Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Yr |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Alayna Akers |
7 |
Waseca |
22:37.1 |
7:17 |
2 |
2 |
Jenna Larson |
7 |
Waseca |
22:45.1 |
7:20 |
3 |
3 |
Liberty Leis |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
22:55.4 |
7:23 |
4 |
4 |
Chloe Mansfield |
7 |
Waseca |
23:24.0 |
7:32 |
5 |
5 |
Sonja Pierson |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
23:24.2 |
7:32 |
6 |
|
Sawyer Gorman |
8 |
Pine Island |
23:33.0 |
7:35 |
7 |
6 |
Grace Baudhuin |
9 |
Rochester Lourdes |
23:37.6 |
7:37 |
8 |
7 |
Cora McCabe |
7 |
Waseca |
23:41.3 |
7:38 |
9 |
8 |
Lizzie Frisk |
8 |
Waseca |
23:48.8 |
7:40 |
10 |
|
Jaci Newman |
8 |
Pine Island |
23:54.8 |
7:42 |
11 |
9 |
Alex Frisk |
9 |
Waseca |
24:29.9 |
7:54 |
12 |
10 |
Emily Demorrett |
10 |
Waseca |
24:30.4 |
7:54 |
13 |
|
Carley Larson |
12 |
Waseca |
24:49.3 |
8:00 |
14 |
|
Annika Thomley |
12 |
Cannon Falls |
25:21.6 |
8:10 |
15 |
11 |
Gracie Shannon |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
25:43.8 |
8:17 |
16 |
|
Kaitlyn Wenisch |
10 |
Waseca |
25:54.9 |
8:21 |
17 |
12 |
Gabriela Reges Zufia |
12 |
Byron |
26:08.5 |
8:25 |
18 |
13 |
Kyra Nichols |
10 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
26:32.5 |
8:33 |
19 |
14 |
Lindsey Reiland |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
26:44.1 |
8:37 |
20 |
|
Anna Germer |
12 |
Cannon Falls |
26:49.9 |
8:39 |
21 |
15 |
Jayla Ryan |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
26:54.3 |
8:40 |
22 |
16 |
Sara Forsthoffer |
9 |
Byron |
26:57.0 |
8:41 |
23 |
|
Ericka Ohki |
9 |
Pacelli |
27:10.1 |
8:45 |
24 |
|
Melinda Edstrom |
9 |
Cannon Falls |
27:11.7 |
8:46 |
25 |
17 |
Katherine Beckman |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
27:12.3 |
8:46 |
26 |
18 |
Hope Dion |
9 |
GMLOS |
27:21.6 |
8:49 |
27 |
|
Hannah Wendorff |
11 |
Rochester Lourdes |
27:34.5 |
8:53 |
28 |
19 |
Katia Beebe |
12 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
28:05.5 |
9:03 |
29 |
|
Katherine Hafner |
8 |
Rochester Lourdes |
28:13.3 |
9:06 |
30 |
|
Heather Lingbeck |
11 |
Goodhue |
28:13.9 |
9:06 |
31 |
|
Emily Dammann |
10 |
Waseca |
28:15.6 |
9:06 |
32 |
20 |
Madison Stout |
10 |
GMLOS |
28:37.0 |
9:13 |
33 |
|
Kala Kouba-Priebe |
9 |
Waseca |
28:52.7 |
9:18 |
34 |
21 |
Jayden Roberts |
10 |
GMLOS |
29:04.5 |
9:22 |
35 |
22 |
Clara Flikke |
11 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
29:11.7 |
9:24 |
36 |
|
Briann Westerberg |
8 |
Goodhue |
29:22.4 |
9:28 |
37 |
|
Morgan Roschen |
11 |
Goodhue |
29:29.7 |
9:30 |
38 |
|
Brenna Ryan |
10 |
Rochester Lourdes |
29:31.0 |
9:31 |
39 |
|
Taylor Theobald |
9 |
Rochester Lourdes |
29:33.0 |
9:31 |
40 |
|
Tristen Cliff |
12 |
Waseca |
29:44.7 |
9:35 |
41 |
23 |
Alyssa Cordes |
12 |
Byron |
29:46.5 |
9:35 |
42 |
24 |
Hayden Drees |
9 |
GMLOS |
29:50.1 |
9:37 |
43 |
25 |
MaKayla Chesney |
9 |
Byron |
29:52.7 |
9:37 |
44 |
26 |
Bethany Renken |
12 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
30:00.2 |
9:40 |
45 |
27 |
Madi Enger |
11 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo |
30:04.3 |
9:41 |
46 |
28 |
Caitlin Nelson |
10 |
Byron |
30:43.4 |
9:54 |
47 |
|
Julianne O'Reilly |
11 |
Pine Island |
31:03.5 |
10:00 |
48 |
|
Nyagoa Paul |
11 |
Pacelli |
33:03.6 |
10:39 |
49 |
|
Melanie Rosas |
9 |
Pacelli |
35:27.0 |
11:25 |
50 |
29 |
Sydney Bacon |
10 |
GMLOS |
35:36.4 |
11:28 |
51 |
30 |
Breanna Winfield |
10 |
GMLOS |
38:00.5 |
12:15 |
Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanaming Invitational
Zumbrota Golf Course
09/29/2016
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 22 Waseca (23:15.3 116:16.3 1:11.7)
====================================================
1 1 Alayna Akers 7 22:37.1
2 2 Jenna Larson 7 22:45.1
3 4 Chloe Mansfield 7 23:24.0
4 7 Cora McCabe 7 23:41.3
5 8 Lizzie Frisk 8 23:48.8
6 ( 9) Alex Frisk 9 24:29.9
7 ( 10) Emily Demorrett 10 24:30.4
2. 39 Rochester Lourdes (24:29.1 122:25.1 3:48.7)
====================================================
1 3 Liberty Leis 8 22:55.4
2 5 Sonja Pierson 8 23:24.2
3 6 Grace Baudhuin 9 23:37.6
4 11 Gracie Shannon 8 25:43.8
5 14 Lindsey Reiland 8 26:44.1
6 ( 15) Jayla Ryan 8 26:54.3
7 ( 17) Katherine Beckman 8 27:12.3
3. 104 Byron (28:41.7 143:28.1 4:34.9)
====================================================
1 12 Gabriela Reges Zufia 12 26:08.5
2 16 Sara Forsthoffer 9 26:57.0
3 23 Alyssa Cordes 12 29:46.5
4 25 Makayla Chesney 9 29:52.7
5 28 Caitlin Nelson 10 30:43.4
4. 107 Zumbrota-Mezeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo (28:46.9 143:54.2 3:31.8)
====================================================
1 13 Kyra Nichols 10 26:32.5
2 19 Katia Beebe 12 28:05.5
3 22 Clara Flikke 11 29:11.7
4 26 Bethany Renken 12 30:00.2
5 27 Madi Enger 11 30:04.3
5. 112 GMLOS (30:06.0 150:29.6 8:14.8)
====================================================
1 18 Hope Dion 9 27:21.6
2 20 Madison Stout 10 28:37.0
3 21 Jayden Roberts 10 29:04.5
4 24 Hayden Drees 9 29:50.1
5 29 Sydney Bacon 10 35:36.4
6 ( 30) Breanna Winfield 10 38:00.5
Incomplete Teams:
Pine Island
Sawyer Gorman 8, Jaci Newman 8, Julianne O'Reilly 11
Cannon Falls
Annika Thomley 12, Anna Germer 12, Melinda Edstrom 9
Pacelli
Ericka Ohki 9, Nyagoa Paul 11, Melanie Rosas 9
Goodhue
Heather Lingbeck 11, Briann Westerberg 8, Morgan Roschen 11