Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 1
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 1  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
15.07
7/7/2013
Jasmine Bogard  -  Apollo TC
Event 2  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
31.33
7/7/2013
Ke'Ayla Madison  -  Central IA Excal
Event 3  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
1:12.50
7/9/2016
Nevaeh Brye  -  Lincoln Comm
Event 4  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
2:57.06
7/12/2015
Audrey Silgen  -  Unattached
Event 5  1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
6:05.66
7/11/2015
Audrey Silgen  -  Unattached
Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
1:05.29
7/9/2016
N.O. Bengals Track  -  N.O. Bengals
M Robinson, M Robinson, C Johnson, A Wills-Lagrone
Event 7  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
5:55.54
7/6/2014
North Omaha Bengals Track Club  -  North Omaha
A Johnson, D Menyweather, S Rumley, S Brown-Harris
Event 8  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
3.57m
7/6/2013
Kensington TeKrony  -  CornhuskerFlyers
Event 9  Shot Put 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
5.69m
7/11/2015
Sophia Scott  -  Cornhusker F
Event 10  Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls
Region
17.49m
7/5/2014
Katharine Beachler  -  Cornhusker F
Event 51  100 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
14.55
7/7/2013
Juriad Hughes  -  MN Track Spikes
Event 52  200 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
30.47
7/6/2013
Juriad Hughes  -  MN Track Spikes
Event 53  400 Meter Dash 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
1:09.20
2011
Aaron Smith  -  Des Moines Area Youth
Event 54  800 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
2:34.35
7/12/2015
Preston Stensland  -  All-American
Event 55  1500 Meter Run 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
5:49.44
2012
Camden Ralston  -  Papillion, NE
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
1:05.86
2012
S. Gould A. Hoskins T. Rouse M.Toliver  -  D&A Track Elite
Event 57  4x400 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
5:38.66
7/12/2015
North Omaha Bengals Track Club  -  North Omaha
A Baker, B Foster, X Kercheval, K Johns
Event 58  Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
3.90m
2012
Antrell Taylor  -  Omaha United
Event 59  Shot Put 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
8.02m
2010
Hunter Saltzman  -  Bellevue Breeze
Event 60  Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys
Region
24.70m
7/9/2016
Jackson Scheef  -  West Omaha T
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 2
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 102  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
Region
13.83
2011
J'ianna Cager  -  ICAABreeze
Event 103  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
Region
28.71
2011
J'ianna Cager  -  ICAABreeze
Event 104  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Girls
Region
1:03.77
7/5/2014
Roisin Willis  -  Stevens Poin
Event 105  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
Region
2:33.70
1995
Allison Poole
Event 106  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Girls
Region
5:17.58
2002
Katie Flood  -  Central Iowa Excalibur
Event 107  1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Girls
Region
9:08.34
1996
Nora Mahlberg  -  Madison Westide TC
Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
Region
56.52
2005
Track MN  -  Track MN
N. Coffey, E. Anderson, S. Saulsbury, R. Michael
Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls
Region
4:56.52
1995
Midwest Striders  -  Midwest Strider
Event 110  High Jump 9-10 Division Girls
Region
1.30m
1994
Erin Dailey
Event 111  Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls
Region
4.22m
2007
Tiani Reeves  -  Gothenburg, NE
Event 112  Shot Put 9-10 Division Girls
Region
9.85m
1995
Amber Curtis
Event 113  Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls
Region
24.33m
2006
Samantha Waldron  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 114  Triathlon 9-10 Division Girls
Region
1122
7/4/2014
Jessica Wynne  -  Apollo Track
Region
29.73
7/4/2014
Jessica Wynne  -  Apollo Track
#1 200 Dash
Region
7.64m
2011
Carly Moore  -  Lightning TC
#2 Shot Put
Region
1.25m
2010
Kennedy Berreckman  -  Cozad Youth TC
#3 High Jump
Region
1.25m
2010
Alma Hodzic  -  Johnston TC
#3 High Jump
Event 152  100 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
Region
13.32
7/7/2013
Aaron Smith  -  Iowa Core Elite
Event 153  200 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
Region
27.56
1991
Danny Gullion
Event 154  400 Meter Dash 9-10 Division Boys
Region
1:03.19
2004
Terry Grigsby  -  Omaha, NE
Event 155  800 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
Region
2:31.71
2004
Jay Schneider  -  Southwest Area, WI
Event 156  1500 Meter Run 9-10 Division Boys
Region
4:57.52
2007
Justin Liedke  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 157  1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 Division Boys
Region
9:03.44
1996
Michael Ginther  -  WDM - Westside TC
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 3
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
Region
56.17
1994
North Omaha Bears  -  North Omaha Bears
Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Boys
Region
4:36.08
2002
Boys/Girls Club Jaguars  -  Boys/Girls Club Jaguars
McGaugh Grigsby Anderson Metoyer
Event 160  High Jump 9-10 Division Boys
Region
1.40m
2012
Maximilia Murrell  -  Cornhuskers Flyers
Event 161  Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys
Region
4.50m
7/6/2013
Matthew Medill  -  Licoln Jets
Event 162  Shot Put 9-10 Division Boys
Region
10.02m
2005
Jerald Foster  -  Lincoln Youth
Event 163  Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys
Region
33.57m
7/11/2015
Maxwell Scheef  -  West Omaha T
Event 164  Triathlon 9-10 Division Boys
Region
800
2005
Chris Johnston  -  Roseville, MN
Region
1:11.77
7/4/2014
Jessie Cauble  -  West Omaha T
#1 400 Dash
Region
9.48m
2012
Kaedon Thurman  -  Lincoln Jets
#2 Shot Put
Region
1.30m
2012
Kaedon Thurman  -  Lincoln Jets
#3 High Jump
Region
1.15m
7/8/2016
Jaxson Minear  -  Central Iowa
#3 High Jump
Event 202  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
Region
12.86
2011
Aries Phillips  -  Omaha United
Event 203  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
Region
26.14
2007
Tiersa Harrington  -  Silver Springs Spartans
Event 204  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Girls
Region
1:00.42
2009
Tianna Reeves  -  Gothenburg, NE
Event 205  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
Region
2:27.04
1996
Tabbatha Shaw  -  Midwest Striders
Event 206  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
Region
5:03.29
2003
Katie Flood  -  Central Iowa Excalibur
Event 207  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Girls
Region
10:53.99
7/6/2013
Emily Covert  -  Eagles Wings
Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Girls
Region
8:30.89
1992
Andrea Stroud
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Girls
Region
13.18
7/7/2013
Taynian Walgrave  -  Minnesota Speed
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
Region
52.37
2007
Silver Springs Spartans  -  Silver Springs Spartans
S. Ford, T. Harrington, M. Connor, B. Davis
Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
Region
4:24.35
2007
Boys and Girls Club Jaguars  -  Boys and Girls Club Jags
J. Ross, D. Turnbo, A. Smith, N. Donovan
Event 212  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls
Region
10:48.04
1996
Lincoln Youth TC  -  Lincoln Youth TC
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 4
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 213  High Jump 11-12 Division Girls
Region
1.48m
1995
Samantha Fink
Event 214  Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls
Region
4.79m
1993
Renee Porter  -  Wisconsin
Event 215  Shot Put 11-12 Division Girls
Region
12.81m
2008
Kennedy Blahnik  -  Algoma, WI
Event 216  Discus Throw 11-12 Division Girls
Region
32.84m
1996
Amber Curtis  -  Unattached
Event 217  Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls
Region
35.12m
2010
Katelyn Gochenour  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Girls
Region
2681
2002
Lindsay Lettow  -  Westside Track Club
Region
13.33
2012
Jada Schuh  -  Madison East
#1 80 Hurdles
Region
1.45m
2012
Jada Schuh  -  Madison East
#2 High Jump
Region
8.51m
7/7/2016
Nayeli Williams  -  Eagles Wings
#3 Shot Put
Region
4.71m
2001
Kersten Thorgaard  -  Ames Impact
#4 Long Jump
Region
2:32.40
2011
Natalie Windels  -  REAL TF
#5 800 Run
Event 252  100 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
Region
12.17
2011
Kurtis Cotton  -  Bellevue Recreation
Event 253  200 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
Region
24.98
2011
Kurtis Cotton  -  Bellevue Recreation
Event 254  400 Meter Dash 11-12 Division Boys
Region
56.96
2009
Joe Gorsche  -  Track Iowa
Event 255  800 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
Region
2:15.91
2009
Joe Gorsche  -  Track Iowa
Event 256  1500 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
Region
4:38.36
2011
Seth Hirsch  -  Omaha Racers
Event 257  3000 Meter Run 11-12 Division Boys
Region
9:43.80
2011
Seth Hirsch  -  Omaha Racers
Event 258  1500 Meter Race Walk 11-12 Division Boys
Region
8:08.16
1994
Mark Colby
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Division Boys
Region
12.54
7/12/2015
Tamin Lipsey  -  All-American
Event 260  4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
Region
51.75
2001
  -  Boys/Girls Club Jaguars
Event 261  4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
Region
4:19.62
1995
Madison Sharks  -  Madison Sharks
Event 262  4x800 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys
Region
10:30.02
2001
Cornhusker Flyers  -  Cornhusker Flyers
J Eary J Garcia T Nieland J Wilson
Event 263  High Jump 11-12 Division Boys
Region
1.55m
7/4/2014
Maximilian Murrell  -  Cornhusker F
Region
1.55m
7/10/2015
Matthew Medill  -  Bellevue Rec
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 5
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 264  Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys
Region
5.41m
2001
Jason Wright  -  Omaha, NE
Event 265  Shot Put 11-12 Division Boys
Region
14.61m
2010
Eljah Zoucha  -  West O Throws
Event 266  Discus Throw 11-12 Division Boys
Region
34.48m
2010
Nick Phelps  -  Kingsley, IA
Event 267  Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys
Region
45.48m
2005
Jon Williams  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon 11-12 Division Boys
Region
2515
7/9/2015
Tamin Lipsey  -  All-American
Region
12.47
7/9/2015
Tamin Lipsey  -  All-American
#1 80 Hurdles
Region
10.64m
2012
Tariq Brown  -  Iowa core
#2 Shot Put
Region
1.50m
7/9/2015
Tamin Lipsey  -  All-American
#3 High Jump
Region
1.50m
2010
Mason Janvrin  -  Unattached
#3 High Jump
Region
5.41m
2001
Jason Wright  -  Omaha, NE
#4 Long Jump
Region
5:15.88
2007
Shane Ringkob  -  Northstar United
#5 1500 Run
Event 302  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
Region
12.34
7/7/2013
Jia Lewis  -  Eagles Wings
Event 303  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
Region
24.93
7/7/2013
T'Nia Riley  -  Track MN Elite
Event 304  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Girls
Region
56.73
7/11/2015
Brooke Jaworski  -  Unattached
Event 305  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
Region
2:13.19
2006
Ellen Dougherty  -  Central Iowa Excalibur
Event 306  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
Region
4:45.85
2006
Katie Flood  -  Central Iowa Excalibur
Event 307  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Girls
Region
10:22.15
2006
Katie Flood  -  Central Iowa Excalibur
Event 308  3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Girls
Region
16:47.43
1994
Katherine Rulapaugh
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
Region
14.77
2007
Alexandria Gochenour  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls
Region
28.25
2007
Alexandria Gochenour  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
Region
49.14
2007
Milwaukee Mustangs  -  Milwaukee Mustangs
T. Whittley, D. Bryant, C. Obasih, J. Franklin
Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
Region
4:09.87
2004
Cedar Valley  -  Cedar Valley
B. Dinsdale, B. Dinsdale, B. Fagerlind, M. Pleggen
Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls
Region
9:42.96
2006
Central Iowa Excalibur  -  Central Iowa Excalibur
E. Dougherty, M. Hubbell. K. Flood, J. Jansen
Event 314  High Jump 13-14 Division Girls
Region
1.69m
1991
Karen Fink
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 6
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 315  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Girls
Region
2.96m
7/10/2016
Hannah Preissler  -  29-Unattache
Event 316  Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls
Region
5.49m
7/11/2015
Kiana Estima  -  Apollo Track
Event 317  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Girls
Region
11.00m
7/6/2014
Allyson Weiss  -  East Ridge A
Event 318  Shot Put 13-14 Division Girls
Region
15.06m
2010
Kennedy Blahnik  -  Algoma, WI
Event 319  Discus Throw 13-14 Division Girls
Region
39.13m
2012
Natalie Manders  -  Apple Valley, MN
Event 320  Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls
Region
39.23m
2011
Katelyn Gochenour  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Girls
Region
3411
2007
Alexandira Gochenour  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Region
14.87
2007
Alexandria Gochenour  -  Cornhusker Flyers
#1 100 Hurdles
Region
10.28m
2010
Shaina Burns  -  Unattached
#2 Shot Put
Region
1.60m
2007
Alexandria Gochenour  -  Cornhusker Flyers
#3 High Jump
Region
1.60m
2012
Kelli DeGeorge  -  Mississippi Valley
#3 High Jump
Region
5.09m
2007
Alexandria Gochenour  -  Cornhusker Flyers
#4 Long Jump
Region
2:28.16
7/10/2015
Tessa Laska  -  REAL Track &
#5 800 Run
Event 352  100 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
Region
11.20
2010
Kenzo Cotton  -  Bellevue Recreation
Event 353  200 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
Region
22.64
2010
Kenzo Cotton  -  Bellevue Recreation
Event 354  400 Meter Dash 13-14 Division Boys
Region
51.61
2011
Joseph Gorsch  -  Track Iowa
Event 355  800 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
Region
2:01.00
2010
Matthew Rosen  -  Bloomington, MN
Event 356  1500 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
Region
4:21.21
2003
Andrew Perkins  -  Watertown, WI
Event 357  3000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
Region
9:27.82
2003
Andrew Perkins  -  Watertown, WI
Event 358  3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14 Division Boys
Region
14:48.75
1994
Brain Colby
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
Region
14.36
7/6/2014
Gratt Reed  -  Central Iowa
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys
Region
26.29
1995
Lee Avila
Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
Region
46.29
2012
R Bridge K Cotton C Lee T Wilewski  -  Bellevue Recreation
Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
Region
3:46.25
1995
Des Moines Youth TC  -  Des Moines Youth TC
Event 363  4x800 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys
Region
8:49.65
1995
Cornhusker Flyers  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 7
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 364  High Jump 13-14 Division Boys
Region
1.85m
2009
Riley Blay  -  Council Bluffs
Event 365  Pole Vault 13-14 Division Boys
Region
3.35m
2003
Caleb Coffee  -  Milaca, MN
Event 366  Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys
Region
6.37m
1999
Jason Mershon  -  Unattached
Event 367  Triple Jump 13-14 Division Boys
Region
12.23m
1993
Shane Godtel  -  Nebraska
Event 368  Shot Put 13-14 Division Boys
Region
16.71m
7/6/2013
Samuel Welch  -  Unattached
Event 369  Discus Throw 13-14 Division Boys
Region
56.53m
7/6/2013
Samuel Welch  -  Unattached
Event 370  Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys
Region
48.60m
1996
Jason Koch  -  Madison E'Side Sharks
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon 13-14 Division Boys
Region
2991
2005
Thomas Filer  -  Bellevue Recreation
Region
15.23
7/4/2014
Joshua Paskach  -  Central Iowa
#1 100 Hurdles
Region
10.52m
7/4/2014
Joshua Paskach  -  Central Iowa
#2 Shot Put
Region
1.70m
7/4/2014
Brittan Burns  -  Unattached
#3 High Jump
Region
5.59m
7/4/2014
Joshua Paskach  -  Central Iowa
#4 Long Jump
Region
4:43.99
7/5/2013
Garrett Birkett  -  Johnston TC
#5 1500 Run
Event 402  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
Region
11.88
2009
Dezerea Bryant  -  Milwaukee Mustangs
Event 403  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
Region
24.06
2009
Dezerea Bryant  -  Milwaukee Mustangs
Event 404  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Girls
Region
55.59
7/9/2016
Brooke Jaworski  -  20-Unattache
Event 405  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
Region
2:13.89
2009
Kristie Mullen  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 406  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
Region
4:37.40
2011
Paige Peschel  -  Westfield, WI
Event 407  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Girls
Region
10:11.89
2009
Nicole Criner  -  Excalibur, IA
Event 408  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls
Region
7:34.59
2010
Delaney Fitzpatrick  -  Thunder Track Club
Event 409  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Girls
Region
15:45.54
1996
Katherine Rulapaugh  -  Unattached
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
Region
14.99
2012
Shaina Burns  -  Prior Lake, MN
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls
Region
1:03.84
2012
Shaina Burns  -  Prior Lake, MN
Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
Region
47.65
2009
Milwaukee Mustangs  -  Milwaukee Mustangs
D. Bryant, T. Whittley, D. Barbian, D. Camble
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 8
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
Region
3:58.21
7/12/2015
Eagles Wings  -  Eagles Wings
J Lewis, J Lewis, T English-Paulson, H Finley
Event 414  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls
Region
9:11.06
2006
Cedar Valley  -  Cedar Valley
B. Dinsdale, B. Flood, C. Gnade, B. Dinsdale
Event 415  High Jump 15-16 Division Girls
Region
1.70m
2005
Sarah Pierson  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 416  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Girls
Region
3.80m
7/10/2016
Julia Fixsen  -  30-Unattache
Event 417  Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls
Region
5.84m
1992
Tashika Lewis
Event 418  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Girls
Region
11.68m
7/10/2016
Allyson Weiss  -  30-Unattache
Event 419  Shot Put 15-16 Division Girls
Region
13.86m
2011
Kennedy Blahnik  -  Algoma, WI
Event 420  Discus Throw 15-16 Division Girls
Region
47.48m
2011
Kennedy Blahnik  -  Algoma, WI
Event 421  Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls
Region
47.75m
7/7/2013
Katelyn Gochenour  -  CornhuskerFlyers
Event 422  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Girls
Region
38.46m
2010
Sidnie Wilder  -  Rice Lake, WI
Event 423  Heptathlon 15-16 Division Girls
Region
4722
2012
Shaina Burns  -  Prior Lake, MN
Region
14.82
7/7/2016
Julia Hayes  -  Victory Trac
#1 100 Hurdles
Region
1.62m
7/7/2016
Hannah Isley  -  40-Unattache
#2 High Jump
Region
11.21m
2012
Shaina Burns  -  Unattached
#3 Shot Put
Region
26.53
2009
Clara Nichols  -  Flyers
#4 200 Dash
Region
5.35m
7/7/2016
Julia Hayes  -  Victory Trac
#5 Long Jump
Region
35.76m
2012
Shain Burns  -  Unattached
#6 Javelin Throw
Region
2:27.71
2012
Shaina Burns  -  Unattached
#7 800 Run
Event 452  100 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
Region
10.57
2012
Kenzo Cotton  -  Bellevue Recreation
Event 453  200 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
Region
21.77
7/7/2013
Maurice Simpson  -  Purple Storm Con
Event 454  400 Meter Dash 15-16 Division Boys
Region
48.80
2004
Lukas Hulett  -  Bellevue Recreation
Event 455  800 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
Region
1:55.99
2006
Alex Muntefering  -  Parkston, SD
Event 456  1500 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
Region
4:05.78
2012
Shane Streich  -  Waseca, MN
Event 457  3000 Meter Run 15-16 Division Boys
Region
9:06.81
2002
Ryan Birkholz  -  Burlington, WI
Event 458  2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Boys
Region
6:11.54
1996
Luke Watson  -  Unattached
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 9
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 459  3000 Meter Race Walk 15-16 Division Boys
Region
14:48.63
1994
Jericho Jackson
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
Region
14.99
1996
Cyrus Nichols  -  Des Moines Youth
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Boys
Region
56.35
7/6/2014
Clayton Johnson  -  REAL Track &
Event 462  4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
Region
42.74
2007
R Nelson D Harris J Thompson W Farringt  -  Silver Spring Spartans
Event 463  4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
Region
3:29.13
2002
M Clark P McCluskey L Lowry  B Lueth  -  Ames Impact
Event 464  4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Boys
Region
8:22.84
1992
Cornhusker Flyers  -  Cornhusker Flyers
P. Ingle, M Niiya, N Linstrom, J Frenzer
Event 465  High Jump 15-16 Division Boys
Region
2.05m
2012
Alex Bloom  -  Seymour, WI
Event 466  Pole Vault 15-16 Division Boys
Region
4.30m
7/9/2016
Chase Berry  -  29-Unattache
Event 467  Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys
Region
6.63m
7/9/2016
Zachary Hangman  -  Cornhusker F
Event 468  Triple Jump 15-16 Division Boys
Region
14.00m
2004
Victor Reynolds  -  Silver Spring Spartans
Event 469  Shot Put 15-16 Division Boys
Region
16.80m
2003
Anthony Curtis  -  Brodhead, WI
Event 470  Discus Throw 15-16 Division Boys
Region
51.54m
2010
Tyler Schultz  -  Custer, SD
Event 471  Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Boys
Region
50.18m
1996
Luke Harrington  -  Lincoln Youth TC
Event 472  Hammer Throw 15-16 Division Boys
Region
46.42m
7/4/2014
Kieran McKeag  -  REAL Track &
Event 473  Decathlon 15-16 Division Boys
Region
5634
2010
Tyler Donels  -  Altoona, IA
Region
10.57
2012
Kenzo Cotton  -  Bellevue Recreation
#1 100 Dash
Region
6.59m
2012
Thomas Stopak  -  Cornhusker Flyers
#2 Long Jump
Region
13.70m
2010
Tyler Donels  -  Unattached
#3 Shot Put
Region
1.90m
2010
Tyler Donels  -  Unattached
#4 High Jump
Region
52.35
7/3/2014
Clayton Johnson  -  REAL Track &
#5 400 Dash
Region
15.20
2010
Tyler Donels  -  Unattached
#6 110 Hurdles
Region
35.01m
2012
Wiley Nichols  -  Cornhusker Flyers
#7 Discus Throw
Region
4.10m
2009
Alex Koppy  -  Unattached
#8 Pole Vault
Region
48.60m
2010
Tyler Donels  -  Unattached
#9 Javelin Throw
Region
4:36.75
2007
Thomas Bennet  -  Bellevue Breeze
#10 1500 Run
Event 502  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
Region
11.78
2010
Tahje Whittley  -  Milwaukee Mustangs
Event 503  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
Region
23.77
2010
Dezerea Bryant  -  Milwaukee Mustangs
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 10
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 504  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Women
Region
55.38
7/9/2016
Honour Finley  -  Eagles Wings
Event 505  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
Region
2:12.70
2010
Ellen Dougherty  -  Moville, IA
Event 506  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
Region
4:42.54
2006
Cassandra Sokol  -  Unattached, IA
Event 507  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Women
Region
10:06.38
2011
Maria Hauger  -  Shakopee, MN
Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Women
Region
7:23.39
7/5/2013
Shannon Gorman  -  Cedar Rapids TC
Event 509  3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Women
Region
16:23.63
1998
Katie Rulapaugh  -  Sheffield
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
Region
14.23
2011
Laque Moen-Davis  -  Midwest Striders
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Women
Region
1:02.81
7/10/2016
Natalie Windels  -  Real Track &
Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
Region
46.46
2010
Milwaukee Mustangs  -  Milwaukee Mustangs
Athletes not listed
Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
Region
3:55.63
2008
Mississippi Valley  -  Mississippi Valley
S. Cameron, G. Johnson, B. Runge, AG Bradford
Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Women
Region
9:45.57
1992
Cornhusker Flyers  -  Cornhusker Flyers
A henry, K Winbinger, M Buechler, K Whitted
Event 515  High Jump 17-18 Division Women
Region
1.77m
1991
Jenny Bramer
Event 516  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Women
Region
4.07m
2012
Bonnie Draxler  -  AP Vaulters
Event 517  Long Jump 17-18 Division Women
Region
6.03m
2002
Priya Hoze  -  Ailver Springs Spartans
Event 518  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Women
Region
12.31m
2010
Laque Moen-Davis  -  Midwest Striders
Event 519  Shot Put 17-18 Division Women
Region
14.57m
1993
Teri Steer  -  Nebraska
Event 520  Discus Throw 17-18 Division Women
Region
50.35m
2002
Abby Emsick  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 521  Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Women
Region
44.56m
7/6/2014
Kayla Hochhalter  -  Team NoDak
Event 522  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Women
Region
46.10m
2007
Jasmine Mosley  -  Bellevue Recreation
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 11
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 523  Heptathlon 17-18 Division Women
Region
4670
2001
Jacenta Spandl  -  Moorhead, MN
Region
14.21
2011
Laque Moen-Davis  -  Midwwest Striders
#1 100 Hurdles
Region
1.70m
7/4/2013
Kaija Crowe  -  Fuzion Athletics
#2 High Jump
Region
9.85m
2011
Laque Moen-davis  -  Midwest Striders
#3 Shot Put
Region
25.15
2012
Clara Nichols  -  Cornhusker Flyers
#4 200 Dash
Region
5.43m
2011
Lauqe Moen-Davis  -  Midwwest Striders
#5 Long Jump
Region
34.44m
2012
Kylie Gokie  -  Unattached
#6 Javelin Throw
Region
2:23.13
2012
Clara Nichols  -  Cornhusker Flyers
#7 800 Run
Event 552  100 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
Region
10.47
7/10/2016
Evan McClellon  -  Park Flyers
Event 553  200 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
Region
21.15
7/6/2014
Kenzo Cotton  -  Bellevue Rec
Event 554  400 Meter Dash 17-18 Division Men
Region
46.83
7/5/2014
Kenzo Cotton  -  Bellevue Rec
Event 555  800 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
Region
1:52.71
2003
Greg Peterson  -  Cornhusker Flyers
Event 556  1500 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
Region
4:01.80
2001
Nicholas Boelhke  -  Three Lakes, WI
Event 557  3000 Meter Run 17-18 Division Men
Region
8:50.47
7/10/2016
Hunter Lucas  -  Team NoDak
Event 558  2000 Meter Steeplechase 17-18 Division Men
Region
6:14.24
1991
David Olson
Event 559  3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 Division Men
Region
18:09.90
2011
Nathan Kingstad  -  Thunderbird Track Club
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
Region
14.03
2012
Lloyd Cheatem  -  Des Moines Youth Area
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Men
Region
54.51
2012
Lloyd Cheatem  -  Des Moines Youth Area
Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
Region
41.00
2002
Milwaukee Striders  -  Milwaukee Striders
D Omole B Calhoun A Freeman P Tellford
Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
Region
3:16.65
2011
Bellevue Recreation  -  Bellevue Recreation
D Barfield C Rush G Teel D Barfield
Event 564  4x800 Meter Relay 17-18 Division Men
Region
7:52.03
2007
Iowa United  -  Iowa United
J Cornilsen B Irwin Tyler Anderson A St
Event 565  High Jump 17-18 Division Men
Region
2.10m
2009
Noah Kittelson  -  Westside, IA
Event 566  Pole Vault 17-18 Division Men
Region
4.80m
2011
Christian Sanderfer  -  Lincoln Jets
Event 567  Long Jump 17-18 Division Men
Region
7.51m
2005
Robert Rands  -  Bellevue Recreation
Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12/2/2016  Page 12
2016 USATF Region 8 Junior Olympic Championships - 7/7/2016 to 7/10/2016
Minnesota State University
Records
Event 568  Triple Jump 17-18 Division Men
Region
14.83m
1992
James Carter
Event 569  Shot Put 17-18 Division Men
Region
19.01m
2004
Keith Lloyd  -  West O Throws
Event 570  Discus Throw 17-18 Division Men
Region
56.33m
2011
Brady Rutt  -  Hastings, NE
Event 571  Javelin Throw 17-18 Division Men
Region
57.04m
2009
Kaleb Henry  -  Loup City, NE
Event 572  Hammer Throw 17-18 Division Men
Region
59.83m
2009
Drew Staskiewicz  -  Omaha, NE
Event 573  Decathlon 17-18 Division Men
Region
6313
2002
Ryan Koch  -  Madison Eastside Sharks
Region
10.58
2007
Jerrell Hammock  -  MN Northern Stars
#1 100 Dash
Region
6.55m
7/7/2016
Jack Herkert  -  20-Unattache
#2 Long Jump
Region
13.15m
2009
Ben Lindaman  -  Iowa United
#3 Shot Put
Region
1.90m
2008
Nick Vance  -  Iowa United TC
#4 High Jump
Region
50.95
2011
Christian Sanderfer  -  Lincoln Jets
#5 400 Dash
Region
14.96
7/7/2016
Jack Herkert  -  20-Unattache
#6 110 Hurdles
Region
45.27m
2008
Kurt Lockhart  -  Iowa United TC
#7 Discus Throw
Region
4.30m
7/9/2015
Erik Olson  -  Unattached
#8 Pole Vault
Region
49.04m
2011
Randy Juell  -  Unattached
#9 Javelin Throw
Region
4:27.94
2009
Brad Higgins  -  Norfolk
#10 1500 Run