Multiple Myeloma Race for Research - Twin Cities Race
Lake Phalen, St. Paul, MN Sept 29, 2013
Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.
Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com

Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Age Sex Div Town State Time Pace
1 1/16 1/107 Eric Saez 31 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 19:44 6:22
2 1/8 2/107 Todd Ebent 28 M M2529 Brooklyn Park MN 20:09 6:30
3 1/4 3/107 Craig DeLisle 52 M M5054 Shrewsbury MA 20:11 6:30
4 2/8 4/107 Jonathan Eggenberger 27 M M2529 20:13 6:31
5 1/7 5/107 Josh Bush 20 M M2024 Minneapolis MN 20:22 6:34
6 1/20 6/107 Rj Roder 38 M M3539 Shakopee MN 20:39 6:39
7 1/19 7/107 Parker Wilhoit 13 M M0114 Roseville MN 20:54 6:44
8 3/8 8/107 Brian Boufford 29 M M2529 Rosemount MN 21:16 6:51
9 2/19 9/107 Marcus Tauqner 12 M M0114 Lino Lakes MN 21:23 6:53
10 3/19 10/107 Joel Zembles 14 M M0114 Minneapolis MN 21:33 6:57
11 4/19 11/107 Zachary Shuster 10 M M0114 Edina MN 22:04 7:06
12 2/4 12/107 Bradley Jenniges 51 M M5054 Collegeville MN 22:05 7:07
13 1/4 13/107 Jeff Holmbeck 56 M M5559 Shoreview MN 22:17 7:11
14 2/20 14/107 Jacob Hallen 37 M M3539 Maple Plain MN 22:30 7:15
15 1/9 15/107 Todd Witcraft 43 M M4044 Victoria MN 22:48 7:21
16 3/20 16/107 Seth Jaydan 35 M M3539 Maple Grove MN 23:07 7:27
17 1/2 17/107 Brady Anderson 18 M M1519 Minneapolis MN 23:16 7:30
18 1/11 1/87 Kari Young 37 F F3539 Champlin MN 23:26 7:33
19 4/20 18/107 Milan Tomaska 35 M M3539 Woodbury MN 23:28 7:34
20 5/19 19/107 Milan Tomaska 9 M M0114 Woodbury MN 23:30 7:34
21 2/87 Jessie Podolak F 23:39 7:37
22 2/7 20/107 Ben Larson 24 M M2024 St. Paul MN 23:46 7:39
23 2/16 21/107 Daniel Schmidt 33 M M3034 St. Paul MN 23:51 7:41
24 3/16 22/107 Matthew Davini 33 M M3034 St. Paul MN 23:57 7:43
25 6/19 23/107 Joey Roder 10 M M0114 Shakopee MN 24:07 7:46
26 2/11 3/87 Teri Roder 38 F F3539 Shakopee MN 24:08 7:46
27 4/16 24/107 Nick Germann 30 M M3034 St. Paul MN 24:18 7:50
28 2/9 25/107 Mike Lathrop 43 M M4044 Apple Valley MN 24:26 7:52
29 3/11 4/87 Cari Jo Kiffmeyer 38 F F3539 Woodbury MN 24:43 7:58
30 1/12 26/107 Steve Strafelda 49 M M4549 West St Paul MN 24:57 8:02
31 1/3 5/87 Rachel Heuer 18 F F1519 Minneapolis MN 25:02 8:04
32 1/6 6/87 Tori Taugner 11 F F0114 Lino Lakes MN 25:04 8:04
33 1/14 7/87 Lynnette Tauqner 40 F F4044 Lino Lakes MN 25:04 8:04
34 5/16 27/107 Scott Rogers 33 M M3034 Maple Grove MN 25:07 8:05
35 5/20 28/107 Brian DuFresne 36 M M3539 Forest Lake MN 25:13 8:07
36 4/11 8/87 Jenni Bona 35 F F3539 25:19 8:09
37 1/1 29/107 Rick Recker 69 M M6569 Minneapolis MN 25:25 8:11
38 1/6 9/87 Angel Adams 26 F F2529 Maple Grove MN 25:33 8:14
39 1/6 10/87 Sue Greimel 53 F F5054 Richfield MN 25:37 8:15
40 6/16 30/107 Matthew Hozza Hozza 33 M M3034 St. Paul MN 25:37 8:15
41 1/9 11/87 Brooke McDonald 22 F F2024 Chippewa Falls WI 25:41 8:16
42 1/8 12/87 Jodi Nelson 46 F F4549 Rosemount MN 25:54 8:20
43 2/14 13/87 Julie Sumstad 40 F F4044 Elk River MN 26:00 8:22
44 3/4 31/107 Mike Nathe 52 M M5054 St Joseph MN 26:01 8:23
45 2/4 32/107 Timothy Tatarek 56 M M5559 Eagan MN 26:14 8:27
46 3/9 33/107 John Rivers 43 M M4044 Apple Valley MN 26:19 8:29
47 1/16 14/87 Christy Smith 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 26:22 8:29
48 3/7 34/107 Patrick Sjodahl 22 M M2024 Crystal MN 26:30 8:32
49 3/4 35/107 Dale Tatarek 57 M M5559 St Louis Park MN 26:30 8:32
50 2/8 15/87 Tracy Long 45 F F4549 Edina MN 26:34 8:33
51 2/6 16/87 Alexandra Greenberg 25 F F2529 Rochester MN 26:44 8:37
52 2/12 36/107 Jeff Long 46 M M4549 Edina MN 26:49 8:38
53 7/16 37/107 Jeffrey Jordan 32 M M3034 Apple Valley MN 26:54 8:40
54 3/12 38/107 Igor Bogachev 48 M M4549 Maple Grove MN 26:56 8:40
55 8/16 39/107 Casey Gliem 31 M M3034 26:56 8:40
56 1/4 40/107 Paul Lohmann 61 M M6064 Woodbury MN 26:59 8:41
57 4/12 41/107 Brent Oswald 46 M M4549 Plymouth MN 27:01 8:42
58 3/8 17/87 Michelle Kaluza Luksan 46 F F4549 Plymouth MN 27:09 8:45
59 4/8 18/87 Laurene Draper 45 F F4549 Rockford MN 27:12 8:46
60 5/12 42/107 Tom Draper 49 M M4549 Rockford MN 27:12 8:46
61 2/4 43/107 Ron McCloud 62 M M6064 Maple Grove MN 27:13 8:46
62 2/16 19/87 Amy Vu 30 F F3034 Bloomington MN 27:19 8:48
63 3/14 20/87 Julie Kuyava 42 F F4044 Lino Lakes MN 27:21 8:48
64 3/16 21/87 Jamie Tatarek 31 F F3034 Hanover MN 27:21 8:48
65 7/19 44/107 Thomas Breen 11 M M0114 27:25 8:50
66 4/14 22/87 Theresa Leonard 42 F F4044 Lindstrom MN 27:27 8:50
67 3/4 45/107 Stuart Lancer 64 M M6064 Minnetonka MN 27:28 8:51
68 8/19 46/107 Alex Breen 11 M M0114 Shoreview MN 27:30 8:51
69 9/16 47/107 Nicholas Hoffman 34 M M3034 Chicago IL 27:31 8:52
70 4/4 48/107 Kash Nodeh 55 M M5559 Maple Grove MN 27:49 8:58
71 6/20 49/107 Thomas McGeary 37 M M3539 Brooklyn Center MN 27:54 8:59
72 7/20 50/107 Scott Skorupa 37 M M3539 St. Paul MN 27:55 9:00
73 5/11 23/87 Krista Skorupa 37 F F3539 St. Paul MN 27:56 9:00
74 8/20 51/107 Shane Vinup 37 M M3539 Maple Grove MN 28:41 9:14
75 2/6 24/87 Julie West 50 F F5054 Maplewood MN 28:42 9:15
76 4/9 52/107 Eric Gassman 40 M M4044 Lakeville MN 28:50 9:17
77 4/16 25/87 Kelly Saez 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 28:55 9:19
78 10/16 53/107 Trevor Leak 33 M M3034 Chaska MN 29:10 9:24
79 5/14 26/87 Tina Gassman 41 F F4044 Lakeville MN 29:16 9:26
80 5/9 54/107 Rob Piorkowski 44 M M4044 Maple Grove MN 29:17 9:26
81 6/9 55/107 David Breen 42 M M4044 Shoreview MN 29:32 9:31
82 9/19 56/107 Augie Johnson 8 M M0114 St. Paul MN 29:33 9:31
83 3/6 27/87 Sara Frank 29 F F2529 St. Paul MN 29:33 9:31
84 6/12 57/107 Paul Swanson 49 M M4549 Maplewood MN 29:39 9:33
85 6/11 28/87 Maggie Monroe 39 F F3539 St. Paul MN 29:51 9:37
86 9/20 58/107 Joe Davini 35 M M3539 St. Paul MN 29:54 9:38
87 2/9 29/87 Jill Eggenberger 24 F F2024 Minneapolis MN 29:57 9:39
88 10/19 59/107 Isaac Monroe 10 M M0114 29:57 9:39
89 11/19 60/107 Christopher Winston 8 M M0114 29:58 9:39
90 4/4 61/107 Stephen Halsey 61 M M6064 Monticello MN 30:05 9:41
91 7/11 30/87 Sara Koepp 36 F F3539 Eden Prairie MN 30:15 9:44
92 4/7 62/107 Vincent Summer 22 M M2024 30:26 9:48
93 2/3 31/87 Olivia Schneider 18 F F1519 Minneapolis MN 30:32 9:50
94 3/3 32/87 Akila Pai 18 F F1519 Eden Prairie MN 30:35 9:51
95 5/7 63/107 Adam Lebeck 22 M M2024 30:36 9:51
96 5/16 33/87 Aimee Gilbertson 33 F F3034 Jordan MN 30:39 9:52
97 3/9 34/87 Kelly Long 20 F F2024 Edina MN 30:46 9:55
98 6/16 35/87 Bocky M 32 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 30:47 9:55
99 12/19 64/107 Zach Paape 11 M M0114 Brooklyn Park MN 30:52 9:57
100 10/20 65/107 Cory Paape 39 M M3539 Brooklyn Park MN 30:53 9:57
101 4/9 36/87 Aliesha LaCroursier 23 F F2024 31:01 9:59
102 2/6 37/87 Lindsey Young 10 F F0114 Champlin MN 31:01 9:59
103 11/20 66/107 James Gain 36 M M3539 Victoria MN 31:02 10:00
104 12/20 67/107 Ryan Koepp 35 M M3539 Eden Prairie MN 31:05 10:01
105 4/8 68/107 Robert Evans 26 M M2529 31:07 10:01
106 3/6 38/87 Theresa McGrath 53 F F5054 31:08 10:01
107 3/6 39/87 Sydney Young 8 F F0114 Champlin MN 31:10 10:02
108 6/7 69/107 Braedon Firkus 24 M M2024 St. Paul MN 31:11 10:02
109 7/16 40/87 Allison Durig 34 F F3034 Hopkins MN 31:24 10:07
110 1/1 41/87 Ruth Ann Torstenson LeMasters 67 F F6569 Cochrane WI 31:24 10:07
111 4/6 42/87 Sydney Kuyava 10 F F0114 Lino Lakes MN 31:30 10:09
112 7/12 70/107 Jeff Hommes 47 M M4549 Hudson WI 31:31 10:09
113 7/9 71/107 Brian Hedeen 41 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 31:35 10:10
114 8/16 43/87 Addy Hallen 34 F F3034 Maple Plain MN 31:36 10:11
115 13/20 72/107 Chris Monroe 39 M M3539 St. Paul MN 31:38 10:11
116 5/9 44/87 Amy Strafelda 20 F F2024 West St Paul MN 31:47 10:14
117 5/8 73/107 Bobby Drogue 28 M M2529 Minneapolis MN 31:50 10:15
118 5/8 45/87 Denise Banyai 49 F F4549 Oak Park MN 32:07 10:21
119 6/14 46/87 Lisa Weber 44 F F4044 32:13 10:22
120 14/20 74/107 David Young 36 M M3539 Champlin MN 32:44 10:33
121 7/14 47/87 Sandy Breen 42 F F4044 Shoreview MN 32:46 10:33
122 8/14 48/87 Jody Sherwood 43 F F4044 Maple Lake MN 32:52 10:35
123 9/16 49/87 Jaime Geyen 33 F F3034 Maple Lake MN 32:52 10:35
124 10/16 50/87 Francis Rojas 30 F F3034 St. Paul MN 32:56 10:36
125 11/16 75/107 Geoffrey Rojas 31 M M3034 St. Paul MN 32:56 10:36
126 1/2 51/87 Janelle McNally 55 F F5559 Chisago City MN 33:01 10:38
127 4/6 52/87 Stefanie Reque 26 F F2529 Burnsville MN 33:09 10:40
128 6/9 53/87 Payton Burger 21 F F2024 St. Paul MN 33:14 10:42
129 5/6 54/87 Sophia Bauer 11 F F0114 Minneapolis MN 34:00 10:57
130 15/20 76/107 Elijah Beach 38 M M3539 Cochrane WI 34:14 11:01
131 8/9 77/107 Bartt Pierce 43 M M4044 Shoreview MN 34:14 11:02
132 11/16 55/87 Megan Smith 30 F F3034 St Louis Park MN 34:26 11:05
133 9/14 56/87 Nicole Pierce 41 F F4044 Shoreview MN 34:41 11:10
134 8/12 78/107 Bob Bauer 45 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 34:47 11:12
135 1/2 57/87 Dorothy Seitz 60 F F6064 Plymouth MN 34:50 11:13
136 12/16 79/107 Nick Davini 31 M M3034 St. Paul MN 34:53 11:14
137 6/8 58/87 Deb Ausen 45 F F4549 Rosemount MN 34:55 11:15
138 12/16 59/87 Mary Davini 30 F F3034 St. Paul MN 35:00 11:16
139 8/11 60/87 Jennifer Tostenson 37 F F3539 Jamestown ND 35:16 11:22
140 6/8 80/107 Tony Johnson 27 M M2529 35:30 11:26
141 7/8 81/107 Dave Oney 28 M M2529 35:31 11:26
142 16/20 82/107 Douglas Hernandez 37 M M3539 Roseville MN 36:01 11:36
143 9/11 61/87 Katja Hernandez 35 F F3539 Roseville MN 36:02 11:36
144 2/2 62/87 Diane Mer 58 F F5559 Maple Plain MN 36:21 11:42
145 9/12 83/107 Scott Steil 46 M M4549 Shoreview MN 38:08 12:17
146 4/4 84/107 John Lofstuen 52 M M5054 Duluth MN 38:48 12:30
147 7/9 63/87 Maria Lofstuen 23 F F2024 Duluth MN 38:48 12:30
148 4/6 64/87 Kathleen Lofstuen 52 F F5054 Duluth MN 38:49 12:30
149 2/2 85/107 David Lofstuen 19 M M1519 Duluth MN 38:49 12:30
150 8/8 86/107 Tyler Rittmaster 27 M M2529 Minneapolis MN 39:02 12:34
151 8/9 65/87 Meghan Williams 24 F F2024 St. Paul MN 39:08 12:36
152 13/19 87/107 Jack Monroe 11 M M0114 St. Paul MN 39:18 12:39
153 10/14 66/87 Jennifer Cresap 40 F F4044 Fargo ND 39:22 12:41
154 11/14 67/87 Molly Docken 43 F F4044 Prior Lake MN 40:23 13:00
155 1/2 68/87 Pat Bushland 73 F F70UP Chippewa Falls WI 40:46 13:08
156 5/6 69/87 Janice Haworth 54 F F5054 Bemidji MN 41:06 13:14
157 14/19 88/107 Phillip Sonstegard 7 M M0114 Minneapolis MN 41:10 13:15
158 17/20 89/107 Nathan Sonstegard 38 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 41:11 13:16
159 7/8 70/87 Anne Oswald 46 F F4549 Plymouth MN 41:42 13:26
160 5/6 71/87 Alisson Hosterman 27 F F2529 41:43 13:26
161 8/8 72/87 Mary Jo Larson 49 F F4549 St. Paul MN 41:59 13:31
162 6/6 73/87 Judy Heath 50 F F5054 Eagan MN 42:19 13:37
163 10/12 90/107 Mark Ford 48 M M4549 Bloomington MN 43:24 13:58
164 1/1 91/107 Richard Quick 72 M M70UP Monticello MN 43:24 13:59
165 13/16 74/87 Cari Zepeda 30 F F3034 Champlin MN 43:40 14:04
166 6/6 75/87 Julie Carlson 28 F F2529 New Ulm MN 43:41 14:04
167 11/12 92/107 Ed Johnson 45 M M4549 St. Paul MN 45:35 14:41
168 15/19 93/107 Maxwell McKoy 11 M M0114 Minneapolis MN 45:41 14:43
169 16/19 94/107 Liam Cavanaugh 7 M M0114 Minneapolis MN 45:49 14:45
170 9/9 95/107 Philip McKoy 40 M M4044 Minneapolis MN 45:58 14:48
171 18/20 96/107 Max Kurman 36 M M3539 Hamel MN 46:28 14:58
172 12/14 76/87 Amy Silverman 40 F F4044 Chicago IL 46:29 14:58
173 19/20 97/107 Kevin Cavanaugh 38 M M3539 Minneapolis MN 46:58 15:07
174 14/16 77/87 Katie Howard 34 F F3034 Maple Grove MN 46:59 15:08
175 2/2 78/87 Denise Perrin 62 F F6064 Plymouth MN 47:11 15:12
176 13/16 98/107 Ben Hallen 33 M M3034 Plymouth MN 47:57 15:26
177 9/9 79/87 Amy Lofstuen 21 F F2024 Duluth MN 47:57 15:26
178 17/19 99/107 Joseph Nodehi 11 M M0114 Maple Grove MN 47:59 15:27
179 10/11 80/87 Cathy Cavanaugh 38 F F3539 Minneapolis MN 48:37 15:39
180 18/19 100/107 Benjamin Mack 10 M M0114 Plymouth MN 49:19 15:53
181 11/11 81/87 Annie Davini-Johnson 39 F F3539 St. Paul MN 49:26 15:55
182 20/20 101/107 Zachary Miller 36 M M3539 Brooklyn Park MN 49:43 16:00
183 15/16 82/87 Maggie Ekrem 33 F F3034 Lakeville MN 50:35 16:17
184 13/14 83/87 Catherine Mack 44 F F4044 Plymouth MN 50:55 16:24
185 12/12 102/107 Andrew Mack 46 M M4549 Plymouth MN 50:56 16:24
186 6/6 84/87 Debbie Arehart 10 F F0114 Mendota Hts MN 51:23 16:33
187 16/16 85/87 Sarah Davini 31 F F3034 St. Paul MN 51:47 16:41
188 14/14 86/87 Mara Daly 42 F F4044 56:25 18:10
189 14/16 103/107 Daniel Shapiro 30 M M3034 57:55 18:39
190 7/7 104/107 Jeremy Tesch 24 M M2024 57:55 18:39
191 19/19 105/107 Pierce DelMoral 13 M M0114 58:24 18:48
192 15/16 106/107 Rick Johnson 32 M M3034 58:24 18:48
193 2/2 87/87 Bonny Bates 72 F F70UP 59:57 19:18
194 16/16 107/107 William Walker 32 M M3034 St. Paul MN 1:01:03 19:39