Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Rate |
1 |
1 |
Luke Swanson |
7 |
Northwest Homeschool |
9:10.1 |
10.1 |
2 |
2 |
Liam Carney |
7 |
Providence Academy |
9:58.7 |
9.3 |
3 |
3 |
Jack McElroy |
7 |
Providence Academy |
10:02.8 |
9.3 |
4 |
|
Bjorn Hallberg |
8 |
St. Francis |
10:03.0 |
9.3 |
5 |
4 |
Seth Calcamuggio |
7 |
Northwest Homeschool |
10:35.4 |
8.8 |
6 |
5 |
Nathan Church |
7 |
Spectrum High School |
10:38.1 |
8.8 |
7 |
6 |
Ethan Aho |
8 |
Dassel-Cokato |
10:41.9 |
8.7 |
8 |
7 |
Jacob Bergh |
7 |
Delano High School |
10:42.8 |
8.7 |
9 |
8 |
Jeremiah Gavin |
7 |
Northwest Homeschool |
10:46.6 |
8.6 |
10 |
9 |
Ethan Evans |
7 |
Spectrum High School |
10:51.1 |
8.6 |
11 |
10 |
Darby Halonen |
8 |
Dassel-Cokato |
10:54.1 |
8.5 |
12 |
11 |
Tyson Freeberg |
8 |
Waconia |
10:55.8 |
8.5 |
13 |
12 |
William Wehmann |
7 |
Providence Academy |
10:56.2 |
8.5 |
14 |
13 |
Emmanuel Johnson |
7 |
Dassel-Cokato |
10:57.7 |
8.5 |
15 |
14 |
Ben Bergley |
8 |
Spectrum High School |
11:01.6 |
8.4 |
16 |
15 |
Jack Budd |
8 |
Becker |
11:02.0 |
8.4 |
17 |
16 |
Mason Doucette |
7 |
Becker |
11:11.8 |
8.3 |
18 |
17 |
Austin Carlson |
8 |
Delano High School |
11:17.2 |
8.2 |
19 |
18 |
Wyatt Hiltner |
8 |
Becker |
11:17.5 |
8.2 |
20 |
19 |
Joshua Gavin |
8 |
Northwest Homeschool |
11:19.3 |
8.2 |
21 |
20 |
Tucker Schmoll |
8 |
Becker |
11:25.0 |
8.2 |
22 |
21 |
Ben Witt |
8 |
Dassel-Cokato |
11:28.8 |
8.1 |
23 |
22 |
Cosgrove Kaleb |
8 |
Waconia |
11:37.8 |
8.0 |
24 |
23 |
Brandon Bollman |
7 |
Dassel-Cokato |
11:39.8 |
8.0 |
25 |
24 |
Abram Harvey |
8 |
Spectrum High School |
11:46.2 |
7.9 |
26 |
25 |
Eli Santelman |
8 |
Providence Academy |
11:48.8 |
7.9 |
27 |
26 |
Roger Rousu |
7 |
Delano High School |
11:49.2 |
7.9 |
28 |
27 |
Gabriel Brenden |
8 |
Northwest Homeschool |
12:05.0 |
7.7 |
29 |
28 |
Opgaard Anthony |
8 |
Waconia |
12:12.4 |
7.6 |
30 |
29 |
Logan Schumacher |
8 |
Spectrum High School |
12:14.0 |
7.6 |
31 |
30 |
Jake Stoudt |
7 |
Delano High School |
12:14.3 |
7.6 |
32 |
31 |
Hunter Ulferts |
8 |
Delano High School |
12:15.5 |
7.6 |
33 |
32 |
Gehrig Helget |
7 |
Dassel-Cokato |
12:31.1 |
7.4 |
34 |
33 |
Colin Tormanen |
7 |
Dassel-Cokato |
12:34.2 |
7.4 |
35 |
34 |
Jack Kaluza |
8 |
Spectrum High School |
12:34.7 |
7.4 |
36 |
|
Jackson Resop |
7 |
Dassel-Cokato |
12:35.7 |
7.4 |
37 |
|
Cyrus Aho |
7 |
Dassel-Cokato |
12:36.7 |
7.4 |
38 |
35 |
Weinand Andrew |
7 |
Waconia |
12:46.3 |
7.3 |
39 |
36 |
Alex Mica |
8 |
Delano High School |
12:48.3 |
7.3 |
40 |
|
Albert Hoffman |
7 |
Dassel-Cokato |
12:59.8 |
7.2 |
41 |
|
Nolan Carlson |
8 |
Dassel-Cokato |
13:20.6 |
7.0 |
42 |
37 |
Nolan Anderson |
7 |
Delano High School |
13:33.8 |
6.9 |
43 |
38 |
Logan Bigelow |
8 |
Becker |
13:36.3 |
6.8 |
44 |
39 |
Victor Spencer |
7 |
Northwest Homeschool |
13:48.8 |
6.7 |
45 |
40 |
Frensko Ben |
7 |
Waconia |
13:57.8 |
6.7 |
46 |
|
Liam Aldrich |
9 |
Mayer Lutheran-Lester Prairie/Holy |
14:02.5 |
6.6 |
47 |
41 |
Alexander Rynder |
7 |
Providence Academy |
14:18.2 |
6.5 |
48 |
|
Conner Tuman |
7 |
Dassel-Cokato |
15:12.9 |
6.1 |
49 |
42 |
Tristan Pavlish |
8 |
Northwest Homeschool |
15:20.6 |
6.1 |
50 |
|
Blake Niska |
8 |
Dassel-Cokato |
15:54.9 |
5.9 |
51 |
|
Dylan Johnson |
8 |
Dassel-Cokato |
16:00.1 |
5.8 |
52 |
43 |
Cole Wilhelm |
7 |
Becker |
16:45.8 |
5.6 |
53 |
44 |
Greenan Andrew |
7 |
Waconia |
17:25.9 |
5.3 |
54 |
45 |
Trenten Woolhouse |
7 |
Becker |
18:00.6 |
5.2 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
44th Annual Rocket Run
Shamrock Golf Course, Corcoran, MN
September 8, 2016
Junior High Boys 2500M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 59 Northwest Homeschool (10:47.3 53:56.4 2:54.9)
==================================================
1 1 Luke Swanson 7 9:10.1
2 4 Seth Calcamuggio 7 10:35.4
3 8 Jeremiah Gavin 7 10:46.6
4 19 Joshua Gavin 8 11:19.3
5 27 Gabriel Brenden 8 12:05.0
6 ( 39) Victor Spencer 7 13:48.8
7 ( 42) Tristan Pavlish 8 15:20.6
2. 73 Dassel-Cokato (11:08.5 55:42.3 0:57.9)
==================================================
1 6 Ethan Aho 8 10:41.9
2 10 Darby Halonen 8 10:54.1
3 13 Emmanuel Johnson 7 10:57.7
4 21 Ben Witt 8 11:28.8
5 23 Brandon Bollman 7 11:39.8
6 ( 32) Gehrig Helget 7 12:31.1
7 ( 33) Colin Tormanen 7 12:34.2
3. 81 Spectrum High School (11:18.2 56:31.0 1:35.9)
==================================================
1 5 Nathan Church 7 10:38.1
2 9 Ethan Evans 7 10:51.1
3 14 Ben Bergley 8 11:01.6
4 24 Abram Harvey 8 11:46.2
5 29 Logan Schumacher 8 12:14.0
6 ( 34) Jack Kaluza 8 12:34.7
4. 83 Providence Academy (11:25.0 57:04.7 4:19.5)
==================================================
1 2 Liam Carney 7 9:58.7
2 3 Jack McElroy 7 10:02.8
3 12 William Wehmann 7 10:56.2
4 25 Eli Santelman 8 11:48.8
5 41 Alexander Rynder 7 14:18.2
5. 107 Becker (11:42.6 58:32.6 2:34.3)
==================================================
1 15 Jack Budd 8 11:02.0
2 16 Mason Doucette 7 11:11.8
3 18 Wyatt Hiltner 8 11:17.5
4 20 Tucker Schmoll 8 11:25.0
5 38 Logan Bigelow 8 13:36.3
6 ( 43) Cole Wilhelm 7 16:45.8
7 ( 45) Trenten Woolhouse 7 18:00.6
6. 111 Delano High School (11:39.8 58:19.0 1:32.7)
==================================================
1 7 Jacob Bergh 7 10:42.8
2 17 Austin Carlson 8 11:17.2
3 26 Roger Rousu 7 11:49.2
4 30 Jake Stoudt 7 12:14.3
5 31 Hunter Ulferts 8 12:15.5
6 ( 36) Alex Mica 8 12:48.3
7 ( 37) Nolan Anderson 7 13:33.8
7. 136 Waconia (12:18.1 61:30.1 3:02.0)
==================================================
1 11 Tyson Freeberg 8 10:55.8
2 22 Cosgrove Kaleb 8 11:37.8
3 28 Opgaard Anthony 8 12:12.4
4 35 Weinand Andrew 7 12:46.3
5 40 Frensko Ben 7 13:57.8
6 ( 44) Greenan Andrew 7 17:25.9
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
St. Francis
Bjorn Hallberg 8
Mayer Lutheran-Lester Prairie/Holy
Liam Aldrich 9