Area High School |
18:30.5 |
5:58 |
22 |
22 |
1958 |
Timothy Twohy |
Sr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
18:30.9 |
5:58 |
23 |
23 |
2099 |
Carter Knaus |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
18:45.0 |
6:03 |
24 |
24 |
1934 |
Nathan Dropik-Landwehr |
Sr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
18:46.0 |
6:03 |
25 |
25 |
1677 |
Nicholas Lindsey |
So |
Chisago Lakes |
18:46.6 |
6:03 |
26 |
26 |
2066 |
Jeremy Backman |
Jr |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
18:47.0 |
6:03 |
27 |
27 |
1933 |
Thomas Demars |
Sr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
18:51.3 |
6:05 |
28 |
28 |
1987 |
Conor Sullivan |
Jr |
St. Francis |
18:52.7 |
6:05 |
29 |
29 |
2072 |
Wyatt Bice |
Jr |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
18:56.4 |
6:06 |
30 |
30 |
1946 |
Joseph Lynch |
9 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
18:56.9 |
6:06 |
31 |
31 |
1856 |
Jakob Hofstad |
Sr |
Fridley High School |
18:58.4 |
6:07 |
32 |
32 |
1837 |
Mathias Waskey |
9 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
18:58.7 |
6:07 |
33 |
33 |
1593 |
Ray Abraham |
Sr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
18:59.8 |
6:07 |
34 |
34 |
1616 |
Tyler Magnuson |
Sr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
19:07.7 |
6:10 |
35 |
35 |
1614 |
Dylan Larson |
9 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
19:19.7 |
6:14 |
36 |
36 |
1663 |
Logan Bjorkman |
Fr |
Chisago Lakes |
19:23.3 |
6:15 |
37 |
37 |
2082 |
Ethan Cornell |
Jr |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
19:26.9 |
6:16 |
38 |
38 |
1832 |
Nathan Patterson |
Sr |
Forest Lake Area High School |
19:33.8 |
6:18 |
39 |
39 |
1594 |
Brayden Barnes |
Sr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
19:39.6 |
6:20 |
40 |
40 |
1686 |
Hunter Worden |
Jr |
Chisago Lakes |
19:42.0 |
6:21 |
41 |
41 |
1927 |
Marcus Bradt |
Jr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
19:42.6 |
6:21 |
42 |
42 |
1949 |
Andrew Nelson |
So |
St. Anthony Village HS |
19:42.6 |
6:21 |
43 |
|
1601 |
Joe Elliot |
Sr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
19:59.5 |
6:27 |
44 |
43 |
1950 |
Tait Nelson |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
20:00.3 |
6:27 |
45 |
44 |
1979 |
Alex Fuchs |
So |
St. Francis |
20:01.0 |
6:27 |
46 |
45 |
1849 |
Michael Crandall |
Jr |
Fridley High School |
20:06.0 |
6:29 |
47 |
46 |
1984 |
Andrew Miller |
Jr |
St. Francis |
20:07.9 |
6:29 |
48 |
47 |
1982 |
Luke Maiers |
Jr |
St. Francis |
20:10.1 |
6:30 |
49 |
48 |
1675 |
August Leopold |
So |
Chisago Lakes |
20:27.6 |
6:36 |
50 |
49 |
1859 |
Sam Johnston |
Fr |
Fridley High School |
20:30.4 |
6:37 |
51 |
|
1827 |
Davis Long |
Sr |
Forest Lake Area High School |
20:32.2 |
6:37 |
52 |
|
1956 |
Wyatt Sutton |
Sr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
20:44.8 |
6:41 |
53 |
50 |
1866 |
Mike Yocum |
Fr |
Fridley High School |
20:46.1 |
6:42 |
54 |
51 |
1857 |
Graham Hoglund |
Fr |
Fridley High School |
21:01.7 |
6:47 |
55 |
52 |
1977 |
Reid Benson |
Fr |
St. Francis |
21:20.9 |
6:53 |
56 |
53 |
1679 |
William Nelson |
Fr |
Chisago Lakes |
21:34.9 |
6:57 |
57 |
54 |
1865 |
Ben Stevenson |
So |
Fridley High School |
21:38.4 |
6:58 |
58 |
|
1854 |
Chad Haugstad |
So |
Fridley High School |
21:51.5 |
7:03 |
59 |
55 |
1664 |
Colten Christy |
So |
Chisago Lakes |
22:00.5 |
7:06 |
60 |
|
1669 |
Tyler Fish |
Jr |
Chisago Lakes |
22:09.8 |
7:09 |
Saint Francis Invitational
Ponds Golf Course
Saint Francis, MN
September 17, 2015
Results provided by Wayzata Results, Inc.
www.wayzataresults.com
**** Boys' Varsity Team Score ****
1. 22 Elk River High School (17:13.7 86:08.1 0:50.2)
====================================================
1 1 Lucas Trapp Sr 16:52.3
2 2 Christian Leonard Jr 16:59.0
3 4 Cory Warner Sr 17:14.1
4 5 Tyler Hudson Sr 17:20.2
5 10 Jacob Heyne Jr 17:42.5
6 ( 13) Bradley Beaver Sr 17:49.8
7 ( 17) Peyton Holmes Sr 18:22.0
2. 75 Forest Lake Area High School (18:06.9 90:34.1 1:03.9)
====================================================
1 6 Spencer Kotys So 17:26.6
2 14 Charlie Babcock 9 17:53.8
3 15 Adam Stenning So 18:14.7
4 19 Max Kelley So 18:28.5
5 21 Ryan Mead So 18:30.5
6 ( 32) Mathias Waskey 9 18:58.7
7 ( 38) Nathan Patterson Sr 19:33.8
8 ( 51) Davis Long Sr 20:32.2
3. 87 St. Michael-Albertville High School (18:16.7 91:23.3 1:04.9)
====================================================
1 9 Alex Wolseth Jr 17:42.1
2 11 Jonah Breuer 9 17:45.1
3 18 Joey Herbst Jr 18:24.1
4 23 Carter Knaus 9 18:45.0
5 26 Jeremy Backman Jr 18:47.0
6 ( 29) Wyatt Bice Jr 18:56.4
7 ( 37) Ethan Cornell Jr 19:26.9
4. 97 Cambridge-Isanti (18:15.3 91:16.3 2:03.8)
====================================================
1 3 Nick Marshall Sr 17:03.9
2 7 Paden Hallman Sr 17:34.8
3 20 Ryan Droubie 9 18:30.1
4 33 Ray Abraham Sr 18:59.8
5 34 Tyler Magnuson Sr 19:07.7
6 ( 35) Dylan Larson 9 19:19.7
7 ( 39) Brayden Barnes Sr 19:39.6
8 ( 43) Joe Elliot Sr 19:59.5
5. 144 St. Anthony Village HS (18:57.6 94:47.7 1:11.7)
====================================================
1 22 Timothy Twohy Sr 18:30.9
2 24 Nathan Dropik-Landwehr Sr 18:46.0
3 27 Thomas Demars Sr 18:51.3
4 30 Joseph Lynch 9 18:56.9
5 41 Marcus Bradt Jr 19:42.6
6 ( 42) Andrew Nelson So 19:42.6
7 ( 44) Tait Nelson 8 20:00.3
8 ( 52) Wyatt Sutton Sr 20:44.8
6. 158 Chisago Lakes (19:12.3 96:01.4 2:45.7)
====================================================
1 8 Elijah Olson Jr 17:41.9
2 25 Nicholas Lindsey So 18:46.6
3 36 Logan Bjorkman Fr 19:23.3
4 40 Hunter Worden Jr 19:42.0
5 49 August Leopold So 20:27.6
6 ( 56) William Nelson Fr 21:34.9
7 ( 59) Colten Christy So 22:00.5
8 ( 60) Tyler Fish Jr 22:09.8
Saint Francis Invitational
Ponds Golf Course
Saint Francis, MN
September 17, 2015
Results provided by Wayzata Results, Inc.
www.wayzataresults.com
**** Boys' Varsity Team Score ****
7. 180 St. Francis (19:23.9 96:59.5 2:22.3)
====================================================
1 12 Coletyn Barth Sr 17:47.8
2 28 Conor Sullivan Jr 18:52.7
3 45 Alex Fuchs So 20:01.0
4 47 Andrew Miller Jr 20:07.9
5 48 Luke Maiers Jr 20:10.1
6 ( 55) Reid Benson Fr 21:20.9
8. 196 Fridley High School (19:43.8 98:38.6 2:28.4)
====================================================
1 16 Nic Fite So 18:17.7
2 31 Jakob Hofstad Sr 18:58.4
3 46 Michael Crandall Jr 20:06.0
4 50 Sam Johnston Fr 20:30.4
5 53 Mike Yocum Fr 20:46.1
6 ( 54) Graham Hoglund Fr 21:01.7
7 ( 57) Ben Stevenson So 21:38.4
8 ( 58) Chad Haugstad So 21:51.5
Wayzata Results, Inc.
Place |
TmPl |
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
1756 |
Justin Pearson |
Jr |
Elk River High School |
19:28.1 |
6:16 |
2 |
2 |
2120 |
Eric Scriver |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
19:28.4 |
6:17 |
3 |
3 |
1600 |
Jaret Eiynck |
Sr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
19:38.7 |
6:20 |
4 |
4 |
2123 |
Jacob Thole |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
19:40.8 |
6:21 |
5 |
5 |
1760 |
David Schwappach |
So |
Elk River High School |
19:46.4 |
6:22 |
6 |
6 |
2091 |
Tommy Hamilton |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
19:48.2 |
6:23 |
7 |
7 |
1634 |
Andrew Troff |
Jr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
19:49.3 |
6:23 |
8 |
8 |
2114 |
Jack Peterson |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
19:50.0 |
6:24 |
9 |
9 |
2069 |
Tyler Bartholomew |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
19:59.2 |
6:26 |
10 |
10 |
1754 |
Rhys Nicholas |
7 |
Elk River High School |
20:05.9 |
6:29 |
11 |
11 |
1609 |
Jack Hennen |
9 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
20:08.0 |
6:29 |
12 |
12 |
1976 |
Lucas Barth |
Fr |
St. Francis |
20:15.5 |
6:32 |
13 |
13 |
2115 |
Luke Peterson |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
20:18.6 |
6:33 |
14 |
14 |
1928 |
Donovan Brenny |
So |
St. Anthony Village HS |
20:20.7 |
6:33 |
15 |
15 |
1940 |
Benjamin Gustafson |
Sr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
20:26.3 |
6:35 |
16 |
16 |
1762 |
Jacob Thompson |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
20:28.0 |
6:36 |
17 |
17 |
1728 |
Michael Almich |
9 |
Elk River High School |
20:34.5 |
6:38 |
18 |
18 |
1740 |
Max Friese |
11 |
Elk River High School |
20:34.8 |
6:38 |
19 |
19 |
1817 |
William Dorrain |
Jr |
Forest Lake Area High School |
20:40.7 |
6:40 |
20 |
20 |
1736 |
Samuel Droogsma |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
20:45.3 |
6:41 |
21 |
21 |
1831 |
Kacey Moncur |
So |
Forest Lake Area High School |
20:48.3 |
6:42 |
22 |
|
1749 |
Ty Kovar |
So |
Elk River High School |
20:48.6 |
6:42 |
23 |
22 |
1986 |
Nick Rath |
Jr |
St. Francis |
20:48.8 |
6:42 |
24 |
23 |
1620 |
Thomas Mickelson |
Sr |
Cambridge-Isanti |
20:57.6 |
6:45 |
25 |
24 |
1604 |
Mason Friesz |
So |
Cambridge-Isanti |
21:02.6 |
6:47 |
26 |
25 |
1828 |
Benjamin Mahonen |
Sr |
Forest Lake Area High School |
21:26.3 |
6:55 |
27 |
26 |
1941 |
Niall Ingaldson |
Jr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
21:29.2 |
6:55 |
28 |
|
1757 |
Carson Pixley |
So |
Elk River High School |
21:30.7 |
6:56 |
29 |
27 |
2078 |
Max Buskey |
So |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
21:38.1 |
6:58 |
30 |
|
2075 |
Reed Brown |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
21:38.5 |
6:58 |
31 |
|
2080 |
Jack Cloutier |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
21:39.8 |
6:59 |
32 |
28 |
1603 |
Dan Forslund |
So |
Cambridge-Isanti |
21:43.1 |
7:00 |
33 |
29 |
1959 |
Joseph Wappes |
Sr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
21:46.9 |
7:01 |
34 |
|
2113 |
Evan Peters |
So |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
21:47.3 |
7:01 |
35 |
|
2068 |
Brett Barbeln |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
21:51.9 |
7:03 |
36 |
30 |
1681 |
Bailey Olson |
Fr |
Chisago Lakes |
21:53.1 |
7:03 |
37 |
|
1738 |
Samuel Glasgow |
9 |
Elk River High School |
21:53.4 |
7:03 |
38 |
31 |
1944 |
James Klaesges |
Jr |
St. Anthony Village HS |
21:58.7 |
7:05 |
39 |
32 |
1988 |
Cole Todaro |
Fr |
St. Francis |
21:59.6 |
7:05 |
40 |
33 |
1597 |
Nick Claveau |
9 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
22:06.6 |
7:07 |
41 |
|
2086 |
Drew Dorenbush |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
22:07.4 |
7:08 |
42 |
34 |
1981 |
Blake Jenson |
Fr |
St. Francis |
22:08.6 |
7:08 |
43 |
35 |
1667 |
Nolan Erickson |
Fr |
Chisago Lakes |
22:11.1 |
7:09 |
44 |
|
1602 |
Michael Elliot |
So |
Cambridge-Isanti |
22:16.1 |
7:11 |
45 |
36 |
1985 |
Jacob Rath |
Sr |
St. Francis |
22:27.1 |
7:14 |
46 |
37 |
1813 |
Grant Ayers |
So |
Forest Lake Area High School |
22:29.0 |
7:15 |
47 |
38 |
1816 |
Gabriel Brand |
9 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
22:30.3 |
7:15 |
48 |
|
1755 |
Jacob Palm |
9 |
Elk River High School |
22:31.1 |
7:15 |
49 |
|
2064 |
Aric Anderson |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
22:32.5 |
7:16 |
50 |
|
1636 |
Christian Wiebe |
So |
Cambridge-Isanti |
22:33.2 |
7:16 |
51 |
|
1753 |
Mitchell Muniz |
9 |
Elk River High School |
22:42.0 |
7:19 |
52 |
39 |
1936 |
Eli Forsline |
9 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
22:42.8 |
7:19 |
53 |
40 |
1948 |
Devon McCann |
9 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
22:44.3 |
7:20 |
54 |
|
2121 |
Owen Sorby |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
22:44.5 |
7:20 |
55 |
|
1741 |
Noah Haaf |
So |
Elk River High School |
22:59.0 |
7:24 |
56 |
41 |
1860 |
Carlos Moreira |
Sr |
Fridley High School |
23:05.4 |
7:26 |
57 |
42 |
1978 |
Kyle Enfield |
Fr |
St. Francis |
23:06.1 |
7:27 |
58 |
|
1763 |
Riley Thorson |
9 |
Elk River High School |
23:13.6 |
7:29 |
59 |
43 |
1863 |
David Polit-Tavera |
Sr |
Fridley High School |
23:22.5 |
7:32 |
60 |
|
1767 |
Timothy Wilder |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
23:25.6 |
7:33 |
61 |
|
1752 |
Colin Lindgren |
Jr |
Elk River High School |
23:55.8 |
7:43 |
62 |
44 |
1668 |
Jacob Fish |
Fr |
Chisago Lakes |
24:07.4 |
7:46 |
63 |
45 |
1666 |
Jack Dong |
Sr |
Chisago Lakes |
24:09.9 |
7:47 |
Place |
TmPl |
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
64 |
46 |
1820 |
Dawson Forster |
So |
Forest Lake Area High School |
24:13.1 |
7:48 |
65 |
|
1623 |
Cole Olson |
9 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
24:13.5 |
7:48 |
66 |
47 |
1662 |
Eric Bjork |
Fr |
Chisago Lakes |
24:37.5 |
7:56 |
67 |
48 |
1665 |
Anthony Colburn |
Fr |
Chisago Lakes |
24:55.4 |
8:02 |
68 |
49 |
1829 |
Nathan Manni |
9 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
25:08.8 |
8:06 |
69 |
|
1952 |
Elliot Peters |
So |
St. Anthony Village HS |
25:08.8 |
8:06 |
70 |
|
2071 |
Tristan Benson |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
25:33.4 |
8:14 |
71 |
|
2070 |
Andrew Behrens |
So |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
25:59.7 |
8:23 |
72 |
|
1935 |
Dylan Evans |
So |
St. Anthony Village HS |
26:04.8 |
8:24 |
73 |
|
1826 |
Elliott Krohnke |
So |
Forest Lake Area High School |
26:17.1 |
8:28 |
74 |
50 |
1842 |
Katrina Mraz |
Jr |
Fridley High School |
26:20.2 |
8:29 |
75 |
|
1751 |
Aaron Ley |
Sr |
Elk River High School |
26:47.8 |
8:38 |
76 |
51 |
1850 |
Evan Fischer |
Jr |
Fridley High School |
27:17.6 |
8:48 |
77 |
52 |
1862 |
Walter Nordin |
Fr |
Fridley High School |
27:19.8 |
8:48 |
78 |
|
1954 |
Stuart Scamehorn |
9 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
27:51.6 |
8:59 |
79 |
|
2105 |
Wyatt McCarthy |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
28:46.4 |
9:16 |
80 |
|
2065 |
Shane Antoine |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
28:54.2 |
9:19 |
81 |
|
1627 |
Kyle Renner |
So |
Cambridge-Isanti |
29:08.2 |
9:23 |
82 |
|
2067 |
Ryan Balken |
So |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
29:53.1 |
9:38 |
83 |
|
2122 |
Sam Strege |
9 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
30:37.3 |
9:52 |
84 |
|
1595 |
Glenn Benson |
9 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
31:23.4 |
10:07 |
85 |
|
1930 |
Cole Carlson |
So |
St. Anthony Village HS |
34:29.0 |
11:06 |
Saint Francis Invitational
Ponds Golf Course
Saint Francis, MN
September 17, 2015
Results provided by Wayzata Results, Inc.
www.wayzataresults.com
**** Boys' Junior Varsity Team Score ****
1. 29 St. Michael-Albertville High School (19:45.4 98:46.6 0:30.8)
====================================================
1 2 Eric Scriver 9 19:28.4
2 4 Jacob Thole 9 19:40.8
3 6 Tommy Hamilton 9 19:48.2
4 8 Jack Peterson 9 19:50.0
5 9 Tyler Bartholomew 9 19:59.2
6 ( 13) Luke Peterson 9 20:18.6
7 ( 27) Max Buskey So 21:38.1
2. 49 Elk River High School (20:04.6 100:22.9 1:06.4)
====================================================
1 1 Justin Pearson Jr 19:28.1
2 5 David Schwappach So 19:46.4
3 10 Rhys Nicholas 7 20:05.9
4 16 Jacob Thompson Sr 20:28.0
5 17 Michael Almich 9 20:34.5
6 ( 18) Max Friese 11 20:34.8
7 ( 20) Samuel Droogsma Sr 20:45.3
3. 68 Cambridge-Isanti (20:19.3 101:36.2 1:23.9)
====================================================
1 3 Jaret Eiynck Sr 19:38.7
2 7 Andrew Troff Jr 19:49.3
3 11 Jack Hennen 9 20:08.0
4 23 Thomas Mickelson Sr 20:57.6
5 24 Mason Friesz So 21:02.6
6 ( 28) Dan Forslund So 21:43.1
7 ( 33) Nick Claveau 9 22:06.6
4. 115 St. Anthony Village HS (21:12.4 106:01.8 1:38.0)
====================================================
1 14 Donovan Brenny So 20:20.7
2 15 Benjamin Gustafson Sr 20:26.3
3 26 Niall Ingaldson Jr 21:29.2
4 29 Joseph Wappes Sr 21:46.9
5 31 James Klaesges Jr 21:58.7
6 ( 39) Eli Forsline 9 22:42.8
7 ( 40) Devon McCann 9 22:44.3
5. 136 St. Francis (21:32.0 107:39.6 2:11.6)
====================================================
1 12 Lucas Barth Fr 20:15.5
2 22 Nick Rath Jr 20:48.8
3 32 Cole Todaro Fr 21:59.6
4 34 Blake Jenson Fr 22:08.6
5 36 Jacob Rath Sr 22:27.1
6 ( 42) Kyle Enfield Fr 23:06.1
6. 140 Forest Lake Area High School (21:35.0 107:54.6 1:49.6)
====================================================
1 19 William Dorrain Jr 20:40.7
2 21 Kacey Moncur So 20:48.3
3 25 Benjamin Mahonen Sr 21:26.3
4 37 Grant Ayers So 22:29.0
5 38 Gabriel Brand 9 22:30.3
6 ( 46) Dawson Forster So 24:13.1
7 ( 49) Nathan Manni 9 25:08.8
Saint Francis Invitational
Ponds Golf Course
Saint Francis, MN
September 17, 2015
Results provided by Wayzata Results, Inc.
www.wayzataresults.com
**** Boys' Junior Varsity Team Score ****
7. 201 Chisago Lakes (23:23.8 116:59.0 2:44.4)
====================================================
1 30 Bailey Olson Fr 21:53.1
2 35 Nolan Erickson Fr 22:11.1
3 44 Jacob Fish Fr 24:07.4
4 45 Jack Dong Sr 24:09.9
5 47 Eric Bjork Fr 24:37.5
6 ( 48) Anthony Colburn Fr 24:55.4
8. 237 Fridley High School (25:29.1 127:25.5 4:14.4)
====================================================
1 41 Carlos Moreira Sr 23:05.4
2 43 David Polit-Tavera Sr 23:22.5
3 50 Katrina Mraz Jr 26:20.2
4 51 Evan Fischer Jr 27:17.6
5 52 Walter Nordin Fr 27:19.8
Wayzata Results, Inc.
Place |
TmPl |
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
1838 |
Isaiah Zak |
8 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
9:23.5 |
5:49 |
2 |
2 |
1822 |
Alexander Jankowski |
8 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
9:27.4 |
5:52 |
3 |
3 |
1819 |
Ethan Erickson |
8 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
9:40.3 |
6:00 |
4 |
4 |
2116 |
Joey Robinson |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
9:42.1 |
6:01 |
5 |
|
1983 |
Josh Martin |
8 |
St. Francis |
9:42.7 |
6:01 |
6 |
5 |
1833 |
Beck Pope |
8 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
9:42.7 |
6:01 |
7 |
6 |
2104 |
Alex McAloon |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
9:53.2 |
6:08 |
8 |
7 |
1628 |
Parker Sandquist |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
9:55.8 |
6:09 |
9 |
8 |
1768 |
Elijah Williams |
8 |
Elk River High School |
9:57.3 |
6:10 |
10 |
9 |
1953 |
Owen Salzwedel |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
9:59.3 |
6:11 |
11 |
10 |
2089 |
John Gerads |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
10:03.6 |
6:14 |
12 |
11 |
1671 |
Carl Hallberg |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
10:06.6 |
6:16 |
13 |
12 |
1638 |
Jacob Ziebarth |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:08.0 |
6:17 |
14 |
13 |
1931 |
Joshua Cary |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
10:09.5 |
6:18 |
15 |
14 |
1629 |
Nathan Schibilla |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:10.4 |
6:18 |
16 |
15 |
2112 |
Aiden Peters |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
10:19.5 |
6:24 |
17 |
16 |
1932 |
Davin Dahl |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
10:19.6 |
6:24 |
18 |
17 |
1815 |
Quinlan Bonnett |
7 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
10:21.6 |
6:25 |
19 |
18 |
1674 |
Grant Koehler |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
10:24.3 |
6:27 |
20 |
19 |
1592 |
Henry Abraham |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:24.6 |
6:27 |
21 |
20 |
1684 |
Daniel Strand |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
10:24.8 |
6:27 |
22 |
21 |
1735 |
Jackson Danielowski |
8 |
Elk River High School |
10:26.7 |
6:28 |
23 |
22 |
1748 |
Jonathan Kovach |
8 |
Elk River High School |
10:28.1 |
6:29 |
24 |
23 |
2087 |
Sam Draeger |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
10:28.2 |
6:29 |
25 |
24 |
1635 |
Trent Viesselman |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:30.1 |
6:31 |
26 |
25 |
2081 |
Josh Colgrove |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
10:32.0 |
6:32 |
27 |
26 |
1937 |
James Frigstad |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
10:32.4 |
6:32 |
28 |
27 |
1759 |
Aiden Robeck |
7 |
Elk River High School |
10:36.0 |
6:34 |
29 |
28 |
1951 |
Devon Nuese |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
10:38.6 |
6:36 |
30 |
29 |
1661 |
Beau Backes |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
10:41.9 |
6:38 |
31 |
30 |
1925 |
Elliot Anderson |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
10:42.5 |
6:38 |
32 |
31 |
1835 |
Maxamilian True |
7 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
10:43.6 |
6:39 |
33 |
32 |
1630 |
Grant Semler |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:46.7 |
6:41 |
34 |
33 |
1676 |
Axel Leopold |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
10:49.3 |
6:42 |
35 |
34 |
1680 |
Jonathan Olinger |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
10:53.9 |
6:45 |
36 |
35 |
1613 |
Calixto Larson |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:55.0 |
6:46 |
37 |
|
1637 |
Wyatt Wothe |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:55.7 |
6:46 |
38 |
36 |
2106 |
Mitchell Meilhan |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
11:00.7 |
6:49 |
39 |
|
1598 |
Adam Colbert |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:00.9 |
6:50 |
40 |
|
1596 |
Rudy Challander |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:04.0 |
6:51 |
41 |
37 |
1747 |
Thomas Katter |
7 |
Elk River High School |
11:06.4 |
6:53 |
42 |
38 |
1947 |
Jonah Martinez |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
11:13.0 |
6:57 |
43 |
|
1607 |
Sam Haseth |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:13.6 |
6:57 |
44 |
|
1633 |
Evan Tebben |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:24.0 |
7:04 |
45 |
|
2098 |
Teagan Klepsa |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
11:24.7 |
7:04 |
46 |
|
2111 |
Sam Patton |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
11:29.8 |
7:07 |
47 |
|
2093 |
Zachary Heiman |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
11:33.1 |
7:10 |
48 |
39 |
1731 |
Colin Bedbury |
7 |
Elk River High School |
11:36.2 |
7:11 |
49 |
|
1943 |
Aaron King |
8 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
11:39.9 |
7:14 |
50 |
|
1939 |
Andy Groebner |
7 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
11:41.4 |
7:15 |
51 |
40 |
1660 |
Jordan Anderson |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
11:47.9 |
7:19 |
52 |
41 |
1823 |
Isaiah Johnson |
7 |
Forest Lake Area High School |
11:53.9 |
7:22 |
53 |
42 |
1761 |
Jacob Shaheen |
8 |
Elk River High School |
11:58.4 |
7:25 |
54 |
|
1685 |
Dedrick Varichak |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
11:59.6 |
7:26 |
55 |
|
1683 |
Cole Otte |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
12:02.2 |
7:28 |
56 |
|
1631 |
Sean Smith |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
12:02.8 |
7:28 |
57 |
|
2102 |
James Lyke |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
12:03.6 |
7:28 |
58 |
|
2107 |
Kyle Mialkowski |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
12:04.4 |
7:29 |
59 |
|
1678 |
Isaac Moberg |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
12:07.0 |
7:30 |
60 |
|
1852 |
Isadore Hall |
7 |
Fridley High School |
12:18.1 |
7:37 |
61 |
|
1739 |
Thomas Good |
8 |
Elk River High School |
12:18.5 |
7:38 |
62 |
|
2083 |
Cayden Dehmer |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
12:25.9 |
7:42 |
63 |
|
2096 |
Nolan Jaeger |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
12:27.3 |
7:43 |
Place |
TmPl |
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
64 |
|
1610 |
Owen Jarvela |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
12:29.8 |
7:45 |
65 |
|
2101 |
Thomas Libbey |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
12:30.7 |
7:45 |
66 |
|
1855 |
Christian Henrikson |
7 |
Fridley High School |
12:31.4 |
7:46 |
67 |
|
1853 |
Theodore Hall |
7 |
Fridley High School |
12:33.2 |
7:47 |
68 |
|
1864 |
Derek Severson |
7 |
Fridley High School |
12:34.6 |
7:48 |
69 |
|
1621 |
John Mlinar |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
12:39.9 |
7:51 |
70 |
|
2097 |
Finn Kastner |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
12:44.1 |
7:53 |
71 |
|
1626 |
Riley Puck |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
12:44.2 |
7:54 |
72 |
|
1942 |
Will Isaacson |
7 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
12:54.0 |
8:00 |
73 |
|
1673 |
Andrew Koehler |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
12:58.5 |
8:02 |
74 |
|
1732 |
Ryan Benson |
8 |
Elk River High School |
12:59.5 |
8:03 |
75 |
|
2119 |
Seth Ruberto |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
13:04.8 |
8:06 |
76 |
|
2094 |
Ben Hughes |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
13:27.5 |
8:20 |
77 |
|
2090 |
Sterling Gjesvold |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
13:30.0 |
8:22 |
78 |
|
1608 |
Tyler Haupert |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
13:31.3 |
8:23 |
79 |
|
2108 |
Lincoln Moehn |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
13:35.0 |
8:25 |
80 |
|
1612 |
Braden Kohn |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
13:46.9 |
8:32 |
81 |
|
2076 |
Holden Bursey |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
13:58.0 |
8:39 |
82 |
|
1746 |
Benjamin Johnson |
7 |
Elk River High School |
14:07.7 |
8:45 |
83 |
|
1625 |
Carter Prenovost |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
14:11.1 |
8:47 |
84 |
|
1619 |
Kyler McMonagle |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
14:14.3 |
8:49 |
85 |
|
2088 |
Alden Foss |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
14:22.6 |
8:54 |
86 |
|
2077 |
Matthew Bury |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
14:24.1 |
8:55 |
87 |
|
1734 |
Daniel Cockcroft |
7 |
Elk River High School |
14:33.6 |
9:01 |
88 |
|
1605 |
Austin Gillette |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
14:43.2 |
9:07 |
89 |
|
2084 |
Samuel Dierberger |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
14:46.8 |
9:09 |
90 |
|
1729 |
Mason Barziza |
8 |
Elk River High School |
14:51.1 |
9:12 |
91 |
|
1929 |
Michael Buffinton |
7 |
St. Anthony Village HS |
14:53.9 |
9:14 |
92 |
|
1624 |
Kaden Peterson |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
14:54.4 |
9:14 |
93 |
|
2073 |
Grant Bong |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
14:57.7 |
9:16 |
94 |
|
1611 |
Cole Kelsey |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
15:15.9 |
9:27 |
95 |
|
2110 |
Christopher Nygard |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
15:20.7 |
9:30 |
96 |
|
2109 |
Nathan Notch |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
15:26.8 |
9:34 |
97 |
|
2092 |
Alec Heiber |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
15:40.1 |
9:42 |
98 |
|
1617 |
Matthew Marohn |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
15:45.8 |
9:46 |
99 |
|
2117 |
Locke Rowland |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville High School |
16:39.0 |
10:19 |
100 |
|
1632 |
Aiden Spiess |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
17:04.9 |
10:35 |
Saint Francis Invitational
Ponds Golf Course
Saint Francis, MN
September 17, 2015
Results provided by Wayzata Results, Inc.
www.wayzataresults.com
**** Boys' Junior High Team SCore ****
1. 28 Forest Lake Area High School ( 9:43.1 48:35.5 0:58.1)
====================================================
1 1 Isaiah Zak 8 9:23.5
2 2 Alexander Jankowski 8 9:27.4
3 3 Ethan Erickson 8 9:40.3
4 5 Beck Pope 8 9:42.7
5 17 Quinlan Bonnett 7 10:21.6
6 ( 31) Maxamilian True 7 10:43.6
7 ( 41) Isaiah Johnson 7 11:53.9
2. 58 St. Michael-Albertville High School (10:05.4 50:26.6 0:46.1)
====================================================
1 4 Joey Robinson 8 9:42.1
2 6 Alex McAloon 8 9:53.2
3 10 John Gerads 8 10:03.6
4 15 Aiden Peters 8 10:19.5
5 23 Sam Draeger 8 10:28.2
6 ( 25) Josh Colgrove 8 10:32.0
7 ( 36) Mitchell Meilhan 8 11:00.7
3. 76 Cambridge-Isanti (10:13.8 51:08.9 0:34.3)
====================================================
1 7 Parker Sandquist 8 9:55.8
2 12 Jacob Ziebarth 7 10:08.0
3 14 Nathan Schibilla 7 10:10.4
4 19 Henry Abraham 8 10:24.6
5 24 Trent Viesselman 8 10:30.1
6 ( 32) Grant Semler 7 10:46.7
7 ( 35) Calixto Larson 8 10:55.0
4. 92 St. Anthony Village HS (10:19.9 51:39.4 0:39.3)
====================================================
1 9 Owen Salzwedel 8 9:59.3
2 13 Joshua Cary 8 10:09.5
3 16 Davin Dahl 8 10:19.6
4 26 James Frigstad 8 10:32.4
5 28 Devon Nuese 8 10:38.6
6 ( 30) Elliot Anderson 8 10:42.5
7 ( 38) Jonah Martinez 8 11:13.0
5. 111 Chisago Lakes (10:29.4 52:26.9 0:42.7)
====================================================
1 11 Carl Hallberg 8 10:06.6
2 18 Grant Koehler 8 10:24.3
3 20 Daniel Strand 8 10:24.8
4 29 Beau Backes 8 10:41.9
5 33 Axel Leopold 7 10:49.3
6 ( 34) Jonathan Olinger 7 10:53.9
7 ( 40) Jordan Anderson 7 11:47.9
6. 115 Elk River High School (10:30.9 52:34.5 1:09.1)
====================================================
1 8 Elijah Williams 8 9:57.3
2 21 Jackson Danielowski 8 10:26.7
3 22 Jonathan Kovach 8 10:28.1
4 27 Aiden Robeck 7 10:36.0
5 37 Thomas Katter 7 11:06.4
6 ( 39) Colin Bedbury 7 11:36.2
7 ( 42) Jacob Shaheen 8 11:58.4