Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Rate |
1 |
|
Ben Kelly |
8 |
Hudson |
5:35.7 |
10.7 |
2 |
1 |
Taurice Grant |
7 |
Meskwaki Settlement School |
5:46.2 |
10.4 |
3 |
|
Sam Hansen |
8 |
Hudson |
5:47.4 |
10.3 |
4 |
2 |
Ternin Wanatee |
7 |
Meskwaki Settlement School |
6:09.1 |
9.7 |
5 |
3 |
Ryan McFadden |
|
Don Bosco High School |
6:09.7 |
9.7 |
6 |
4 |
Drew Wilken |
7 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
6:11.9 |
9.7 |
7 |
|
Logan Kennedy |
8 |
North Tama |
6:14.6 |
9.6 |
8 |
|
Cael Judisch |
7 |
Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School |
6:15.9 |
9.6 |
9 |
5 |
Keegan Ulrichs |
8 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
6:16.4 |
9.5 |
10 |
6 |
Tj Freeland |
7 |
Union High School |
6:24.0 |
9.4 |
11 |
7 |
Gavin Moore |
8 |
Union High School |
6:25.4 |
9.3 |
12 |
8 |
Ian Lucas |
|
Don Bosco High School |
6:28.4 |
9.3 |
13 |
9 |
Youley Hund |
|
Don Bosco High School |
6:30.9 |
9.2 |
14 |
10 |
Larnell Velazquez |
7 |
Meskwaki Settlement School |
6:37.4 |
9.0 |
15 |
11 |
Clay Fisher |
8 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
6:38.7 |
9.0 |
16 |
|
Nate Egan |
7 |
Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School |
6:40.4 |
9.0 |
17 |
12 |
Jacob Weber |
|
Don Bosco High School |
6:41.2 |
9.0 |
18 |
|
Brady Sauerbrei |
7 |
Wapsie Valley |
6:42.5 |
8.9 |
19 |
13 |
Ethan Clark |
8 |
Union High School |
6:53.3 |
8.7 |
20 |
14 |
Blake Smith |
7 |
Dunkerton |
6:57.8 |
8.6 |
21 |
|
Brody Stark |
8 |
Wapsie Valley |
7:02.3 |
8.5 |
22 |
15 |
Jackson Slater |
8 |
Union High School |
7:06.8 |
8.4 |
23 |
|
Jotham Ricke |
7 |
Hudson |
7:11.8 |
8.3 |
24 |
16 |
Kane O'Hara |
8 |
Dunkerton |
7:13.8 |
8.3 |
25 |
17 |
Brock Dwyer |
8 |
Dunkerton |
7:14.5 |
8.3 |
26 |
18 |
Isaac Kalainoff |
7 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
7:17.6 |
8.2 |
27 |
19 |
Jordan Schneider |
7 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
7:20.6 |
8.2 |
28 |
20 |
Noah Heideman |
7 |
Dunkerton |
7:21.2 |
8.1 |
29 |
21 |
Brandon Niepert |
8 |
Union High School |
7:29.1 |
8.0 |
30 |
22 |
Tyson Fleshner |
8 |
Union High School |
7:32.2 |
7.9 |
31 |
|
Aric Finder |
8 |
Tripoli |
7:33.3 |
7.9 |
32 |
23 |
Micah Youngbear |
7 |
Meskwaki Settlement School |
7:35.5 |
7.9 |
33 |
24 |
Jack Thoma |
|
Don Bosco High School |
7:38.4 |
7.8 |
34 |
25 |
Jacob Hill |
8 |
Union High School |
7:41.3 |
7.8 |
35 |
|
Holden Perry |
8 |
Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School |
7:50.9 |
7.6 |
36 |
|
Will Patrick |
7 |
Riceville |
7:54.0 |
7.6 |
37 |
26 |
Jacob Henninger |
7 |
Dunkerton |
7:57.9 |
7.5 |
38 |
|
Max Kaysar |
7 |
Wapsie Valley |
7:59.9 |
7.5 |
39 |
|
Ben Riordan |
8 |
Wapsie Valley |
8:05.7 |
7.4 |
40 |
|
Layton Smutz |
8 |
Union High School |
8:22.3 |
7.2 |
41 |
27 |
William Winters |
8 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
8:23.6 |
7.1 |
42 |
|
Austin Bruns |
8 |
Tripoli |
8:31.8 |
7.0 |
43 |
28 |
Romeo Buffalo |
6 |
Meskwaki Settlement School |
9:24.7 |
6.4 |
44 |
29 |
Micah Johnson |
7 |
Dunkerton |
9:27.8 |
6.3 |
45 |
30 |
Lucas Pierce |
8 |
Nashua-Plainfield |
9:34.1 |
6.3 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dunkerton Invitational
Wapsie Ridge Golf Course, Fairbank, IA
September 8, 2016
Junior High Boys 1 Mile
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 56 Don Bosco High School ( 6:41.8 33:28.6 1:28.7)
==================================================
1 3 Ryan McFadden 6:09.7
2 8 Ian Lucas 6:28.4
3 9 Youley Hund 6:30.9
4 12 Jacob Weber 6:41.2
5 24 Jack Thoma 7:38.4
2. 57 Nashua-Plainfield ( 6:45.1 33:45.2 1:08.7)
==================================================
1 4 Drew Wilken 7 6:11.9
2 5 Keegan Ulrichs 8 6:16.4
3 11 Clay Fisher 8 6:38.7
4 18 Isaac Kalainoff 7 7:17.6
5 19 Jordan Schneider 7 7:20.6
6 ( 27) William Winters 8 8:23.6
7 ( 30) Lucas Pierce 8 9:34.1
3. 62 Union High School ( 6:51.8 34:18.6 1:05.1)
==================================================
1 6 Tj Freeland 7 6:24.0
2 7 Gavin Moore 8 6:25.4
3 13 Ethan Clark 8 6:53.3
4 15 Jackson Slater 8 7:06.8
5 21 Brandon Niepert 8 7:29.1
6 ( 22) Tyson Fleshner 8 7:32.2
7 ( 25) Jacob Hill 8 7:41.3
4. 64 Meskwaki Settlement School ( 7:06.6 35:32.9 3:38.5)
==================================================
1 1 Taurice Grant 7 5:46.2
2 2 Ternin Wanatee 7 6:09.1
3 10 Larnell Velazquez 7 6:37.4
4 23 Micah Youngbear 7 7:35.5
5 28 Romeo Buffalo 6 9:24.7
5. 93 Dunkerton ( 7:21.1 36:45.2 1:00.1)
==================================================
1 14 Blake Smith 7 6:57.8
2 16 Kane O'Hara 8 7:13.8
3 17 Brock Dwyer 8 7:14.5
4 20 Noah Heideman 7 7:21.2
5 26 Jacob Henninger 7 7:57.9
6 ( 29) Micah Johnson 7 9:27.8
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Hudson
Ben Kelly 8, Sam Hansen 8, Jotham Ricke 7
North Tama
Logan Kennedy 8
Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School
Cael Judisch 7, Nate Egan 7, Holden Perry 8
Wapsie Valley
Brady Sauerbrei 7, Brody Stark 8, Max Kaysar 7, Ben Riordan 8
Tripoli
Aric Finder 8, Austin Bruns 8
Riceville
Will Patrick 7