Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Drew Sampson |
8 |
Forest Lake |
8:58.0 |
5:33 |
2 |
2 |
Nicholas Bartlett |
7 |
Forest Lake |
9:01.3 |
5:36 |
3 |
3 |
Joseph Gustafson |
8 |
Elk River |
9:24.7 |
5:50 |
4 |
4 |
Drew Nylander |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
10:01.9 |
6:13 |
5 |
5 |
Joey Driver |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
10:02.8 |
6:14 |
6 |
6 |
Alex Magnuson |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:08.7 |
6:17 |
7 |
7 |
Blake Roberts |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:09.6 |
6:18 |
8 |
8 |
Quinlan Bonnett |
8 |
Forest Lake |
10:10.9 |
6:19 |
9 |
9 |
Zyan Hall |
7 |
Fridley |
10:11.5 |
6:19 |
10 |
10 |
Zach Helman |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
10:15.6 |
6:22 |
11 |
11 |
Kyle Ross |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
10:16.6 |
6:22 |
12 |
12 |
Eric Dean |
7 |
Fridley |
10:20.7 |
6:25 |
13 |
13 |
Jaxon Jones |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:22.0 |
6:25 |
14 |
14 |
Thomas Libbey |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
10:25.1 |
6:27 |
15 |
15 |
James Lyke |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
10:26.1 |
6:28 |
16 |
16 |
Cameron Lehmann |
7 |
Elk River |
10:28.9 |
6:30 |
17 |
17 |
Wyatt Wothe |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:31.0 |
6:31 |
18 |
18 |
Zach Ingebrigtson |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
10:33.1 |
6:32 |
19 |
19 |
Wyatt Lindell |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:37.3 |
6:35 |
20 |
|
Dalton Cate |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
10:39.1 |
6:36 |
21 |
20 |
Thomas Katter |
8 |
Elk River |
10:40.1 |
6:37 |
22 |
21 |
Andres Pope |
7 |
Forest Lake |
10:42.9 |
6:38 |
23 |
22 |
Boettner Rob |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
10:44.6 |
6:39 |
24 |
23 |
Milo Thul |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
10:44.6 |
6:39 |
25 |
24 |
Colin Bedbury |
8 |
Elk River |
10:48.8 |
6:42 |
26 |
25 |
Nicholas Lindsey |
11 |
Chisago Lakes |
10:53.5 |
6:45 |
27 |
26 |
Alexander Meehl |
8 |
Elk River |
10:54.1 |
6:45 |
28 |
27 |
Reese Bickford |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:02.1 |
6:50 |
29 |
28 |
Benson Kozitka |
7 |
Elk River |
11:02.3 |
6:50 |
30 |
29 |
Jonathan Olinger |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
11:02.3 |
6:50 |
31 |
30 |
Cody Peterman |
8 |
Elk River |
11:03.1 |
6:51 |
32 |
|
Caleb Reames |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:03.5 |
6:51 |
33 |
31 |
Jordan Anderson |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
11:03.7 |
6:51 |
34 |
32 |
Isaac Moberg |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
11:05.0 |
6:52 |
35 |
33 |
Christian Henrikson |
8 |
Fridley |
11:05.8 |
6:53 |
36 |
|
Gavin Robeck |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:06.2 |
6:53 |
37 |
|
Cayden Dehmer |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:06.3 |
6:53 |
38 |
34 |
Andrew Koehler |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
11:17.9 |
7:00 |
39 |
|
Sterling Gjesvold |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:19.9 |
7:01 |
40 |
|
Jackson Thour |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:20.2 |
7:02 |
41 |
|
Nick Stelter |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:20.6 |
7:02 |
42 |
|
Owen Jarvela |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:20.7 |
7:02 |
43 |
35 |
Dedrick Varichak |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
11:21.1 |
7:02 |
44 |
|
Jacob Brown |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:21.6 |
7:02 |
45 |
|
Lincoln Moehn |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:27.2 |
7:06 |
46 |
|
John Hartnett |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:32.0 |
7:09 |
47 |
|
Cole Otte |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
11:35.0 |
7:11 |
48 |
|
Eli Potts |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:36.6 |
7:12 |
49 |
|
Ashton Mihajlov |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:39.5 |
7:13 |
50 |
36 |
Derek Severson |
8 |
Fridley |
11:39.8 |
7:14 |
51 |
|
Bob Cilke |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:40.2 |
7:14 |
52 |
|
Devyn Opp |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:41.5 |
7:15 |
53 |
|
Hunter Palmer |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
11:42.0 |
7:15 |
54 |
|
Jacob Olson |
7 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
11:42.6 |
7:15 |
55 |
37 |
Levi Waskey |
8 |
Forest Lake |
12:00.8 |
7:27 |
56 |
|
Zemlin Andrew |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
12:03.9 |
7:29 |
57 |
|
Lleyton Jocelyn |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
12:09.2 |
7:32 |
58 |
|
Gavin Gutzwiller |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
12:15.9 |
7:36 |
59 |
|
Tyler Suchla |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
12:17.4 |
7:37 |
60 |
|
Jackson Collins |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
12:31.1 |
7:45 |
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
61 |
|
Benjamin Johnson |
8 |
Elk River |
12:31.8 |
7:46 |
62 |
|
Josh Goulet |
8 |
Chisago Lakes |
12:31.8 |
7:46 |
63 |
|
Braden Kohn |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
12:41.2 |
7:52 |
64 |
|
Aidan Stevenson |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
12:42.7 |
7:53 |
65 |
|
Martin Skare |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
12:46.1 |
7:55 |
66 |
|
Carter Prenovost |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
12:56.4 |
8:01 |
67 |
|
Latvala Ty |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
12:58.7 |
8:02 |
68 |
|
Max Detlefsen |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
13:00.8 |
8:04 |
69 |
|
Blake Norman |
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti |
13:00.9 |
8:04 |
70 |
|
Preston Toring |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
13:41.0 |
8:29 |
71 |
|
Holden Bursey |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
13:49.2 |
8:34 |
72 |
|
Charlie Fox |
7 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
14:05.1 |
8:44 |
73 |
38 |
Eddie Nordin |
7 |
Fridley |
15:36.7 |
9:40 |
74 |
|
Aidan Foss |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
15:38.0 |
9:41 |
75 |
|
Klun Ben |
7 |
Chisago Lakes |
15:55.9 |
9:52 |
76 |
39 |
Andy Stevenson |
7 |
Fridley |
16:06.3 |
9:59 |
77 |
|
Locke Rowland |
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
17:44.5 |
10:59 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
St. Francis Invitational
Ponds Golf Course, St. Francis, MN
September 15, 2016
Junior High Boys 2600M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 44 St. Michael-Albertville (10:12.4 51:02.0 0:23.2)
==================================================
1 4 Drew Nylander 8 10:01.9
2 5 Joey Driver 8 10:02.8
3 10 Zach Helman 8 10:15.6
4 11 Kyle Ross 7 10:16.6
5 14 Thomas Libbey 8 10:25.1
6 ( 15) James Lyke 8 10:26.1
7 ( 18) Zach Ingebrigtson 8 10:33.1
2. 62 Cambridge-Isanti (10:21.8 51:48.6 0:28.6)
==================================================
1 6 Alex Magnuson 7 10:08.7
2 7 Blake Roberts 7 10:09.6
3 13 Jaxon Jones 7 10:22.0
4 17 Wyatt Wothe 8 10:31.0
5 19 Wyatt Lindell 7 10:37.3
6 ( 23) Milo Thul 7 10:44.6
7 ( 27) Reese Bickford 7 11:02.1
3. 69 Forest Lake (10:10.8 50:53.9 3:02.8)
==================================================
1 1 Drew Sampson 8 8:58.0
2 2 Nicholas Bartlett 7 9:01.3
3 8 Quinlan Bonnett 8 10:10.9
4 21 Andres Pope 7 10:42.9
5 37 Levi Waskey 8 12:00.8
4. 89 Elk River (10:27.4 52:16.6 1:29.4)
==================================================
1 3 Joseph Gustafson 8 9:24.7
2 16 Cameron Lehmann 7 10:28.9
3 20 Thomas Katter 8 10:40.1
4 24 Colin Bedbury 8 10:48.8
5 26 Alexander Meehl 8 10:54.1
6 ( 28) Benson Kozitka 7 11:02.3
7 ( 30) Cody Peterman 8 11:03.1
5. 128 Fridley (11:46.9 58:54.5 5:25.2)
==================================================
1 9 Zyan Hall 7 10:11.5
2 12 Eric Dean 7 10:20.7
3 33 Christian Henrikson 8 11:05.8
4 36 Derek Severson 8 11:39.8
5 38 Eddie Nordin 7 15:36.7
6 ( 39) Andy Stevenson 7 16:06.3
6. 139 Chisago Lakes (10:57.9 54:49.1 0:20.4)
==================================================
1 22 Boettner Rob 7 10:44.6
2 25 Nicholas Lindsey 11 10:53.5
3 29 Jonathan Olinger 8 11:02.3
4 31 Jordan Anderson 8 11:03.7
5 32 Isaac Moberg 8 11:05.0
6 ( 34) Andrew Koehler 8 11:17.9
7 ( 35) Dedrick Varichak 8 11:21.1
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com