Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Olivia Field |
7 |
Stewartville |
9:52.1 |
6:35 |
2 |
2 |
Madison Betcher |
7 |
Goodhue |
10:19.8 |
6:54 |
3 |
3 |
Emma Arteaga |
7 |
Byron |
10:42.3 |
7:09 |
4 |
4 |
Emma Hartzler |
8 |
Byron |
10:42.6 |
7:09 |
5 |
5 |
Madison Bartholome |
7 |
Goodhue |
10:50.5 |
7:14 |
6 |
6 |
Taylor Borschatz |
8 |
Byron |
10:58.8 |
7:20 |
7 |
7 |
Taylor Dean |
8 |
Byron |
11:06.6 |
7:25 |
8 |
|
Madelyn Torkelson |
7 |
Kasson-Mantorville |
11:11.3 |
7:28 |
9 |
8 |
Lindsey Dickison |
7 |
Byron |
11:18.1 |
7:33 |
10 |
9 |
Kimmi Vrieze |
8 |
Stewartville |
11:21.4 |
7:35 |
11 |
10 |
Leah Yokiel |
8 |
Byron |
11:21.9 |
7:35 |
12 |
11 |
Frankie Birch |
7 |
Byron |
11:22.8 |
7:36 |
13 |
12 |
Olivia Seim |
8 |
Stewartville |
11:24.5 |
7:37 |
14 |
|
Christina Kelly |
8 |
Byron |
11:39.8 |
7:47 |
15 |
|
Alexa Himlie |
8 |
Byron |
11:42.8 |
7:49 |
16 |
13 |
Kimberly Quino-Munson |
7 |
Goodhue |
11:46.7 |
7:52 |
17 |
|
Isabella Selthun |
7 |
Kasson-Mantorville |
11:48.0 |
7:52 |
18 |
|
Isabel Higgins |
7 |
Byron |
11:48.6 |
7:53 |
19 |
14 |
Ellie Smith |
7 |
Goodhue |
11:52.1 |
7:55 |
20 |
|
Kristina Anderson |
7 |
Kasson-Mantorville |
12:10.1 |
8:07 |
21 |
|
Jenna Khalli |
9 |
Byron |
12:10.8 |
8:08 |
22 |
|
Avery Blank |
8 |
Byron |
12:19.3 |
8:13 |
23 |
15 |
Taylor Berg |
7 |
Goodhue |
12:22.3 |
8:15 |
24 |
|
Maddie Snitker |
7 |
Kingsland |
12:25.2 |
8:17 |
25 |
|
Laura Devilbiss |
8 |
Byron |
12:31.3 |
8:21 |
26 |
|
Jordan Lujan |
7 |
Byron |
12:36.9 |
8:25 |
27 |
16 |
Evelyn Van Ess |
8 |
Stewartville |
12:47.8 |
8:32 |
28 |
|
Alexa Hamersma |
7 |
Kingsland |
12:50.4 |
8:34 |
29 |
|
Haley Best |
8 |
Byron |
12:58.2 |
8:39 |
30 |
17 |
Sydney Melson |
7 |
Goodhue |
13:14.9 |
8:50 |
31 |
|
Esther Miller |
7 |
Kingsland |
13:30.0 |
9:00 |
32 |
|
Iris Koehler |
8 |
Byron |
13:39.2 |
9:07 |
33 |
18 |
Bailee Swanson |
8 |
Stewartville |
16:08.5 |
10:46 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th Annual Byron Invitational
Byron High School, Byron, MN
Sept. 13, 2016
Junior High Girls 2400M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 28 Byron (10:57.7 54:48.4 0:35.8)
==================================================
1 3 Emma Arteaga 7 10:42.3
2 4 Emma Hartzler 8 10:42.6
3 6 Taylor Borschatz 8 10:58.8
4 7 Taylor Dean 8 11:06.6
5 8 Lindsey Dickison 7 11:18.1
6 ( 10) Leah Yokiel 8 11:21.9
7 ( 11) Frankie Birch 7 11:22.8
2. 49 Goodhue (11:26.3 57:11.4 2:02.5)
==================================================
1 2 Madison Betcher 7 10:19.8
2 5 Madison Bartholome 7 10:50.5
3 13 Kimberly Quino-Munson 7 11:46.7
4 14 Ellie Smith 7 11:52.1
5 15 Taylor Berg 7 12:22.3
6 ( 17) Sydney Melson 7 13:14.9
3. 56 Stewartville (12:18.9 61:34.3 6:16.4)
==================================================
1 1 Olivia Field 7 9:52.1
2 9 Kimmi Vrieze 8 11:21.4
3 12 Olivia Seim 8 11:24.5
4 16 Evelyn Van Ess 8 12:47.8
5 18 Bailee Swanson 8 16:08.5
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Kasson-Mantorville
Madelyn Torkelson 7, Isabella Selthun 7, Kristina Anderson 7
Kingsland
Maddie Snitker 7, Alexa Hamersma 7, Esther Miller 7