Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Dorzinski Aiden |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:05.8 |
5:43 |
2 |
2 |
Nick Bayley |
8 |
Red Wing |
7:10.5 |
5:47 |
3 |
3 |
Berg Cael |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:24.7 |
5:58 |
4 |
4 |
Davis Carson |
8 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:26.2 |
5:59 |
5 |
5 |
Noah Koller |
8 |
LeSueur-Henderson |
7:28.5 |
6:01 |
6 |
6 |
Novak Nicholas |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:31.2 |
6:04 |
7 |
7 |
Wymer Blake |
8 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:32.0 |
6:04 |
8 |
8 |
Malecha Jacob |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:36.4 |
6:08 |
9 |
9 |
Mitch Casperson |
8 |
LeSueur-Henderson |
7:42.2 |
6:12 |
10 |
10 |
Seth Hardel |
8 |
LeSueur-Henderson |
7:48.1 |
6:17 |
11 |
11 |
Mathew Rabenberg |
7 |
Tri City United |
7:55.0 |
6:23 |
12 |
12 |
Yetzer Lucas |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:57.5 |
6:25 |
13 |
|
Skwira Chase |
8 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:58.4 |
6:25 |
14 |
|
McBroom Daniel |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
7:58.8 |
6:26 |
15 |
|
Isaac Dold |
7 |
Jordan |
7:59.9 |
6:27 |
16 |
|
Malecha Kyle |
8 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:00.6 |
6:27 |
17 |
13 |
Trace Edmondson |
8 |
LeSueur-Henderson |
8:01.0 |
6:28 |
18 |
14 |
Bryton Rosenlund |
|
Sibley East |
8:05.4 |
6:31 |
19 |
15 |
Micah Scherer |
|
Sibley East |
8:06.0 |
6:32 |
20 |
16 |
Davis Wibstad |
|
Sibley East |
8:07.2 |
6:33 |
21 |
|
Kudrle Matthew |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:08.0 |
6:33 |
22 |
17 |
Ethan Stieger |
8 |
LeSueur-Henderson |
8:13.5 |
6:38 |
23 |
|
Logan Throldahl |
7 |
St. Peter |
8:14.7 |
6:39 |
24 |
|
Anderson Joshua |
8 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:15.2 |
6:39 |
25 |
18 |
Logan Jones |
|
Sibley East |
8:15.9 |
6:40 |
26 |
19 |
Collin Barnett |
7 |
Tri City United |
8:17.9 |
6:41 |
27 |
|
Taylor John |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:18.3 |
6:41 |
28 |
|
Cameron Jacob |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:19.3 |
6:42 |
29 |
20 |
Derek Steele |
|
Sibley East |
8:21.6 |
6:44 |
30 |
21 |
Aaron Flieth |
|
Sibley East |
8:23.0 |
6:45 |
31 |
22 |
Oscar Kreft |
|
Sibley East |
8:23.4 |
6:45 |
32 |
|
Fjeldahl Jaxon |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:24.3 |
6:46 |
33 |
|
Andersen William |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:25.2 |
6:47 |
34 |
23 |
Jackson Hull |
7 |
Red Wing |
8:29.1 |
6:50 |
35 |
24 |
Joel Berglund |
8 |
LeSueur-Henderson |
8:30.9 |
6:52 |
36 |
|
Eli Lund |
8 |
St. Peter |
8:32.4 |
6:53 |
37 |
25 |
Calyn Blue |
7 |
Red Wing |
8:34.7 |
6:55 |
38 |
|
Stephens Micah |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:36.1 |
6:56 |
39 |
26 |
Hayden Wyatt |
7 |
Red Wing |
8:36.4 |
6:56 |
40 |
|
Helvick Jacob |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:36.9 |
6:56 |
41 |
27 |
Jack Erickson |
7 |
Tri City United |
8:37.1 |
6:57 |
42 |
28 |
Cole Snitniker |
7 |
Tri City United |
8:38.6 |
6:58 |
43 |
29 |
Preston Anderson |
7 |
Tri City United |
8:40.1 |
6:59 |
44 |
30 |
Isaac Lebrun |
7 |
Tri City United |
8:40.6 |
6:59 |
45 |
31 |
Jack Doig |
8 |
Red Wing |
8:52.9 |
7:09 |
46 |
|
Vandergriff Finley |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:56.7 |
7:12 |
47 |
|
Tikalsky Jarek |
8 |
New Prague Middle School |
8:57.9 |
7:13 |
48 |
32 |
Dominic Marx |
8 |
Red Wing |
8:58.6 |
7:14 |
49 |
|
Reihle Murray |
7 |
Jordan |
9:00.3 |
7:15 |
50 |
|
Emerson Cale |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:01.3 |
7:16 |
51 |
|
Helvick Evan |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:01.9 |
7:17 |
52 |
|
Drill Gavin |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:02.3 |
7:17 |
53 |
|
Vasecka Marcus |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:05.2 |
7:19 |
54 |
|
Parker Domras |
7 |
St. Peter |
9:06.1 |
7:20 |
55 |
|
Austin Gieseke |
|
Sibley East |
9:16.3 |
7:28 |
56 |
|
Charlie Remmert |
8 |
St. Peter |
9:19.1 |
7:30 |
57 |
33 |
Sam Menne |
7 |
LeSueur-Henderson |
9:20.4 |
7:31 |
58 |
|
Wagner Owen |
8 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:20.9 |
7:32 |
59 |
|
Foust Ryan |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:22.2 |
7:33 |
60 |
|
Dorweiler Luke |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:26.1 |
7:36 |
61 |
|
Tanner Hartmann |
8 |
LeSueur-Henderson |
9:29.6 |
7:39 |
62 |
|
Fish Michael |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:32.5 |
7:41 |
63 |
|
Andrew Dorey |
7 |
Jordan |
9:42.9 |
7:49 |
64 |
|
Wright Derek |
8 |
New Prague Middle School |
9:43.5 |
7:50 |
65 |
|
Robert Reinitz |
|
Sibley East |
9:46.3 |
7:52 |
66 |
34 |
Andrew Hines |
7 |
Red Wing |
9:48.9 |
7:54 |
67 |
|
Lewis Sam |
7 |
Red Wing |
10:29.5 |
8:27 |
68 |
|
Smith Martin |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
10:29.8 |
8:27 |
69 |
|
Scheele Kenith |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
10:32.4 |
8:29 |
70 |
|
Raaen Dylan |
6 |
New Prague Middle School |
10:40.0 |
8:35 |
71 |
|
Haugen Kobe |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
10:50.8 |
8:44 |
72 |
|
Gaulke David |
7 |
New Prague Middle School |
11:10.1 |
9:00 |
73 |
|
Matt Ziegler |
|
Sibley East |
11:40.8 |
9:24 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2015 Trojan Invitational
New Prague Golf Club, New Prague, MN
September 29, 2015
Junior High Boys 2000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 21 New Prague Middle School ( 7:24.0 36:59.9 0:26.2)
==================================================
1 1 Dorzinski Aiden 7 7:05.8
2 3 Berg Cael 7 7:24.7
3 4 Davis Carson 8 7:26.2
4 6 Novak Nicholas 7 7:31.2
5 7 Wymer Blake 8 7:32.0
6 ( 8) Malecha Jacob 6 7:36.4
7 ( 12) Yetzer Lucas 7 7:57.5
2. 54 LeSueur-Henderson ( 7:50.7 39:13.3 0:45.0)
==================================================
1 5 Noah Koller 8 7:28.5
2 9 Mitch Casperson 8 7:42.2
3 10 Seth Hardel 8 7:48.1
4 13 Trace Edmondson 8 8:01.0
5 17 Ethan Stieger 8 8:13.5
6 ( 24) Joel Berglund 8 8:30.9
7 ( 33) Sam Menne 7 9:20.4
3. 83 Sibley East ( 8:11.3 40:56.1 0:16.2)
==================================================
1 14 Bryton Rosenlund 8:05.4
2 15 Micah Scherer 8:06.0
3 16 Davis Wibstad 8:07.2
4 18 Logan Jones 8:15.9
5 20 Derek Steele 8:21.6
6 ( 21) Aaron Flieth 8:23.0
7 ( 22) Oscar Kreft 8:23.4
4. 107 Red Wing ( 8:20.8 41:43.6 1:42.4)
==================================================
1 2 Nick Bayley 8 7:10.5
2 23 Jackson Hull 7 8:29.1
3 25 Calyn Blue 7 8:34.7
4 26 Hayden Wyatt 7 8:36.4
5 31 Jack Doig 8 8:52.9
6 ( 32) Dominic Marx 8 8:58.6
7 ( 34) Andrew Hines 7 9:48.9
5. 114 Tri City United ( 8:25.8 42:08.7 0:45.1)
==================================================
1 11 Mathew Rabenberg 7 7:55.0
2 19 Collin Barnett 7 8:17.9
3 27 Jack Erickson 7 8:37.1
4 28 Cole Snitniker 7 8:38.6
5 29 Preston Anderson 7 8:40.1
6 ( 30) Isaac Lebrun 7 8:40.6
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Jordan
Isaac Dold 7, Reihle Murray 7, Andrew Dorey 7
St. Peter
Logan Throldahl 7, Eli Lund 8, Parker Domras 7, Charlie Remmert 8