Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Nicholas Scheller |
10 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
16:32.3 |
5:20 |
2 |
2 |
Torin Christianson |
11 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
16:56.4 |
5:28 |
3 |
3 |
Lloyd Young |
11 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
17:10.2 |
5:32 |
4 |
4 |
Peter Lynch |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
17:22.5 |
5:36 |
5 |
5 |
Dylan Schaefer |
11 |
Chaska |
17:29.9 |
5:38 |
6 |
6 |
Parker Bjorklund |
11 |
Chaska |
17:34.3 |
5:40 |
7 |
7 |
John Starkey |
11 |
Chaska |
17:35.9 |
5:40 |
8 |
8 |
Nebyu Bekele |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
17:36.1 |
5:40 |
9 |
9 |
Benjamin Crowley |
12 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
17:40.6 |
5:42 |
10 |
10 |
Paul Cavanah |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
17:41.7 |
5:42 |
11 |
11 |
Greg Ramel |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
17:42.8 |
5:43 |
12 |
12 |
Aidan Luebke |
11 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
17:49.6 |
5:45 |
13 |
13 |
Rodolfo Zarate |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
18:01.4 |
5:49 |
14 |
14 |
Sam Ryan |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
18:02.7 |
5:49 |
15 |
15 |
Timothy Lueth |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
18:03.3 |
5:49 |
16 |
16 |
Tanner Brady |
11 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
18:04.3 |
5:49 |
17 |
17 |
Colden Longley |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
18:11.7 |
5:52 |
18 |
18 |
Mitch Holman |
12 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
18:15.3 |
5:53 |
19 |
19 |
Dalmas Omwoyo |
11 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
18:17.3 |
5:54 |
20 |
20 |
Quetin Struwe |
11 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
18:28.7 |
5:57 |
21 |
21 |
Zach Wenning |
12 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
18:30.9 |
5:58 |
22 |
22 |
Adam Gilbert |
11 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
18:31.1 |
5:58 |
23 |
23 |
Joe Wolff |
12 |
Chaska |
18:32.0 |
5:58 |
24 |
|
Justin Roemer |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
18:34.6 |
5:59 |
25 |
24 |
Ethan Leonard |
9 |
Chaska |
18:41.3 |
6:01 |
26 |
|
Ben Wilson |
12 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
18:43.6 |
6:02 |
27 |
25 |
Mark Kersey |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
18:45.0 |
6:03 |
28 |
26 |
Creston Halstead |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
19:03.0 |
6:08 |
29 |
27 |
Caleb Bjerkeset |
12 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
19:06.0 |
6:09 |
30 |
28 |
Mark Ramel |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
19:08.8 |
6:10 |
31 |
29 |
Sam Nelson |
11 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
19:17.5 |
6:13 |
32 |
30 |
Joshua Lueth |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
19:17.6 |
6:13 |
33 |
31 |
Quinn Whitlow |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
19:18.8 |
6:13 |
34 |
32 |
Joe Bergquist |
11 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
19:20.3 |
6:14 |
35 |
33 |
Joe Gathje |
9 |
Jefferson High School |
19:21.6 |
6:14 |
36 |
34 |
Nathan Wandmacher |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
19:21.7 |
6:14 |
37 |
35 |
Jackson Davis |
11 |
Chaska |
19:22.5 |
6:15 |
38 |
|
Joey Holzman |
11 |
Jefferson High School |
19:26.5 |
6:16 |
39 |
|
Hillary Makori |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
19:33.5 |
6:18 |
40 |
36 |
Samuel Hernick |
10 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
19:36.8 |
6:19 |
41 |
|
Lorenzo Cerda |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
19:39.7 |
6:20 |
42 |
37 |
Nick Miller |
9 |
Chaska |
19:44.9 |
6:22 |
43 |
38 |
David Klein |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
19:46.0 |
6:22 |
44 |
39 |
Emmett Foner |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
19:57.8 |
6:26 |
45 |
|
Tyr Christianson |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
20:03.6 |
6:28 |
46 |
|
Danny Diaz |
12 |
Chaska |
20:03.9 |
6:28 |
47 |
|
Sean Biwer |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
20:07.8 |
6:29 |
48 |
40 |
Brady Vogt |
9 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
20:09.9 |
6:30 |
49 |
|
Mason Young |
8 |
Jefferson High School |
20:10.0 |
6:30 |
50 |
41 |
Elliot Salmon |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
20:18.2 |
6:33 |
51 |
42 |
Will Sutter |
10 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
20:27.6 |
6:36 |
52 |
43 |
Nolan Boswell |
10 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
20:31.0 |
6:37 |
53 |
44 |
Thomas Hotvedt |
11 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
20:33.3 |
6:37 |
54 |
45 |
Gabriel Mastel |
9 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
20:36.0 |
6:38 |
55 |
|
Nathan Milligan |
11 |
Chaska |
20:43.9 |
6:41 |
56 |
46 |
John Hughes |
9 |
Richfield School District |
20:45.7 |
6:41 |
57 |
|
Michael Pupel |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
20:47.7 |
6:42 |
58 |
47 |
Ethan Maki |
10 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
20:53.2 |
6:44 |
59 |
|
William Halvorson |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
20:58.6 |
6:46 |
60 |
48 |
Juan Jose Digrazia |
9 |
Richfield School District |
21:03.7 |
6:47 |
61 |
49 |
Gannon Shilson |
9 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
21:14.2 |
6:51 |
62 |
|
John Robb |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
21:33.1 |
6:57 |
63 |
50 |
Andy Soto-Moreno |
9 |
Richfield School District |
21:34.2 |
6:57 |
64 |
51 |
Ben Hunke |
10 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
21:44.7 |
7:00 |
65 |
|
Matthew Hunke |
11 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
21:45.4 |
7:01 |
66 |
52 |
Matt Hughes |
12 |
Richfield School District |
21:46.0 |
7:01 |
67 |
|
Thomas Horgan |
10 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
21:53.7 |
7:03 |
68 |
53 |
Collin Annacker |
10 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
21:54.2 |
7:03 |
69 |
|
David Lindgren |
12 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
22:11.4 |
7:09 |
70 |
54 |
Andrew Lybeck |
7 |
Richfield School District |
22:17.0 |
7:11 |
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
71 |
55 |
Alan Nguyen |
10 |
Richfield School District |
23:35.9 |
7:36 |
72 |
56 |
Sam Rudolph |
7 |
Richfield School District |
24:49.4 |
8:00 |
73 |
|
Josh Kuehn |
9 |
Richfield School District |
25:26.3 |
8:12 |
74 |
|
Logan Juell |
12 |
Richfield School District |
26:30.6 |
8:32 |
75 |
|
Zeke Gorshe |
8 |
Richfield School District |
27:32.2 |
8:52 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Metro West Conference Championships
Hyland Greens Golf Course, Bloomington, MN
Oct. 17, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 46 Chanhassen H.S. (17:29.8 87:28.9 1:43.0)
==================================================
1 1 Nicholas Scheller 10 16:32.3
2 2 Torin Christianson 11 16:56.4
3 9 Benjamin Crowley 12 17:40.6
4 16 Tanner Brady 11 18:04.3
5 18 Mitch Holman 12 18:15.3
6 ( 21) Zach Wenning 12 18:30.9
7 ( 22) Adam Gilbert 11 18:31.1
2. 61 Benilde St. Margaret's (17:53.3 89:26.3 1:06.2)
==================================================
1 4 Peter Lynch 10 17:22.5
2 11 Greg Ramel 12 17:42.8
3 12 Aidan Luebke 11 17:49.6
4 14 Sam Ryan 9 18:02.7
5 20 Quetin Struwe 11 18:28.7
6 ( 28) Mark Ramel 10 19:08.8
7 ( 29) Sam Nelson 11 19:17.5
3. 65 Chaska (17:58.7 89:53.4 1:11.4)
==================================================
1 5 Dylan Schaefer 11 17:29.9
2 6 Parker Bjorklund 11 17:34.3
3 7 John Starkey 11 17:35.9
4 23 Joe Wolff 12 18:32.0
5 24 Ethan Leonard 9 18:41.3
6 ( 35) Jackson Davis 11 19:22.5
7 ( 37) Nick Miller 9 19:44.9
4. 97 Jefferson High School (18:23.9 91:59.3 1:35.9)
==================================================
1 10 Paul Cavanah 12 17:41.7
2 15 Timothy Lueth 10 18:03.3
3 17 Colden Longley 10 18:11.7
4 25 Mark Kersey 12 18:45.0
5 30 Joshua Lueth 12 19:17.6
6 ( 33) Joe Gathje 9 19:21.6
7 ( 34) Nathan Wandmacher 12 19:21.7
5. 116 Saint Louis Park (18:45.1 93:45.3 2:09.9)
==================================================
1 8 Nebyu Bekele 10 17:36.1
2 13 Rodolfo Zarate 9 18:01.4
3 26 Creston Halstead 11 19:03.0
4 31 Quinn Whitlow 11 19:18.8
5 38 David Klein 10 19:46.0
6 ( 39) Emmett Foner 11 19:57.8
7 ( 41) Elliot Salmon 9 20:18.2
6. 147 Bloomington Kennedy (19:16.5 96:22.4 3:25.8)
==================================================
1 3 Lloyd Young 11 17:10.2
2 27 Caleb Bjerkeset 12 19:06.0
3 32 Joe Bergquist 11 19:20.3
4 40 Brady Vogt 9 20:09.9
5 45 Gabriel Mastel 9 20:36.0
6 ( 49) Gannon Shilson 9 21:14.2
7 ( 53) Collin Annacker 10 21:54.2
7. 184 Robbinsdale Cooper High School (19:53.2 99:26.0 2:16.0)
==================================================
1 19 Dalmas Omwoyo 11 18:17.3
2 36 Samuel Hernick 10 19:36.8
3 42 Will Sutter 10 20:27.6
4 43 Nolan Boswell 10 20:31.0
5 44 Thomas Hotvedt 11 20:33.3
6 ( 47) Ethan Maki 10 20:53.2
7 ( 51) Ben Hunke 10 21:44.7
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Metro West Conference Championships
Hyland Greens Golf Course, Bloomington, MN
Oct. 17, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 250 Richfield School District (21:29.4 107:26.6 1:31.3)
==================================================
1 46 John Hughes 9 20:45.7
2 48 Juan Jose Digrazia 9 21:03.7
3 50 Andy Soto-Moreno 9 21:34.2
4 52 Matt Hughes 12 21:46.0
5 54 Andrew Lybeck 7 22:17.0
6 ( 55) Alan Nguyen 10 23:35.9
7 ( 56) Sam Rudolph 7 24:49.4
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Metro West Conference 2017
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Cole Donahe |
8 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
18:55.4 |
6:06 |
2 |
2 |
Thomas Guddal |
12 |
Saint Louis Park |
18:59.4 |
6:07 |
3 |
3 |
Jaxon McDonald |
8 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
19:24.1 |
6:15 |
4 |
4 |
Jack Olson |
8 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
19:33.9 |
6:18 |
5 |
5 |
Zakaria Farah |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
19:46.1 |
6:22 |
6 |
6 |
Dalton Millikin |
9 |
Jefferson High School |
19:51.5 |
6:24 |
7 |
7 |
Drew Nylander |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
19:57.4 |
6:26 |
8 |
8 |
Benjamin Scheller |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
19:57.5 |
6:26 |
9 |
9 |
Ryan Stratton |
8 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
19:59.2 |
6:26 |
10 |
10 |
Manjunath Swayampu |
9 |
Chaska |
20:06.7 |
6:29 |
11 |
11 |
Clayton Culbert |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
20:07.2 |
6:29 |
12 |
12 |
Walker Niebergall |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
20:07.8 |
6:29 |
13 |
13 |
Kenny Peng |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
20:10.9 |
6:30 |
14 |
14 |
Brendan Lempe |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
20:18.9 |
6:33 |
15 |
15 |
Stephen Peper |
12 |
Chaska |
20:21.2 |
6:34 |
16 |
16 |
Ben Spenler |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
20:21.9 |
6:34 |
17 |
17 |
Zachary Skinner |
9 |
Jefferson High School |
20:22.4 |
6:34 |
18 |
18 |
Tyler Scherbing |
10 |
Chaska |
20:22.6 |
6:34 |
19 |
19 |
Alex Eidem |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
20:23.7 |
6:34 |
20 |
20 |
Derek Wendland |
10 |
Chaska |
20:28.3 |
6:36 |
21 |
|
Dylan Nillson |
10 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
20:33.1 |
6:37 |
22 |
21 |
Brian Bianchi |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
20:39.3 |
6:39 |
23 |
22 |
Justin Doll |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
20:40.4 |
6:40 |
24 |
23 |
Andrew Grover |
10 |
Chaska |
20:55.7 |
6:45 |
25 |
24 |
Noah Holloway |
9 |
Chaska |
21:01.7 |
6:47 |
26 |
25 |
Michael McCormick |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:12.4 |
6:50 |
27 |
|
Aidan Bergman |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:12.9 |
6:50 |
28 |
26 |
Vishal Suthram |
10 |
Chaska |
21:17.5 |
6:52 |
29 |
|
Matt Lizak |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:17.7 |
6:52 |
30 |
27 |
Paul Kern |
9 |
Jefferson High School |
21:18.5 |
6:52 |
31 |
|
Connor Weatherly |
11 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:21.4 |
6:53 |
32 |
|
Gabe Heimdahl |
11 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
21:23.9 |
6:54 |
33 |
|
Andrew Neuman |
11 |
Chaska |
21:24.4 |
6:54 |
34 |
|
Patrick Binish |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:26.6 |
6:55 |
35 |
|
Tristan Mead |
11 |
Chaska |
21:28.0 |
6:55 |
36 |
|
Lucas Hansen |
12 |
Chaska |
21:32.1 |
6:56 |
37 |
28 |
Stuart Fronk |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
21:35.9 |
6:58 |
38 |
|
David Myster |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
21:36.2 |
6:58 |
39 |
|
Jinlee Gunvalson |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:38.4 |
6:58 |
40 |
|
Brendan Gallaher |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:41.3 |
6:59 |
41 |
|
Jack Feld |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:45.7 |
7:01 |
42 |
|
Brady Solomon |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
21:46.2 |
7:01 |
43 |
|
Elijah Wagner |
10 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
21:51.0 |
7:02 |
44 |
|
Spencer Alldredge |
8 |
Chaska |
21:54.7 |
7:04 |
45 |
|
Sam Wolff |
10 |
Chaska |
21:58.1 |
7:05 |
46 |
29 |
Rakesh Plantz |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:02.3 |
7:06 |
47 |
30 |
Matthew Montanez |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:05.3 |
7:07 |
48 |
|
Charlie Juckniess |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
22:06.2 |
7:07 |
49 |
|
Ryan Starkey |
9 |
Chaska |
22:09.5 |
7:08 |
50 |
31 |
Thomas Rainey |
12 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:10.2 |
7:09 |
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
51 |
32 |
Luke Ludden |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
22:15.8 |
7:10 |
52 |
|
Thomas Libbey |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
22:16.0 |
7:10 |
53 |
|
Charlie Pihart |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
22:19.1 |
7:12 |
54 |
|
Connor Christianson |
12 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
22:20.1 |
7:12 |
55 |
33 |
Carter Rost |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:21.2 |
7:12 |
56 |
34 |
Daniel Shope |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:23.2 |
7:13 |
57 |
|
Dino Dascalos |
12 |
Chaska |
22:25.4 |
7:14 |
58 |
|
Christian Sanderson |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
22:36.4 |
7:17 |
59 |
|
Colin Alt |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
22:37.0 |
7:17 |
60 |
|
Jack Kelly |
11 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
22:39.0 |
7:18 |
61 |
|
Corey Boerner |
10 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
22:40.8 |
7:18 |
62 |
35 |
William Schwieterin |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:46.2 |
7:20 |
63 |
|
Truman Kinne |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
22:46.7 |
7:20 |
64 |
|
Phillip Djerf |
12 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:53.3 |
7:23 |
65 |
|
Henry Nelson |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:55.7 |
7:23 |
66 |
|
Louis Bergelt |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
22:58.9 |
7:24 |
67 |
|
Andrew Lokke |
9 |
Jefferson High School |
22:59.2 |
7:24 |
68 |
|
Alessandro Rasgattino |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
23:07.3 |
7:27 |
69 |
|
Dylan Thomas |
8 |
Chaska |
23:07.8 |
7:27 |
70 |
|
Jonas Bishop |
9 |
Chaska |
23:08.4 |
7:27 |
71 |
|
Carter Warta |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
23:08.9 |
7:28 |
72 |
|
Mitchell Kroll |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
23:15.8 |
7:30 |
73 |
|
Devon Rain |
11 |
Chaska |
23:17.1 |
7:30 |
74 |
|
Harry Meshbesher |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
23:41.4 |
7:38 |
75 |
|
Ryan Meany |
11 |
Jefferson High School |
23:43.9 |
7:39 |
76 |
|
John Hower |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
23:45.5 |
7:39 |
77 |
|
Ryan Kramer |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
23:48.1 |
7:40 |
78 |
|
Ken Yuzawa |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
23:48.5 |
7:40 |
79 |
|
Vincent Friction |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
23:50.4 |
7:41 |
80 |
|
Jack McCarren |
7 |
Saint Louis Park |
23:51.4 |
7:41 |
81 |
|
Dylan O'Dea |
7 |
Saint Louis Park |
23:57.8 |
7:43 |
82 |
|
Louis Vannett |
11 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
24:09.8 |
7:47 |
83 |
36 |
Gabe Riley |
8 |
Richfield School District |
24:21.2 |
7:51 |
84 |
|
Muhsin Omar |
12 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
24:39.9 |
7:57 |
85 |
|
Wyatt Doppmann |
10 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
24:40.0 |
7:57 |
86 |
|
Collin Perkins |
12 |
Saint Louis Park |
24:48.6 |
8:00 |
87 |
|
Harry Madden |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
25:04.2 |
8:05 |
88 |
|
Charlie Kramer |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
25:05.2 |
8:05 |
89 |
|
Jack Saggau |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
25:06.1 |
8:05 |
90 |
|
Adam Jans |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
25:06.6 |
8:05 |
91 |
|
Jacob Stuhr |
11 |
Chaska |
25:12.8 |
8:07 |
92 |
|
Henry Vogt Brettinge |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
25:14.4 |
8:08 |
93 |
|
Daniel Papp |
11 |
Chaska |
25:15.0 |
8:08 |
94 |
|
Chris Diaz |
8 |
Chaska |
25:20.7 |
8:10 |
95 |
|
Thomas Douglas |
10 |
Chaska |
25:22.1 |
8:10 |
96 |
37 |
Ryan Whitaker |
10 |
Richfield School District |
25:23.0 |
8:11 |
97 |
|
Ryan Fitzpatrick |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
25:27.5 |
8:12 |
98 |
|
Marcus Walton |
8 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
25:28.4 |
8:12 |
99 |
|
Quinn Michaelsen |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
25:29.4 |
8:13 |
100 |
|
Cooper Hanson |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
25:33.5 |
8:14 |
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
101 |
38 |
Joe Krafft |
9 |
Richfield School District |
25:41.9 |
8:17 |
102 |
|
Riley Carlson |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
25:43.9 |
8:17 |
103 |
|
Leo Zeigle |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
25:48.4 |
8:19 |
104 |
|
Max Rain |
7 |
Chaska |
26:08.2 |
8:25 |
105 |
|
Max Holden |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
26:23.3 |
8:30 |
106 |
|
Ben Thiede |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
26:32.0 |
8:33 |
107 |
|
Christian Podhradsky |
8 |
Chaska |
26:37.0 |
8:35 |
108 |
|
Joey Holman |
9 |
Chanhassen H.S. |
26:54.4 |
8:40 |
109 |
|
Harris Keekley |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
27:08.0 |
8:44 |
110 |
|
Quinton Piper |
7 |
Saint Louis Park |
27:22.8 |
8:49 |
111 |
|
Patrick Djerf |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
27:38.3 |
8:54 |
112 |
39 |
Zach Benz |
10 |
Richfield School District |
27:41.5 |
8:55 |
113 |
|
Lucas Sanders |
11 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
27:44.3 |
8:56 |
114 |
|
Mason Prest |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
28:06.5 |
9:03 |
115 |
|
Dimitri Houle |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
28:15.1 |
9:06 |
116 |
|
Humna Belete |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
28:22.1 |
9:08 |
117 |
|
Simon Engstrand |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
29:06.5 |
9:23 |
118 |
|
Luke Tift |
12 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
29:11.6 |
9:24 |
119 |
|
Samuel Ortiz-Fishman |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
29:17.8 |
9:26 |
120 |
|
Riley Lunneborg |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
29:48.5 |
9:36 |
121 |
|
Finn Rolfes |
9 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
29:59.7 |
9:40 |
122 |
|
Ceaphas Cloud |
12 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
30:02.3 |
9:41 |
123 |
40 |
Juan Escandon Molin |
9 |
Richfield School District |
30:03.7 |
9:41 |
124 |
|
Nolan Kelly |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
30:21.9 |
9:47 |
125 |
41 |
Gabe Kuehn |
7 |
Richfield School District |
30:23.9 |
9:48 |
126 |
|
Jake Horesji |
10 |
Benilde St. Margaret's |
30:32.1 |
9:50 |
127 |
42 |
Adam Nordquist |
9 |
Richfield School District |
31:26.7 |
10:08 |
128 |
|
Ryder Whitaker |
8 |
Richfield School District |
31:50.9 |
10:16 |
129 |
|
Samuel Listiak |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
32:52.5 |
10:35 |
130 |
|
Brandon Portillo |
9 |
Richfield School District |
33:51.0 |
10:54 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Metro West Conference Championships
Hyland Greens Golf Course, Bloomington, MN
Oct. 17, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 25 Chanhassen H.S. (19:34.1 97:50.1 1:03.8)
==================================================
1 1 Cole Donahe 8 18:55.4
2 3 Jaxon McDonald 8 19:24.1
3 4 Jack Olson 8 19:33.9
4 8 Benjamin Scheller 9 19:57.5
5 9 Ryan Stratton 8 19:59.2
6 ( 16) Ben Spenler 9 20:21.9
7 ( 19) Alex Eidem 9 20:23.7
2. 65 Benilde St. Margaret's (20:14.2 101:10.6 0:41.9)
==================================================
1 7 Drew Nylander 9 19:57.4
2 11 Clayton Culbert 9 20:07.2
3 12 Walker Niebergall 10 20:07.8
4 14 Brendan Lempe 12 20:18.9
5 21 Brian Bianchi 10 20:39.3
6 ( 22) Justin Doll 9 20:40.4
7 ( 25) Michael McCormick 9 21:12.4
3. 68 Jefferson High School (20:17.9 101:29.4 1:32.4)
==================================================
1 5 Zakaria Farah 10 19:46.1
2 6 Dalton Millikin 9 19:51.5
3 13 Kenny Peng 12 20:10.9
4 17 Zachary Skinner 9 20:22.4
5 27 Paul Kern 9 21:18.5
6 ( 28) Stuart Fronk 12 21:35.9
7 ( 32) Luke Ludden 10 22:15.8
4. 86 Chaska (20:26.9 102:14.5 0:49.0)
==================================================
1 10 Manjunath Swayampu 9 20:06.7
2 15 Stephen Peper 12 20:21.2
3 18 Tyler Scherbing 10 20:22.6
4 20 Derek Wendland 10 20:28.3
5 23 Andrew Grover 10 20:55.7
6 ( 24) Noah Holloway 9 21:01.7
7 ( 26) Vishal Suthram 10 21:17.5
5. 125 Saint Louis Park (21:31.7 107:38.4 3:21.8)
==================================================
1 2 Thomas Guddal 12 18:59.4
2 29 Rakesh Plantz 10 22:02.3
3 30 Matthew Montanez 8 22:05.3
4 31 Thomas Rainey 12 22:10.2
5 33 Carter Rost 10 22:21.2
6 ( 34) Daniel Shope 8 22:23.2
7 ( 35) William Schwieterin 10 22:46.2
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Metro West Conference Championships
Hyland Greens Golf Course, Bloomington, MN
Oct. 17, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 190 Richfield School District (26:38.3 133:11.3 5:42.5)
==================================================
1 36 Gabe Riley 8 24:21.2
2 37 Ryan Whitaker 10 25:23.0
3 38 Joe Krafft 9 25:41.9
4 39 Zach Benz 10 27:41.5
5 40 Juan Escandon Molin 9 30:03.7
6 ( 41) Gabe Kuehn 7 30:23.9
7 ( 42) Adam Nordquist 9 31:26.7
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Bloomington Kennedy
Corey Boerner 10, Wyatt Doppmann 10, Lucas Sanders 11
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Muhsin Omar 12, Ceaphas Cloud 12
Metro West Conference 2017
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Elena Hayday |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
19:31.9 |
6:18 |
2 |
2 |
Meghan Pierson |
9 |
Chanhassen |
19:42.1 |
6:21 |
3 |
3 |
Miranda Gilbertson |
11 |
Chanhassen |
20:01.6 |
6:27 |
4 |
4 |
Josie Mosby |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
20:19.4 |
6:33 |
5 |
5 |
Megan Narveson |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
20:20.9 |
6:33 |
6 |
6 |
Olivia Anderson |
11 |
Chaska |
20:44.4 |
6:41 |
7 |
7 |
Marissa Dauner |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
20:54.8 |
6:44 |
8 |
8 |
Greta Koehler |
11 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
20:55.4 |
6:45 |
9 |
9 |
Kaia Myers |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
20:57.1 |
6:45 |
10 |
10 |
Karley Thurston |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
21:09.5 |
6:49 |
11 |
11 |
Erin Drewitz |
9 |
Jefferson High School |
21:13.1 |
6:50 |
12 |
12 |
Maret Elgren |
12 |
Chanhassen |
21:18.1 |
6:52 |
13 |
13 |
Ruth Claycomb |
11 |
Jefferson High School |
21:18.7 |
6:52 |
14 |
14 |
Alice Zieska |
12 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
21:22.3 |
6:53 |
15 |
15 |
Claire Carlson |
11 |
Jefferson High School |
21:28.8 |
6:55 |
16 |
16 |
Abigail Swanson |
10 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
21:44.8 |
7:00 |
17 |
17 |
Megan Perkins |
12 |
Saint Louis Park |
21:51.3 |
7:03 |
18 |
18 |
Elizabeth Myster |
12 |
Chanhassen |
21:54.8 |
7:04 |
19 |
19 |
Emma Snuggerud |
9 |
Chaska |
21:56.9 |
7:04 |
20 |
20 |
Rachel Gallagher |
8 |
Chanhassen |
22:00.7 |
7:06 |
21 |
21 |
Meagan Steck |
11 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
22:06.4 |
7:07 |
22 |
22 |
Carissa Prestholdt |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:09.5 |
7:08 |
23 |
23 |
Erin Brousseau |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:09.9 |
7:09 |
24 |
24 |
Sage Waymire |
9 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
22:16.3 |
7:11 |
25 |
25 |
Kate Perrill |
9 |
Chaska |
22:24.6 |
7:13 |
26 |
26 |
Ava Katz |
10 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
22:24.8 |
7:13 |
27 |
|
Kaitlyn Behrns |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
22:30.4 |
7:15 |
28 |
27 |
Alexandra Quist |
8 |
Chanhassen |
22:36.8 |
7:17 |
29 |
28 |
Anna Keith |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
22:41.7 |
7:19 |
30 |
29 |
Abby Snow |
10 |
Chaska |
22:43.2 |
7:19 |
31 |
30 |
Paige Kersten |
11 |
Chanhassen |
22:46.5 |
7:20 |
32 |
|
Grace Ewing |
12 |
Chanhassen |
22:54.8 |
7:23 |
33 |
31 |
Grace Fowler |
8 |
Chaska |
22:57.9 |
7:24 |
34 |
32 |
Julia Nowak |
7 |
Saint Louis Park |
23:02.9 |
7:26 |
35 |
33 |
Ava Durand |
8 |
Richfield School District |
23:16.1 |
7:30 |
36 |
34 |
Elizabeth Smude |
12 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
23:19.3 |
7:31 |
37 |
|
Katherine Nelson |
7 |
Saint Louis Park |
23:22.4 |
7:32 |
38 |
|
Isabel Fredrickson |
12 |
Jefferson High School |
23:23.8 |
7:32 |
39 |
|
Bella Thurston |
7 |
Jefferson High School |
23:26.5 |
7:33 |
40 |
35 |
Nicole Dorn |
12 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
23:31.9 |
7:35 |
41 |
|
Katherine Brinkman |
12 |
Saint Louis Park |
23:44.7 |
7:39 |
42 |
36 |
Amelia Kidd |
7 |
Richfield School District |
23:44.7 |
7:39 |
43 |
37 |
Felisha Fox |
12 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
23:58.3 |
7:43 |
44 |
38 |
Ava Hanks |
8 |
Richfield School District |
24:12.1 |
7:48 |
45 |
39 |
Brayden Hill |
9 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
24:25.9 |
7:52 |
46 |
40 |
Aria Devries |
9 |
Richfield School District |
24:27.9 |
7:53 |
47 |
41 |
Stephine Sorenson |
11 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
24:30.2 |
7:54 |
48 |
42 |
Katrina Wrase |
7 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
24:31.3 |
7:54 |
49 |
43 |
Ellie Frobom |
10 |
Chaska |
24:31.5 |
7:54 |
50 |
44 |
Cora Snow |
11 |
Chaska |
24:32.5 |
7:54 |
51 |
45 |
Mari Podas |
8 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
24:41.9 |
7:57 |
52 |
46 |
Isabel Flemming |
11 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
24:44.3 |
7:58 |
53 |
47 |
Grace Hambike |
9 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
25:03.2 |
8:04 |
54 |
48 |
Molly Kliest |
12 |
Richfield School District |
25:10.8 |
8:07 |
55 |
49 |
Samantha Tarnowski |
12 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
25:12.7 |
8:07 |
56 |
50 |
Maria Wenner |
12 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
25:13.1 |
8:08 |
57 |
51 |
Nicole Mattson |
12 |
Richfield School District |
25:20.2 |
8:10 |
58 |
|
Maggie Sexton |
12 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
25:37.8 |
8:15 |
59 |
52 |
Cynda Gorshe |
7 |
Richfield School District |
25:49.8 |
8:19 |
60 |
|
Rebekah Scott |
10 |
Chaska |
25:56.8 |
8:22 |
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
61 |
|
Bridget Foley |
8 |
Richfield School District |
26:04.5 |
8:24 |
62 |
|
Ava Noack |
9 |
Richfield School District |
26:17.0 |
8:28 |
63 |
53 |
Kate Pletcher |
11 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
27:28.1 |
8:51 |
64 |
|
Aryanna Krautkramer |
8 |
Richfield School District |
30:01.9 |
9:40 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Metro West Conference Championships
Hyland Greens Golf Course, Bloomington, MN
Oct. 17, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 34 Jefferson High School (20:38.1 103:10.2 1:41.2)
==================================================
1 1 Elena Hayday 12 19:31.9
2 5 Megan Narveson 10 20:20.9
3 7 Marissa Dauner 12 20:54.8
4 10 Karley Thurston 10 21:09.5
5 11 Erin Drewitz 9 21:13.1
6 ( 13) Ruth Claycomb 11 21:18.7
7 ( 15) Claire Carlson 11 21:28.8
2. 55 Chanhassen (20:59.5 104:57.3 2:18.6)
==================================================
1 2 Meghan Pierson 9 19:42.1
2 3 Miranda Gilbertson 11 20:01.6
3 12 Maret Elgren 12 21:18.1
4 18 Elizabeth Myster 12 21:54.8
5 20 Rachel Gallagher 8 22:00.7
6 ( 27) Alexandra Quist 8 22:36.8
7 ( 30) Paige Kersten 11 22:46.5
3. 75 Saint Louis Park (21:29.5 107:27.2 1:50.5)
==================================================
1 4 Josie Mosby 8 20:19.4
2 9 Kaia Myers 10 20:57.1
3 17 Megan Perkins 12 21:51.3
4 22 Carissa Prestholdt 10 22:09.5
5 23 Erin Brousseau 9 22:09.9
6 ( 28) Anna Keith 10 22:41.7
7 ( 32) Julia Nowak 7 23:02.9
4. 110 Chaska (22:09.4 110:47.0 2:13.5)
==================================================
1 6 Olivia Anderson 11 20:44.4
2 19 Emma Snuggerud 9 21:56.9
3 25 Kate Perrill 9 22:24.6
4 29 Abby Snow 10 22:43.2
5 31 Grace Fowler 8 22:57.9
6 ( 43) Ellie Frobom 10 24:31.5
7 ( 44) Cora Snow 11 24:32.5
5. 133 Benilde - St. Margaret's (22:43.6 113:37.7 2:13.5)
==================================================
1 16 Abigail Swanson 10 21:44.8
2 21 Meagan Steck 11 22:06.4
3 24 Sage Waymire 9 22:16.3
4 35 Nicole Dorn 12 23:31.9
5 37 Felisha Fox 12 23:58.3
6 ( 46) Isabel Flemming 11 24:44.3
7 ( 49) Samantha Tarnowski 12 25:12.7
6. 160 Bloomington Kennedy (23:23.9 116:59.3 3:46.5)
==================================================
1 8 Greta Koehler 11 20:55.4
2 26 Ava Katz 10 22:24.8
3 39 Brayden Hill 9 24:25.9
4 42 Katrina Wrase 7 24:31.3
5 45 Mari Podas 8 24:41.9
6 ( 50) Maria Wenner 12 25:13.1
7. 189 Robbinsdale Cooper High School (24:20.7 121:43.1 6:05.8)
==================================================
1 14 Alice Zieska 12 21:22.3
2 34 Elizabeth Smude 12 23:19.3
3 41 Stephine Sorenson 11 24:30.2
4 47 Grace Hambike 9 25:03.2
5 53 Kate Pletcher 11 27:28.1
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Metro West Conference Championships
Hyland Greens Golf Course, Bloomington, MN
Oct. 17, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. 195 Richfield School District (24:10.4 120:51.6 1:54.7)
==================================================
1 33 Ava Durand 8 23:16.1
2 36 Amelia Kidd 7 23:44.7
3 38 Ava Hanks 8 24:12.1
4 40 Aria Devries 9 24:27.9
5 48 Molly Kliest 12 25:10.8
6 ( 51) Nicole Mattson 12 25:20.2
7 ( 52) Cynda Gorshe 7 25:49.8
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Metro West Conference 2017
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
1 |
Ella Graff |
9 |
Jefferson High School |
22:48.4 |
7:21 |
2 |
2 |
Carolyn Powell |
8 |
Chanhassen |
22:49.2 |
7:21 |
3 |
3 |
Naomi Kans |
12 |
Chanhassen |
23:03.3 |
7:26 |
4 |
4 |
Abigail Hall |
10 |
Jefferson High School |
23:39.6 |
7:37 |
5 |
5 |
Kali Jarrard |
9 |
Chanhassen |
23:54.6 |
7:42 |
6 |
6 |
Lucy Zumbrunnen |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
23:56.0 |
7:43 |
7 |
7 |
Lainey Borner |
8 |
Chanhassen |
24:05.1 |
7:46 |
8 |
8 |
Camden Gage |
7 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
24:14.5 |
7:49 |
9 |
9 |
Kathryn Holden |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
24:19.5 |
7:50 |
10 |
10 |
Taylor Laube |
9 |
Chanhassen |
24:32.9 |
7:55 |
11 |
11 |
Fredonia Zeigle |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
24:34.5 |
7:55 |
12 |
12 |
Savannah Kjaer |
12 |
Saint Louis Park |
24:48.1 |
7:59 |
13 |
13 |
Ammisalin Gilman |
9 |
Chanhassen |
24:51.6 |
8:01 |
14 |
14 |
Becan Gage |
7 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
25:02.2 |
8:04 |
15 |
15 |
Kailyn Pedersen |
11 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
25:02.7 |
8:04 |
16 |
16 |
Brianna Loosbrock |
9 |
Chaska |
25:10.1 |
8:07 |
17 |
17 |
Mathea Bruns |
8 |
Saint Louis Park |
25:26.4 |
8:12 |
18 |
18 |
Jessica Omundson |
8 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
25:28.5 |
8:12 |
19 |
19 |
Peterson Lily |
7 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
25:32.0 |
8:14 |
20 |
20 |
Auden Whitlow |
7 |
Saint Louis Park |
25:34.2 |
8:14 |
21 |
21 |
Madison Wacker |
10 |
Chaska |
25:36.0 |
8:15 |
22 |
|
Kim Martinez |
10 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
25:39.2 |
8:16 |
23 |
22 |
Maggie Amaris |
8 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
25:42.7 |
8:17 |
24 |
23 |
Abby Titus |
8 |
Jefferson High School |
25:46.4 |
8:18 |
25 |
24 |
Zoe Younger |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
25:47.3 |
8:19 |
26 |
|
Olivia Etz |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
25:47.5 |
8:19 |
27 |
25 |
Bella Bryan |
7 |
Chaska |
25:55.9 |
8:21 |
28 |
26 |
Xela Gunvelson |
9 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
26:01.9 |
8:23 |
29 |
27 |
Stephanie Frier |
10 |
Chaska |
26:08.2 |
8:25 |
30 |
28 |
Marissa Westover |
9 |
Chaska |
26:10.2 |
8:26 |
31 |
29 |
Carly Smithmier |
8 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
26:12.7 |
8:27 |
32 |
30 |
Julia Staats |
9 |
Chanhassen |
26:14.3 |
8:27 |
33 |
|
Sarah Kinney |
11 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
26:14.6 |
8:27 |
34 |
|
Lydia Jackels |
11 |
Chanhassen |
26:16.6 |
8:28 |
35 |
|
Isabella Roemer |
8 |
Chanhassen |
26:20.1 |
8:29 |
36 |
|
Dayna Krause |
10 |
Saint Louis Park |
26:22.8 |
8:30 |
37 |
|
Megan Hakanson |
10 |
Chanhassen |
26:32.5 |
8:33 |
38 |
|
Kylie Nevells |
12 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
26:41.9 |
8:36 |
39 |
31 |
Olivia Frobom |
10 |
Chaska |
26:53.5 |
8:40 |
40 |
|
Lucia Brooks |
11 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
26:53.6 |
8:40 |
41 |
|
Ali Tarnowski |
8 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
26:58.0 |
8:41 |
42 |
|
Grace Tuomala |
9 |
Chanhassen |
27:08.6 |
8:45 |
43 |
|
Madeline Walesch |
9 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
27:17.6 |
8:48 |
44 |
|
Olivia Crowley |
9 |
Chanhassen |
27:21.6 |
8:49 |
45 |
32 |
Grace Millerburn |
9 |
Chaska |
27:22.0 |
8:49 |
46 |
|
Tali Tripp |
11 |
Chaska |
27:30.9 |
8:52 |
47 |
|
Grace Gallagher |
10 |
Chanhassen |
27:32.6 |
8:52 |
48 |
|
Maci Borth |
10 |
Chanhassen |
27:32.9 |
8:53 |
49 |
|
Cece Schmelzle |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
27:36.2 |
8:54 |
50 |
|
Gracie Svien |
10 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
27:41.7 |
8:55 |
51 |
|
Tenley Gage |
12 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
27:47.8 |
8:57 |
52 |
|
Jeanna Edlund |
11 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
27:50.5 |
8:58 |
53 |
|
Annika Fulkerson |
10 |
Chaska |
27:51.3 |
8:58 |
54 |
33 |
Meridith Grob |
11 |
Jefferson High School |
28:19.3 |
9:07 |
55 |
|
Madilyn Hamilton |
8 |
Chanhassen |
28:33.5 |
9:12 |
56 |
|
Marit Gabel |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
28:39.0 |
9:14 |
57 |
|
Katie Christiansen |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
28:43.3 |
9:15 |
58 |
|
Yanett Dominguez Flor |
8 |
Richfield School District |
28:43.4 |
9:15 |
59 |
|
Libby Ramsperger |
11 |
Saint Louis Park |
28:47.1 |
9:16 |
60 |
34 |
Anna Paloney |
8 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
28:54.6 |
9:19 |
61 |
|
Rigley Kaitlyn |
8 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
28:55.3 |
9:19 |
62 |
35 |
Lucy Smit |
7 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
29:04.6 |
9:22 |
63 |
36 |
April Zhang |
10 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
29:10.8 |
9:24 |
64 |
|
Lillian Galvin |
12 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
29:14.1 |
9:25 |
65 |
|
Reine Whitaker |
12 |
Richfield School District |
29:50.5 |
9:37 |
66 |
|
Zoe Erpelding |
9 |
Chanhassen |
30:17.8 |
9:46 |
67 |
|
Erin Krotz |
12 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
30:29.0 |
9:49 |
68 |
37 |
Brooke Schultz |
9 |
Jefferson High School |
31:08.0 |
10:02 |
69 |
|
Audrey Dickson |
11 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
31:13.2 |
10:03 |
70 |
|
Jazzmyn Holden |
10 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
31:13.3 |
10:03 |
Place |
TmPl |
Name |
Grade |
Team |
Time |
Pace |
71 |
|
Lillian Strathman |
9 |
Saint Louis Park |
31:23.8 |
10:07 |
72 |
|
Julia Schwartz |
7 |
Benilde - St. Margaret's |
31:55.3 |
10:17 |
73 |
38 |
Merhawit Asta |
8 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
32:44.7 |
10:33 |
74 |
|
Anna Tinklenberg |
9 |
Bloomington Kennedy |
34:47.6 |
11:12 |
75 |
39 |
Derartu Ahmed |
12 |
Robbinsdale Cooper High School |
35:31.8 |
11:27 |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Metro West Conference Championships
Hyland Greens Golf Course, Bloomington, MN
Oct. 17, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 Chanhassen (23:41.1 118:25.1 1:43.7)
==================================================
1 2 Carolyn Powell 8 22:49.2
2 3 Naomi Kans 12 23:03.3
3 5 Kali Jarrard 9 23:54.6
4 7 Lainey Borner 8 24:05.1
5 10 Taylor Laube 9 24:32.9
6 ( 13) Ammisalin Gilman 9 24:51.6
7 ( 30) Julia Staats 9 26:14.3
2. 55 Saint Louis Park (24:36.9 123:04.5 1:30.4)
==================================================
1 6 Lucy Zumbrunnen 9 23:56.0
2 9 Kathryn Holden 8 24:19.5
3 11 Fredonia Zeigle 8 24:34.5
4 12 Savannah Kjaer 12 24:48.1
5 17 Mathea Bruns 8 25:26.4
6 ( 20) Auden Whitlow 7 25:34.2
7 ( 24) Zoe Younger 10 25:47.3
3. 78 Benilde - St. Margaret's (25:06.9 125:34.1 1:28.2)
==================================================
1 8 Camden Gage 7 24:14.5
2 14 Becan Gage 7 25:02.2
3 15 Kailyn Pedersen 11 25:02.7
4 19 Peterson Lily 7 25:32.0
5 22 Maggie Amaris 8 25:42.7
6 ( 26) Xela Gunvelson 9 26:01.9
7 ( 29) Carly Smithmier 8 26:12.7
4. 98 Jefferson High School (26:20.4 131:41.7 8:19.6)
==================================================
1 1 Ella Graff 9 22:48.4
2 4 Abigail Hall 10 23:39.6
3 23 Abby Titus 8 25:46.4
4 33 Meridith Grob 11 28:19.3
5 37 Brooke Schultz 9 31:08.0
5. 117 Chaska (25:48.1 129:00.4 1:00.1)
==================================================
1 16 Brianna Loosbrock 9 25:10.1
2 21 Madison Wacker 10 25:36.0
3 25 Bella Bryan 7 25:55.9
4 27 Stephanie Frier 10 26:08.2
5 28 Marissa Westover 9 26:10.2
6 ( 31) Olivia Frobom 10 26:53.5
7 ( 32) Grace Millerburn 9 27:22.0
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Metro West Conference Championships
Hyland Greens Golf Course, Bloomington, MN
Oct. 17, 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 161 Robbinsdale Cooper High School (29:04.7 145:23.2 7:16.2)
==================================================
1 18 Jessica Omundson 8 25:28.5
2 34 Anna Paloney 8 28:54.6
3 35 Lucy Smit 7 29:04.6
4 36 April Zhang 10 29:10.8
5 38 Merhawit Asta 8 32:44.7
6 ( 39) Derartu Ahmed 12 35:31.8
Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results Inc. Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
Incomplete Teams:
Bloomington Kennedy
Kim Martinez 10, Gracie Svien 10, Anna Tinklenberg 9
Richfield School District
Yanett Dominguez Flor 8, Reine Whitaker 12