Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Courtney West |
11 |
KM/T |
19:12.9 |
6:12 |
2 |
2 |
Abby Orvis |
11 |
Stewartville |
19:22.9 |
6:15 |
3 |
3 |
Abigail Lewis |
10 |
Austin |
19:31.9 |
6:18 |
4 |
4 |
Kailee Malone |
9 |
Stewartville |
20:13.2 |
6:31 |
5 |
5 |
Hannah Higgins |
10 |
Byron |
20:26.7 |
6:35 |
6 |
6 |
Liv Kozlowski |
11 |
Lake City |
20:38.1 |
6:39 |
7 |
7 |
Laura Pedelty |
10 |
Stewartville |
20:52.0 |
6:43 |
8 |
8 |
Isabel Field |
9 |
Stewartville |
20:54.7 |
6:44 |
9 |
9 |
Nelson Malia |
7 |
Dover-Eyota |
21:12.9 |
6:50 |
10 |
10 |
Phebe Nelson |
9 |
Lake City |
21:16.2 |
6:51 |
11 |
11 |
Tiana Wiebke |
8 |
KM/T |
21:19.9 |
6:52 |
12 |
12 |
Schmidt Christina |
10 |
Dover-Eyota |
21:35.1 |
6:57 |
13 |
13 |
Morgan Hose |
10 |
Austin |
21:35.8 |
6:58 |
14 |
14 |
Juenemann Annika |
11 |
Dover-Eyota |
21:39.1 |
6:59 |
15 |
15 |
Emma Keenan |
8 |
Austin |
21:47.1 |
7:01 |
16 |
16 |
Grace Waltman |
9 |
Stewartville |
21:48.8 |
7:02 |
17 |
17 |
Palmby Mariah |
8 |
Dover-Eyota |
21:49.1 |
7:02 |
18 |
18 |
Johannah Clementson |
9 |
Lake City |
21:49.6 |
7:02 |
19 |
19 |
Julia Koplin |
9 |
Lake City |
21:54.5 |
7:04 |
20 |
20 |
Lauren Nepstad |
9 |
Byron |
21:57.6 |
7:05 |
21 |
21 |
Morgan Dunlap |
12 |
La Crescent |
21:58.2 |
7:05 |
22 |
22 |
Emma Weatherly |
11 |
Byron |
21:59.8 |
7:05 |
23 |
23 |
Olivia Sailer |
11 |
Wabasha-Kellogg |
22:02.2 |
7:06 |
24 |
24 |
Katy Steffes |
9 |
La Crescent |
22:03.7 |
7:07 |
25 |
25 |
Taylor Haney |
12 |
La Crescent |
22:04.1 |
7:07 |
26 |
26 |
Sidney Renelt |
11 |
Lake City |
22:06.3 |
7:07 |
27 |
27 |
Annika Johnson |
9 |
Byron |
22:09.9 |
7:09 |
28 |
28 |
Linnea Clark |
12 |
Plainview-Elgin Millville |
22:17.5 |
7:11 |
29 |
29 |
Brenna Nelson |
9 |
Lake City |
22:26.1 |
7:14 |
30 |
30 |
Ruggeberg Tierra |
8 |
Dover-Eyota |
22:28.2 |
7:14 |
31 |
31 |
Molly Franzose |
10 |
La Crescent |
22:32.3 |
7:16 |
32 |
32 |
Ashley Haxton |
11 |
Wabasha-Kellogg |
22:34.5 |
7:16 |
33 |
33 |
Cassandra Hall |
10 |
Plainview-Elgin Millville |
22:35.3 |
7:17 |
34 |
34 |
Miranda Bergemann |
12 |
Austin |
22:35.7 |
7:17 |
35 |
35 |
Paiton Schwab |
11 |
Austin |
22:37.6 |
7:17 |
36 |
36 |
Wick Abigail |
8 |
Dover-Eyota |
22:38.0 |
7:18 |
37 |
37 |
Kraling Sandra |
7 |
Dover-Eyota |
22:58.8 |
7:24 |
38 |
38 |
Caatherine Keller |
11 |
Lake City |
22:59.4 |
7:24 |
39 |
39 |
Morgan Graff |
12 |
Stewartville |
23:12.7 |
7:29 |
40 |
40 |
Evelyn Daood |
12 |
St. Charles |
23:18.1 |
7:30 |
41 |
41 |
Lydia O'Hara |
11 |
St. Charles |
23:18.4 |
7:31 |
42 |
42 |
Klowee Malakowsky |
11 |
Wabasha-Kellogg |
23:24.6 |
7:33 |
43 |
43 |
Ashley Johnson |
9 |
KM/T |
23:32.6 |
7:35 |
44 |
44 |
Olivia Stahler |
12 |
Byron |
23:37.8 |
7:37 |
45 |
45 |
Emily Benrud |
11 |
Goodhue |
23:52.9 |
7:42 |
46 |
46 |
Madison Bartholome |
8 |
Goodhue |
23:56.8 |
7:43 |
47 |
47 |
Elizabeth Coons |
9 |
Plainview-Elgin Millville |
24:01.8 |
7:45 |
48 |
|
Katherine Beech |
12 |
Schaeffer Academy |
24:08.6 |
7:47 |
49 |
48 |
Abby Jonsgaard |
11 |
Goodhue |
24:09.0 |
7:47 |
50 |
49 |
Riley Von Arx |
11 |
La Crescent |
24:13.8 |
7:48 |
51 |
50 |
Courtney Dayland |
10 |
St. Charles |
24:14.1 |
7:49 |
52 |
51 |
Emily Schlechtinger |
10 |
Stewartville |
24:16.3 |
7:49 |
53 |
52 |
Kelsey Howard |
11 |
Byron |
24:17.8 |
7:50 |
54 |
53 |
Allison Hansen |
9 |
St. Charles |
24:18.3 |
7:50 |
55 |
54 |
Hannah Weiss |
10 |
Wabasha-Kellogg |
24:22.3 |
7:51 |
56 |
55 |
Tori Kittleson |
9 |
St. Charles |
24:23.1 |
7:51 |
57 |
56 |
Micha Weber |
8 |
Austin |
24:25.6 |
7:52 |
58 |
57 |
Ashley Christensen |
10 |
KM/T |
24:30.3 |
7:54 |
59 |
|
Ruth Johnson |
12 |
Schaeffer Academy |
24:41.3 |
7:57 |
60 |
58 |
Ava Holtz |
10 |
KM/T |
24:44.1 |
7:58 |
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
61 |
59 |
Olivia Anderson |
9 |
Plainview-Elgin Millville |
24:51.8 |
8:01 |
62 |
60 |
Mika Miller |
11 |
Plainview-Elgin Millville |
24:53.3 |
8:01 |
63 |
61 |
Taylor Thompson |
12 |
Plainview-Elgin Millville |
24:53.8 |
8:01 |
64 |
|
Alexandra Louks |
12 |
Hayfield |
24:54.4 |
8:01 |
65 |
62 |
Claire Gosse |
10 |
Wabasha-Kellogg |
25:02.2 |
8:04 |
66 |
63 |
Courtney Krier |
9 |
Plainview-Elgin Millville |
25:08.5 |
8:06 |
67 |
64 |
Maria Nielsen |
10 |
Wabasha-Kellogg |
25:09.1 |
8:06 |
68 |
65 |
Gabriela Reges Zufia |
12 |
Byron |
26:10.8 |
8:26 |
69 |
66 |
Cassie Voth |
12 |
Goodhue |
26:35.1 |
8:34 |
70 |
67 |
Sarah Kulas |
9 |
St. Charles |
26:46.2 |
8:37 |
71 |
|
Kelsey Roe |
11 |
Hayfield |
26:53.8 |
8:40 |
72 |
68 |
Anabel Smith |
9 |
KM/T |
29:10.2 |
9:24 |
73 |
69 |
Krista Gadient |
12 |
Goodhue |
29:36.8 |
9:32 |
74 |
|
Danielle Schmidt |
11 |
Hayfield |
31:50.8 |
10:15 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2016 Lake City Invitational
Hok-si-la Community Park, Lake City, MN
Sept. 20, 2016
Varsity Girls 5000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 37 Stewartville (20:38.4 103:11.6 2:25.9)
==================================================
1 2 Abby Orvis 11 19:22.9
2 4 Kailee Malone 9 20:13.2
3 7 Laura Pedelty 10 20:52.0
4 8 Isabel Field 9 20:54.7
5 16 Grace Waltman 9 21:48.8
6 ( 39) Morgan Graff 12 23:12.7
7 ( 51) Emily Schlechtinger 10 24:16.3
2. 79 Lake City (21:33.0 107:44.7 1:28.2)
==================================================
1 6 Liv Kozlowski 11 20:38.1
2 10 Phebe Nelson 9 21:16.2
3 18 Johannah Clementson 9 21:49.6
4 19 Julia Koplin 9 21:54.5
5 26 Sidney Renelt 11 22:06.3
6 ( 29) Brenna Nelson 9 22:26.1
7 ( 38) Caatherine Keller 11 22:59.4
3. 82 Dover-Eyota (21:44.9 108:44.4 1:15.3)
==================================================
1 9 Nelson Malia 7 21:12.9
2 12 Schmidt Christina 10 21:35.1
3 14 Juenemann Annika 11 21:39.1
4 17 Palmby Mariah 8 21:49.1
5 30 Ruggeberg Tierra 8 22:28.2
6 ( 36) Wick Abigail 8 22:38.0
7 ( 37) Kraling Sandra 7 22:58.8
4. 100 Austin (21:37.7 108:08.1 3:05.7)
==================================================
1 3 Abigail Lewis 10 19:31.9
2 13 Morgan Hose 10 21:35.8
3 15 Emma Keenan 8 21:47.1
4 34 Miranda Bergemann 12 22:35.7
5 35 Paiton Schwab 11 22:37.6
6 ( 56) Micha Weber 8 24:25.6
5. 118 Byron (22:02.4 110:11.8 3:11.1)
==================================================
1 5 Hannah Higgins 10 20:26.7
2 20 Lauren Nepstad 9 21:57.6
3 22 Emma Weatherly 11 21:59.8
4 27 Annika Johnson 9 22:09.9
5 44 Olivia Stahler 12 23:37.8
6 ( 52) Kelsey Howard 11 24:17.8
7 ( 65) Gabriela Reges Zufia 12 26:10.8
6. 150 La Crescent (22:34.5 112:52.1 2:15.6)
==================================================
1 21 Morgan Dunlap 12 21:58.2
2 24 Katy Steffes 9 22:03.7
3 25 Taylor Haney 12 22:04.1
4 31 Molly Franzose 10 22:32.3
5 49 Riley Von Arx 11 24:13.8
7. 170 KM/T (22:40.0 113:19.8 5:31.2)
==================================================
1 1 Courtney West 11 19:12.9
2 11 Tiana Wiebke 8 21:19.9
3 43 Ashley Johnson 9 23:32.6
4 57 Ashley Christensen 10 24:30.3
5 58 Ava Holtz 10 24:44.1
6 ( 68) Anabel Smith 9 29:10.2
Results by Eric Harder of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2016 Lake City Invitational
Hok-si-la Community Park, Lake City, MN
Sept. 20, 2016
Varsity Girls 5000M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 213 Wabasha-Kellogg (23:29.2 117:25.8 3:00.0)
==================================================
1 23 Olivia Sailer 11 22:02.2
2 32 Ashley Haxton 11 22:34.5
3 42 Klowee Malakowsky 11 23:24.6
4 54 Hannah Weiss 10 24:22.3
5 62 Claire Gosse 10 25:02.2
6 ( 64) Maria Nielsen 10 25:09.1
9. 227 Plainview-Elgin Millville (23:44.0 118:39.7 2:35.8)
==================================================
1 28 Linnea Clark 12 22:17.5
2 33 Cassandra Hall 10 22:35.3
3 47 Elizabeth Coons 9 24:01.8
4 59 Olivia Anderson 9 24:51.8
5 60 Mika Miller 11 24:53.3
6 ( 61) Taylor Thompson 12 24:53.8
7 ( 63) Courtney Krier 9 25:08.5
10. 239 St. Charles (23:54.4 119:32.0 1:05.0)
==================================================
1 40 Evelyn Daood 12 23:18.1
2 41 Lydia O'Hara 11 23:18.4
3 50 Courtney Dayland 10 24:14.1
4 53 Allison Hansen 9 24:18.3
5 55 Tori Kittleson 9 24:23.1
6 ( 67) Sarah Kulas 9 26:46.2
11. 274 Goodhue (25:38.2 128:10.6 5:43.9)
==================================================
1 45 Emily Benrud 11 23:52.9
2 46 Madison Bartholome 8 23:56.8
3 48 Abby Jonsgaard 11 24:09.0
4 66 Cassie Voth 12 26:35.1
5 69 Krista Gadient 12 29:36.8
Results by Eric Harder of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Schaeffer Academy
Katherine Beech 12, Ruth Johnson 12
Hayfield
Alexandra Louks 12, Kelsey Roe 11, Danielle Schmidt 11