Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Lucas Williams |
7 |
Pine Island |
6:55.4 |
3:29 |
2 |
2 |
Brody Lamb |
7 |
Byron |
7:07.2 |
3:35 |
3 |
3 |
Carl Schutz |
7 |
Pine Island |
7:13.7 |
3:39 |
4 |
4 |
Braydon Entgelmeier |
8 |
Byron |
7:17.2 |
3:40 |
5 |
5 |
Kelby Heitman |
7 |
Goodhue |
7:17.8 |
3:41 |
6 |
6 |
Riley McGeough |
6 |
Cannon Falls |
7:18.3 |
3:41 |
7 |
7 |
Brody Bain |
7 |
Byron |
7:20.9 |
3:42 |
8 |
8 |
Michael Adams |
7 |
Waseca |
7:23.6 |
3:44 |
9 |
9 |
Jacob Wulf |
7 |
Cannon Falls |
7:24.6 |
3:44 |
10 |
10 |
Micah Douglas |
8 |
Pine Island |
7:25.7 |
3:45 |
11 |
11 |
Dan Mens |
7 |
Waseca |
7:26.5 |
3:45 |
12 |
12 |
Lucas Bortz |
7 |
Goodhue |
7:28.3 |
3:46 |
13 |
|
Treyton Ottman |
8 |
GMLOS |
7:31.3 |
3:47 |
14 |
13 |
Trent Heitman |
7 |
Goodhue |
7:39.0 |
3:51 |
15 |
14 |
Aidan Sharp |
8 |
Waseca |
7:44.5 |
3:54 |
16 |
15 |
Will Cobb |
8 |
Pine Island |
7:45.4 |
3:55 |
17 |
16 |
Alex Nelson |
7 |
Goodhue |
7:49.9 |
3:57 |
18 |
|
Will Mueller |
8 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
7:51.2 |
3:57 |
19 |
17 |
Julian Rauk |
7 |
Pine Island |
7:53.5 |
3:59 |
20 |
18 |
William Wagner |
8 |
Cannon Falls |
7:56.1 |
4:00 |
21 |
19 |
Riley Knudson |
7 |
Byron |
7:58.0 |
4:01 |
22 |
|
Ian Laufenberg |
8 |
GMLOS |
7:58.4 |
4:01 |
23 |
20 |
Jack Freeberg |
6 |
Cannon Falls |
8:02.0 |
4:03 |
24 |
21 |
Gavin Peterson |
6 |
Cannon Falls |
8:02.7 |
4:03 |
25 |
|
Brennan Sheda |
7 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
8:07.0 |
4:05 |
26 |
22 |
Shido Moallin |
7 |
Waseca |
8:09.0 |
4:06 |
27 |
23 |
Luke Denney |
8 |
Byron |
8:09.8 |
4:07 |
28 |
24 |
Gabe Hepola |
7 |
Cannon Falls |
8:10.8 |
4:07 |
29 |
25 |
Kane Hanson |
7 |
Cannon Falls |
8:12.1 |
4:08 |
30 |
|
Brice Peer |
6 |
Cannon Falls |
8:12.8 |
4:08 |
31 |
26 |
Cal Svestka |
8 |
Pine Island |
8:16.1 |
4:10 |
32 |
|
Brighton Lochner |
6 |
Cannon Falls |
8:18.7 |
4:11 |
33 |
27 |
Trey Heitman |
7 |
Goodhue |
8:19.1 |
4:11 |
34 |
|
Seth Maday |
7 |
Rochester Lourdes |
8:19.6 |
4:12 |
35 |
28 |
Joe Schmidt |
8 |
Waseca |
8:27.8 |
4:16 |
36 |
|
Derek Nguyen |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
8:29.2 |
4:17 |
37 |
|
Zac Hendrickson |
8 |
GMLOS |
8:30.5 |
4:17 |
38 |
|
Max Nuss |
7 |
Pacelli |
8:30.9 |
4:17 |
39 |
|
Will Turnbull |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
8:45.6 |
4:25 |
40 |
|
Xavier Bretchel |
8 |
Cannon Falls |
8:46.3 |
4:25 |
41 |
29 |
Gavin Tilford |
8 |
Pine Island |
8:50.4 |
4:27 |
42 |
30 |
Christian Gosch |
7 |
Goodhue |
8:53.8 |
4:29 |
43 |
|
Gabe Tupper |
7 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
9:03.0 |
4:34 |
44 |
31 |
Elliot Gilman |
7 |
Byron |
9:23.8 |
4:44 |
45 |
|
Sam King |
7 |
Pacelli |
10:04.4 |
5:04 |
46 |
32 |
Jordan Hackett |
7 |
Waseca |
10:05.6 |
5:05 |
47 |
|
Quinn Mulder |
8 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
10:24.2 |
5:14 |
48 |
33 |
Josh Livingood |
8 |
Byron |
11:25.1 |
5:45 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanaming Invitational
Zumbrota Golf Course
09/29/2016
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 46 Pine Island ( 7:26.8 37:13.7 0:58.1)
====================================================
1 1 Lucas Williams 7 6:55.4
2 3 Carl Schutz 7 7:13.7
3 10 Micah Douglas 8 7:25.7
4 15 Will Cobb 8 7:45.4
5 17 Julian Rauk 7 7:53.5
6 ( 26) Cal Svestka 8 8:16.1
7 ( 29) Gavin Tilford 8 8:50.4
2. 55 Byron ( 7:34.7 37:53.1 1:02.6)
====================================================
1 2 Brody Lamb 7 7:07.2
2 4 Braydon Entgelmeier 8 7:17.2
3 7 Brody Bain 7 7:20.9
4 19 Riley Knudson 7 7:58.0
5 23 Luke Denney 8 8:09.8
6 ( 31) Elliot Gilman 7 9:23.8
7 ( 33) Josh Livingood 8 11:25.1
3. 73 Goodhue ( 7:42.9 38:34.1 1:01.3)
====================================================
1 5 Kelby Heitman 7 7:17.8
2 12 Lucas Bortz 7 7:28.3
3 13 Trent Heitman 7 7:39.0
4 16 Alex Nelson 7 7:49.9
5 27 Trey Heitman 7 8:19.1
6 ( 30) Christian Gosch 7 8:53.8
4. 74 Cannon Falls ( 7:44.8 38:43.7 0:44.4)
====================================================
1 6 Riley McGeough 6 7:18.3
2 9 Jacob Wulf 7 7:24.6
3 18 William Wagner 8 7:56.1
4 20 Jack Freeberg 6 8:02.0
5 21 Gavin Peterson 6 8:02.7
6 ( 24) Gabe Hepola 7 8:10.8
7 ( 25) Kane Hanson 7 8:12.1
5. 83 Waseca ( 7:50.3 39:11.4 1:04.2)
====================================================
1 8 Michael Adams 7 7:23.6
2 11 Dan Mens 7 7:26.5
3 14 Aidan Sharp 8 7:44.5
4 22 Shido Moallin 7 8:09.0
5 28 Joe Schmidt 8 8:27.8
6 ( 32) Jordan Hackett 7 10:05.6
Incomplete Teams:
GMLOS
Treyton Ottman 8, Ian Laufenberg 8, Zac Hendrickson 8
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo
Will Mueller 8, Brennan Sheda 7, Gabe Tupper 7, Quinn Mulder 8
Rochester Lourdes
Seth Maday 7, Derek Nguyen 8, Will Turnbull 8
Pacelli
Max Nuss 7, Sam King 7