Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Nathan Petesch |
Un |
Alumni |
26:22.9 |
5:19 |
2 |
2 |
Patrick Klein |
Un |
Alumni |
26:52.1 |
5:25 |
3 |
3 |
Matthew Smith |
Sr |
UW-Platteville |
27:02.4 |
5:27 |
4 |
4 |
Matt Borneman |
Un |
Alumni |
27:03.9 |
5:27 |
5 |
5 |
Sam Poser |
Un |
Alumni |
27:09.6 |
5:28 |
6 |
6 |
Logan Steinhoff |
Jr |
UW-Platteville |
27:13.5 |
5:29 |
7 |
7 |
Matt Schrupp |
Jr |
UW Eau Claire |
27:14.8 |
5:29 |
8 |
8 |
Tyler Kobilarcsik |
So |
UW Eau Claire |
27:20.1 |
5:30 |
9 |
9 |
Anthony Dupont |
So |
UW Eau Claire |
27:22.0 |
5:31 |
10 |
10 |
Zachary Shoemaker-Allen |
So |
UW-La Crosse |
27:25.0 |
5:31 |
11 |
|
Steve Schimmel |
Un |
unattached |
27:29.0 |
5:32 |
12 |
11 |
Cole Shurbert-Hetzel |
Jr |
UW-Platteville |
27:31.2 |
5:33 |
13 |
12 |
Ben Carmichael |
So |
UW Eau Claire |
27:38.4 |
5:34 |
14 |
13 |
Matt Smaga |
Un |
Alumni |
27:51.8 |
5:37 |
15 |
14 |
Brian Hansford |
Fr |
UW-La Crosse |
27:53.5 |
5:37 |
16 |
15 |
Joel Walden |
Un |
Alumni |
27:59.2 |
5:38 |
17 |
16 |
Mitchell Frager |
Jr |
UW-Platteville |
28:01.5 |
5:39 |
18 |
17 |
Ben Nemec |
Un |
Alumni |
28:02.4 |
5:39 |
19 |
18 |
Andrew Johnson |
So |
UW-La Crosse |
28:04.3 |
5:39 |
20 |
19 |
Zach Klokow |
So |
UW-Platteville |
28:04.8 |
5:39 |
21 |
20 |
Sam Anderson |
Jr |
UW-La Crosse |
28:07.0 |
5:40 |
22 |
21 |
David Bachmeier |
So |
UW Eau Claire |
28:07.9 |
5:40 |
23 |
22 |
Adam Caruso |
Fr |
UW-Platteville |
28:09.9 |
5:40 |
24 |
23 |
Josh Christensen |
Fr |
UW-La Crosse |
28:10.3 |
5:41 |
25 |
24 |
Alex Winn |
Fr |
UW Eau Claire |
28:12.4 |
5:41 |
26 |
25 |
Zach Leinbach |
Fr |
UW-La Crosse |
28:24.2 |
5:43 |
27 |
26 |
Mitchell Maegaard |
So |
UW-La Crosse |
28:24.3 |
5:43 |
28 |
27 |
TJ Pitcock |
Jr |
UW-Platteville |
28:42.6 |
5:47 |
29 |
|
Mason Geary |
Fr |
UW-Platteville |
28:44.0 |
5:47 |
30 |
|
Ryan O'Neil |
So |
UW-La Crosse |
28:46.2 |
5:48 |
31 |
|
Isaac Schuetz |
Un |
Alumni |
28:47.3 |
5:48 |
32 |
|
Tanner Reinholtz |
So |
UW-Platteville |
28:50.2 |
5:49 |
33 |
28 |
Sean Straka |
Fr |
UW Eau Claire |
28:55.2 |
5:50 |
34 |
|
Drew Lannoye |
Jr |
UW-La Crosse |
28:58.9 |
5:50 |
35 |
|
Josh Bodnar |
Jr |
UW Eau Claire |
28:59.3 |
5:50 |
36 |
|
Timothy Knobloch |
Fr |
UW-Platteville |
29:04.4 |
5:51 |
37 |
|
Andrew Fink |
So |
UW Eau Claire |
29:05.6 |
5:52 |
38 |
|
Devin Johnson |
So |
UW-Platteville |
29:09.9 |
5:53 |
39 |
|
Chris Czech |
Un |
Alumni |
29:14.6 |
5:53 |
40 |
|
Jake Kennedy |
Fr |
UW Eau Claire |
29:15.0 |
5:54 |
41 |
|
Evan Krug |
So |
UW-Platteville |
29:20.9 |
5:55 |
42 |
|
Harrison Redepenning |
Fr |
UW Eau Claire |
29:29.6 |
5:56 |
43 |
|
Nolan Wallenkamp |
So |
UW-Platteville |
29:42.0 |
5:59 |
44 |
|
Lars Hay |
Fr |
UW-Platteville |
29:56.2 |
6:02 |
45 |
|
Alex Clark |
So |
UW-Platteville |
29:58.5 |
6:02 |
46 |
|
Brett Gillingham |
So |
UW-Platteville |
30:07.9 |
6:04 |
47 |
|
Nathan Richardson |
Un |
Alumni |
30:08.7 |
6:04 |
48 |
|
Cory Flood |
So |
UW-Platteville |
30:14.3 |
6:05 |
49 |
|
Mitch Muffler |
Un |
Alumni |
30:17.2 |
6:06 |
50 |
|
Brandon Harms |
Un |
Alumni |
30:21.4 |
6:07 |
51 |
|
Dan Lacroix |
Un |
Alumni |
30:25.8 |
6:08 |
52 |
|
Ben Rhode |
Un |
Alumni |
30:34.7 |
6:10 |
53 |
|
Andrew Smith |
So |
UW-Platteville |
31:31.7 |
6:21 |
54 |
|
Bailey Wilson |
Fr |
UW Eau Claire |
31:58.1 |
6:26 |
55 |
|
Jamie Klein |
Un |
Alumni |
32:05.3 |
6:28 |
56 |
|
Alex Wittmerhaus |
Fr |
UW-Platteville |
32:35.1 |
6:34 |
Pioneer Gender Equity Invitational
UW - Platteville
11/05/2016
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 25 Alumni (27:04.1 135:20.3 1:28.9)
====================================================
1 1 Nathan Petesch Un 26:22.9
2 2 Patrick Klein Un 26:52.1
3 4 Matt Borneman Un 27:03.9
4 5 Sam Poser Un 27:09.6
5 13 Matt Smaga Un 27:51.8
6 ( 15) Joel Walden Un 27:59.2
7 ( 17) Ben Nemec Un 28:02.4
2. 55 UW-Platteville (27:34.7 137:53.4 1:02.4)
====================================================
1 3 Matthew Smith Sr 27:02.4
2 6 Logan Steinhoff Jr 27:13.5
3 11 Cole Shurbert-Hetzel Jr 27:31.2
4 16 Mitchell Frager Jr 28:01.5
5 19 Zach Klokow So 28:04.8
6 ( 22) Adam Caruso Fr 28:09.9
7 ( 27) Tj Pitcock Jr 28:42.6
3. 57 UW Eau Claire (27:32.7 137:43.2 0:53.1)
====================================================
1 7 Matt Schrupp Jr 27:14.8
2 8 Tyler Kobilarcsik So 27:20.1
3 9 Anthony Dupont So 27:22.0
4 12 Ben Carmichael So 27:38.4
5 21 David Bachmeier So 28:07.9
6 ( 24) Alex Winn Fr 28:12.4
7 ( 28) Sean Straka Fr 28:55.2
4. 85 UW-La Crosse (27:56.1 139:40.1 0:45.3)
====================================================
1 10 Zachary Shoemaker-Allen So 27:25.0
2 14 Brian Hansford Fr 27:53.5
3 18 Andrew Johnson So 28:04.3
4 20 Sam Anderson Jr 28:07.0
5 23 Josh Christensen Fr 28:10.3
6 ( 25) Zach Leinbach Fr 28:24.2
7 ( 26) Mitchell Maegaard So 28:24.3