Challenge Obesity 5K

St. Paul, MN

April 17, 2010


Results by Craig Yotter

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 W19  Amy Lyons, 24*, Mounds View, MN            17:29.7  
    1    1 M50  Steven Gimpl, 51, Shoreview, MN            18:05.0  
    2    1 M40  George Oien, 43, Mendota Heights, MN       18:54.6  
    3    2 M40  Tom Ruen, 41, Columbia Heights, MN         19:05.8  
    4    1 M45  Dan Sparkman, 49, Chanhassen, MN           19:17.8  
    5    1 M19  Cameron Evjen, 29, Minneapolis, MN         19:41.0  
    6    2 M45  Kevin Domeier, 49, Minneapolis, MN         19:49.0  
    7    1 M60  Bill Hansen, 63, Roseville, MN             19:54.2  
    8    1 M65  Jim Graupner, 65, Lake Elmo, MN            19:58.8  
    9    3 M40  Joseph Connor, 43, St. Paul, MN            20:22.4  
   10    2 M19  Toby Roatch, 24, Spring Valley, WI         20:25.9  
   11    2 M50  Katsuyuki Yamamoco, 53, St. Paul, MN       20:28.1  
   12    3 M19  Andrew Hanselman, 25, Inver Grove Heights, 
                                                            21:59.3  
   13    4 M19  Brian Young, 30, St. Paul, MN              22:03.4  
   14    3 M45  Bob Klatt, 46, Prior Lake, MN              22:23.1  
   15    5 M19  Lance Laughridge, 30, Little Canada, MN    22:48.5  
   16    6 M19  Ryan Lyle, 31, St. Paul, MN                23:05.1  
    2    2 W19  Ronda Anderson, 26*, Roberts, WI           23:17.7  
   17    4 M40  Rob Hahn, 41, St. Paul, MN                 23:59.2  
   18    1 M35  Ben Stakston, 37, Inver Grove Heights,     24:41.8  
   19    3 M50  James Reimann, 53, Eagan, MN               24:52.7  
   20    4 M50  Michael Provenzano, 51, Shoreview, MN      24:54.6  
    3    3 W19  Mary Sailors, 34*, Minneapolis, MN         25:10.7  
   21    4 M45  Daniel Grundtner, 49, St. Paul, MN         25:11.8  
    4    1 W40  Christy Klatt, 40*, Prior Lake, MN         25:25.7  
    5    1 W45  Brenda Cornell, 48*, Brooklyn Park, MN     25:40.8  
    6    4 W19  Diana Castillo, 25*, St. Paul, MN          26:47.0  
    7    5 W19  Valera Hachey, 29*, Maple Grove, MN        26:53.3  
    8    1 W35  Corinna Troth, 35*, Eagan, MN              26:59.0  
   22    7 M19  Dave Mitchell, 31, Minneapolis, MN         27:14.6  
    9    1 JrW  Allison Juda, 17*, Maple Grove, MN         27:15.5  
   23    5 M45  David Juda, 49, Maple Grove, MN            27:16.0  
   24    6 M45  Chris DeLaurentis, 46, Minneapolis, MN     27:19.5  
   25    2 M35  Brannon Simpson, 37, St. Paul, MN          27:36.5  
   26    8 M19  Michael Simmons III, 27, Eden Prairie, MN  27:36.9  
   10    2 W35  Jami Stromberg, 39*, Maple Grove, MN       27:49.8  
   11    2 W45  Alison Albrecht, 47*, Minnetonka, MN       27:50.2  
   12    6 W19  Renee Anderson, 27*, Baldwin, WI           27:52.5  
   13    7 W19  Rosie Erofeeff, 27*, Golden Valley, MN     27:53.7  
   14    8 W19  Julia Johnston, 30*, Blaine, MN            28:08.8  
   27    9 M19  Brian Schowalter, 34, Kansas City, MO      28:09.4  
   15    9 W19  Kendra Zak, 22*, Farmington, MN            28:10.0  
   28    5 M50  Dave Hubbard, 54, Cottage Grove, MN        28:10.6  
   16   10 W19  Jessie Flynn, 25*, Maple Grove, MN         28:14.4  
   29    2 M60  Don Soule, 60, Rosemount, MN               28:15.1  
   17   11 W19  Jamie Enger, 23*, Minneapolis, MN          28:31.3  
   30    1 M55  Frank Adams, 57, Minneapolis, MN           28:31.7  
   31    6 M50  Ted Munson, 54, Oakdale, MN                28:47.0  
   32   10 M19  Joel Carlson, 28, Hugo, MN                 28:51.9  
   18    1 W50  Karen Mecklenburg, 50*, St. Paul, MN       28:55.8  
   19   12 W19  Jennifer Emmert, 28*, Brooklyn Park, MN    28:59.9  
   33   11 M19  Kyle Appel, 23, St. Paul, MN               29:00.9  
   34    3 M35  William Hansen, 36, Arden Hills, MN        29:03.3  
   35    2 M55  Richard Weil, 59, St. Paul, MN             29:17.7  
   20   13 W19  Monica Bandy, 28*, St. Paul, MN            29:21.8  
   21   14 W19  Michelle Ekre, 23*, St. Louis Park, MN     29:29.3  
   22   15 W19  Brianna Esco, 23*, Minneapolis, MN         29:45.0  
   23    3 W35  Angie Askin, 35*, Hugo, MN                 29:54.9  
   24    4 W35  Nancy Juaire, 39*, Plymouth, MN            30:03.5  
   25   16 W19  Ellen Bissonette, 29*, Spring Valley, MN   30:32.9  
   36   12 M19  Quinn Bissonette, 33, Spring Valley, MN    30:33.4  
   26   17 W19  Joanie Raiche, 28*, Minneapolis, MN        30:40.5  
   27    5 W35  Andie Meissner, 39*, Overland Park, KS     31:05.8  
   37    5 M40  Paul Anderson, 41, Woodbury, MN            31:10.7  
   28    2 W40  Jen Anderson, 41*, Woodbury, MN            31:12.4  
   29   18 W19  Melissa Ellefson, 29*, Bloomington, MN     31:16.7  
   38   13 M19  Richard Simons, 30, Bloomington, MN        31:19.7  
   30    3 W45  Amy Kohout, 46*, St. Paul, MN              31:30.6  
   31    4 W45  Jeanette Lepore, 49*, Mounds View, MN      31:31.0  
   32   19 W19  Cindi Madson, 33*, White Bear Lake, MN     31:34.5  
   39    7 M45  Michael Vangsness, 45, New Hope, MN        31:35.2  
   33   20 W19  Amy Honer, 26*, Cambridge, MN              32:07.7  
   40    7 M50  Mick Ruffini, 52, Stillwater, MN           32:09.0  
   34   21 W19  Christine Schutta, 31*, Forest Lake, MN    32:09.4  
   35   22 W19  Katie Christiansen, 26*, St. Paul, MN      32:25.8  
   41   14 M19  Nick Zumwalde, 25, St. Paul, MN            32:26.2  
   36   23 W19  Kayla Schaeffer, 20*, St. Paul, MN         32:40.9  
   42   15 M19  Gregory Krech, 21, St. Paul, MN            32:41.3  
   37    6 W35  Stacy Grant, 36*, Brooklyn Park, MN        32:41.9  
   38   24 W19  Erin Orr, 27*, Mission, KS                 33:01.1  
   39    5 W45  Tonya Onasch, 45*, Brooklyn Park, MN       33:19.7  
   40   25 W19  Kaitlyn Orr, 24*, Minneapolis, MN          33:22.1  
   41    6 W45  Susan Servick, 49*, Maple Grove, MN        33:32.5  
   43    8 M50  Thomas Cornell, 50, Brooklyn Park, MN      33:40.8  
   42    2 W50  Kathy Larkins, 51*, St. Paul, MN           33:44.9  
   43   26 W19  Michelle Barlow, 33*, Maple Lake, MN       33:58.1  
   44   27 W19  Susie Meyer, 25*, Inver Grove Heights,     34:00.9  
   44   16 M19  James McMahon, 29, St. Paul, MN            34:38.9  
   45    4 M35  Greg Strantz, 37, Blaine, MN               35:02.7  
   46   17 M19  Vincent Sumner, 21, Hastings, MN           35:07.5  
   47   18 M19  Jeremy Hosterman, 26, Hastings, MN         35:07.9  
   45    1 W55  Kathryn Wipperling, 57*, Bloomington, MN   35:19.2  
   46   28 W19  BreAnn Thomas, 28*, Roseville, MN          35:26.0  
   47   29 W19  Mindy Dvergsten, 28*, Burnsville, MN       35:26.4  
   48   30 W19  Alisson Aulert, 23*, Hastings, MN          35:38.0  
   48   19 M19  Tony Johnson, 22, Hastings, MN             35:38.8  
   49   31 W19  Becky Bechel, 31*, St. Paul, MN            35:39.5  
   50   32 W19  Lisa Stratton, 25*, River Falls, WI        35:43.9  
   51   33 W19  Julie Clausen, 30*, Apple Valley, MN       35:52.4  
   52   34 W19  Natasha Halseth, 21*, Rosemount, MN        35:52.7  
   49   20 M19  Robert Evans, 25, Hastings, MN             36:00.8  
   50   21 M19  Chris Thompson, 24, Hastings, MN           36:01.2  
   51    6 M40  Mark Coffey, 43, Minneapolis, MN           36:10.0  
   52   22 M19  Andrew Mellick, 28, Coon Rapids, MN        36:30.2  
   53   35 W19  Jessica Rezac, 23*, Lakeville, MN          36:36.6  
   54   36 W19  Melissa Uline, 22*, Hugo, MN               36:37.5  
   55   37 W19  Amanda Seykora, 25*, Eden Prairie, MN      36:43.8  
   56    3 W40  Sara Fish, 40*, St. Paul, MN               37:12.4  
   53    9 M50  Joe Heins, 53, Roseville, MN               37:15.7  
   57    1 W70  Siglinde Moore, 70*, Minneapolis, MN       37:47.2  
   54   23 M19  Michael Honer, 30, Cambridge, MN           37:50.4  
   58    2 W55  Gayle Mitchell, 56*, Shoreview, MN         39:12.4  
   59   38 W19  Cindy Janovitz, 26*, West St. Paul, MN     39:28.5  
   60   39 W19  Meghan Fisher, 25*, Richfield, MN          39:28.9  
   61    3 W55  Marsha Pitts-Phillips, 55*, Plymouth, MN   39:44.1  
   55    1 JrM  Aaron Knott, 12, Ramsey, MN                39:48.2  
   62    4 W40  Elizabeth Wrona, 44*, Blaine, MN           40:18.9  
   63    7 W35  Helen Gallagher, 37*, St. Paul, MN         40:33.5  
   64    7 W45  Deb Knott, 46*, Ramsey, MN                 40:47.3  
   65   40 W19  Nicole Wood, 28*, Blaine, MN               41:03.9  
   66   41 W19  Beth Quist, 22*, Coon Rapids, MN           41:42.7  
   67    8 W35  Michelle Hartwell, 37*, Minneapolis, MN    42:18.1  
   68    9 W35  Beth Klebs, 37*, Lakeville, MN             42:18.4  
   56    5 M35  Brian Barlow, 36, Maple Lake, MN           42:19.9  
   69   42 W19  Kelly Wolf, 25*, Farmington, MN            43:26.3  
   57    2 M65  Michael Thomas, 65, Colorado Springs, CO   43:28.7  
   70    5 W40  Linda Nienaber, 41*, Apple Valley, MN      44:03.5  
   71    3 W50  Laurie Bates, 52*, Hastings, MN            44:30.4  
   72    8 W45  Tonya Anderson, 48*, Eagan, MN             44:42.9  
   58   24 M19  Daniel Shapiro, 27, Hastings, MN           44:57.9  
   73   43 W19  Ingrid Etter, 28*, Spring Lake Park, MN    45:07.9  
   74   44 W19  Kirsten Erkkila, 31*, Hugo, MN             45:10.8  
   75   45 W19  Kathryn Leas, 29*, St. Paul, MN            45:17.1  
   59    7 M40  Jay Redington, 44, Roseville, MN           45:29.1  
   76   46 W19  Tarah Tarr, 30*, Hastings, MN              45:43.2  
   77   10 W35  Mara Daly, 39*, Hastings, MN               45:43.8  
   78   47 W19  Elizabeth Laurent, 32*, Eagan, MN          46:00.6  
   79   48 W19  Charu Mathuria, 30*, Minneapolis, MN       46:31.8  
   80   11 W35  Jennifer Locke, 36*, Woodbury, MN          47:03.0  
   81   12 W35  Tonya Wruck, 36*, Woodbury, MN             47:19.0  
   82    6 W40  Vanessa Enger, 41*, Vadnais Heights, MN    47:19.4  
   83    7 W40  Michele Dobsinski, 41*, Arden Hills, MN    47:21.8  
   84   49 W19  Mindy Swenson, 25*, Minneapolis, MN        47:22.2  
   85   50 W19  Erika Flegle, 28*, Woodbury, MN            47:32.6  
   86    2 JrW  Halle Olson, 7*, River Falls, WI           47:33.8  
   87   13 W35  Melissa Van Blaircom, 37*, River Falls, WI 48:00.7  
   88   51 W19  Megan Lundberg, 23*, Ham Lake, MN          48:01.3  
   89   52 W19  Nicole McMartin, 23*, Blaine, MN           48:05.2  
   90   14 W35  Susan Zondlo, 39*, Minneapolis, MN         48:05.4  
   91    4 W50  Catherine DeCosse, 53*, Minneapolis, MN    48:05.6  
   92    1 W60  Julie Rosenthal, 60*, Roseville, MN        48:21.5  
   93    8 W40  Andrea Johnson, 43*, Roseville, MN         48:24.8  
   94    9 W40  Alicia Nelson, 44*, Maplewood, MN          48:26.8  
   95   53 W19  Meghan Huck, 29*, Plymouth, MN             48:32.7  
   60   25 M19  Grant Powell, 22, Hastings, MN             49:00.6  
   96    2 W70  Bonny Bates, 70*, Hastings, MN             49:01.0  
   61   26 M19  Adam Lebeck, 21, Hastings, MN              49:04.1  
   62   27 M19  James Higgins, 23, Hastings, MN            49:05.8  
   97    9 W45  Michelle Marken, 46*, Hastings, MN         49:36.5  
   98   10 W40  Joyce Hale, 42*, Hastings, MN              49:37.0  
   99    5 W50  Jackie Sax, 50*, Coon Rapids, MN           51:17.6  
   63    1 M70  Mike O'Donnell, 72, St. Paul, MN           52:05.9  
  100   54 W19  Kathleen Thomas, 30*, Chanhassen, MN       52:53.3  
  101    4 W55  Lindsay Nauen, 59*, St. Paul, MN           53:50.8  
  102   10 W45  Nancy Stocker, 49*, Apple Valley, MN       54:34.3  
   64   10 M50  Gregg Wennerstrom, 53, Eagan, MN           56:34.7  
  103   11 W40  Susan Lavin, 41*, Hastings, MN             56:35.1  
  104   55 W19  Tatiana Bernal, 21*, Hastings, MN          57:45.4  
  105    2 W60  Karen Malone, 63*, Woodbury, MN            57:45.9  
  106    6 W50  Kim Brown, 51*, Brooklyn Park, MN          59:36.4  
  107    3 JrW  Ashlyn Corrigan, 15*, Baldwin, WI        1:01:21.7  
   65    8 M40  Patrick Corrigan, 40, Baldwin, WI        1:03:57.9  
  108    5 W55  Karen Berg, 55*, St. Paul, MN            1:03:59.0  
   66    3 M60  Greg Corrigan, 63, Baldwin, WI           1:06:52.6  
   67   28 M19  Justin Kaynes, 34, Woodbury, MN          1:06:53.4  
  109   15 W35  Heather Wolfe, 35*, Woodbury, MN         1:06:54.0  
  110    3 W60  Jacqueline Corrigan, 63*, Baldwin, WI    1:07:07.6  
   68   29 M19  Rick Sindt, 22, Hastings, MN             1:07:08.6  
  111   16 W35  Michelle Goldade, 36*, Hastings, MN      1:07:45.9  
   69   30 M19  Robert Favorite, 21, Hastings, MN        1:08:01.9  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men Under 19
30 finishers among Men 19 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
3 finishers among Women Under 19
55 finishers among Women 19 - 34
16 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 70 - 74
69 male finishers
111 female finishers
180 total finishers

Return to home page.