23rd Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede
August 12, 2017 Groen Park, Chatfield, MN
Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.
Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
2 Mile Results

Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Bib # Name Age Sex Division Town State Team Time Pace
1 1/5 1/33 18754 Dillon Bance 18 M M15-19 Chatfield MN 12:53 6:27
2 1/14 2/33 18876 Cody Guenther 14 M M10-14 13:08 6:34
3 1/9 1/44 18769 Jennifer Clark 17 F F15-19 Rochester MN 13:17 6:39
4 1/4 3/33 18782 Wayne Dickie 52 M M50-59 Oronoco MN 13:17 6:39
5 1/3 4/33 18875 Alex Paulson 23 M M20-29 14:36 7:18
6 2/14 5/33 18902 Ben Carrier 11 M M10-14 14:43 7:22
7 2/5 6/33 18874 Dillon Nolin 18 M M15-19 14:44 7:22
8 3/14 7/33 18847 Ethan Ruskell 13 M M10-14 Chatfield MN PaPa CWE's Angels 14:58 7:29
9 4/14 8/33 18870 Alex wright 14 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 15:42 7:51
10 5/14 9/33 18760 Luther Busching 11 M M10-14 Rapid City MN 15:51 7:56
11 1/10 2/44 18821 Tessa McMahon 13 F F10-14 Chatfield MN PaPa CWE's Angels 15:55 7:58
12 1/6 3/44 18812 Karla Krause 38 F F30-39 Minneiska MN SE MN TR 1 16:25 8:13
13 6/14 10/33 18871 Evan Wright 14 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 16:31 8:16
14 1/3 11/33 18861 Christopher Taylor 49 M M40-49 Rochester MN SE MN TR 1 16:37 8:19
15 2/9 4/44 18832 Kalea Oftedahl 15 F F15-19 Decorah IA 16:46 8:23
16 7/14 12/33 18779 Parker Delaney 11 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 16:52 8:26
17 2/4 13/33 18869 Roger Woltz 51 M M50-59 Chatfield MN 16:53 8:27
18 1/2 14/33 18810 Larry Kleppe 62 M M60-69 Elgin MN SE MN TR 1 16:56 8:28
19 1/9 5/44 18906 Michelle Pederson 48 F F40-49 2 Mile Virgin 16:58 8:29
20 2/9 6/44 18899 Margo Tuohy 44 F F40-49 2 Mile Virgin 16:58 8:29
21 8/14 15/33 18824 Samuel Miron 13 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 17:01 8:31
22 3/5 16/33 18797 Kadin Hill 19 M M15-19 Wykoff MN Too Stupid To Stop 17:02 8:31
23 2/10 7/44 18789 Abbi Gillespie 13 F F10-14 Chatfield MN 17:08 8:34
24 9/14 17/33 18815 Treyton Lanning 12 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 17:15 8:38
25 3/10 8/44 18857 Aletta Strande 12 F F10-14 Rochester MN 17:16 8:38
26 3/9 9/44 18900 Dayna LaPlanite 44 F F40-49 2 Mile Virgin 17:16 8:38
27 1/1 18/33 18833 Kyan Oftedahl 9 M M01-09 Decorah IA 17:32 8:46
28 10/14 19/33 18807 Konnor Kivimagi 14 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 17:35 8:48
29 4/9 10/44 18879 Jenny Bradt 48 F F40-49 17:40 8:50
30 4/10 11/44 18752 Yarely Arellano 13 F F10-14 Chatfield MN PaPa CWE's Angles 18:00 9:00
31 11/14 20/33 18893 Sam Perry 10 M M10-14 18:03 9:02
32 3/9 12/44 18834 Macy Pederson 17 F F15-19 Chatfield MN 18:13 9:07
33 12/14 21/33 18877 Colton Guenther 12 M M10-14 18:16 9:08
34 5/9 13/44 18854 Kris Stevens 48 F F40-49 Rochester MN 18:25 9:13
35 4/9 14/44 18798 Megan Hopp 16 F F15-19 Chatfield MN 18:36 9:18
36 13/14 22/33 18901 Ayden Miner 10 M M10-14 18:50 9:25
37 2/3 23/33 18905 Nick Elder 29 M M20-29 18:57 9:29
38 6/9 15/44 18790 Amy Goldsmith 45 F F40-49 Chatfield MN 18:58 9:29
39 5/10 16/44 18863 Avianna Thompson 14 F F10-14 Chatfield MN 19:13 9:37
40 1/5 17/44 18829 Brenda Nelson Strande 29 F F20-29 Rochester MN 19:13 9:37
41 2/6 18/44 18800 Lonna Huerter 31 F F30-39 Rochester MN 19:23 9:42
42 2/3 24/33 18835 Bert Perry 48 M M40-49 Mantorville MN 19:29 9:45
43 6/10 19/44 18839 Rachel Perry 12 F F10-14 Mantorville MN 19:47 9:54
44 3/3 25/33 18862 Lance Thill 42 M M40-49 Goodview MN 19:53 9:57
45 2/2 26/33 18803 Julius Johnmeyer 61 M M60-69 Zumbrota MN SE MN TR 1 20:04 10:02
46 3/3 27/33 18795 Jesse Halloran 28 M M20-29 St Louis Park MN 20:09 10:05
47 1/3 20/44 18763 Elise Campbell 7 F F01-09 Stewartville MN 20:22 10:11
48 7/9 21/44 18765 Leah Campbell 40 F F40-49 Stewartville MN 20:22 10:11
49 2/3 22/44 18766 Norah Campbell 9 F F01-09 Stewartville MN 20:28 10:14
50 2/5 23/44 18868 Kayla Woltz 22 F F20-29 Chatfield MN Chafing the Dream 20:34 10:17
51 3/5 24/44 18791 Karen Gomez 20 F F20-29 Chatfield MN Chafing the Dream 20:34 10:17
52 3/6 25/44 18794 Ann Halloran 32 F F30-39 Chatfield MN 20:36 10:18
53 5/9 26/44 18757 Ashlee Boelter 17 F F15-19 Spirit Lake IA 20:46 10:23
54 4/5 28/33 18823 Isaac Miron 17 M M15-19 Chatfield MN 21:05 10:33
55 5/5 29/33 18880 Josh Walsh 17 M M15-19 21:05 10:33
56 4/6 27/44 18867 Gabrielle Winslow 36 F F30-39 Chatfield MN 21:07 10:34
57 8/9 28/44 18851 Lonna Simanovski 49 F F40-49 Winona MN 21:11 10:36
58 7/10 29/44 18780 Justine Dickie 11 F F10-14 Oronoco MN 21:24 10:42
59 3/4 30/33 18770 Tom Cordes 53 M M50-59 Winona MN 21:42 10:51
60 14/14 31/33 18796 Brennan Hill 13 M M10-14 Wykoff MN PaPa CWE's Angels 21:45 10:53
61 8/10 30/44 18781 Kelsey Dickie 10 F F10-14 Mn MN 21:50 10:55
62 32/33 18897 Clancy Craven M 21:55 10:58
63 4/4 33/33 18811 Brent Kohn 50 M M50-59 Spring Valley MN 21:59 11:00
64 3/3 31/44 18777 Evie Delaney 9 F F01-09 Chatfield MN 22:01 11:01
65 5/6 32/44 18786 Tracey Ferguson 37 F F30-39 Chatfield MN 22:19 11:10
66 9/10 33/44 18903 Lillian Lewis 10 F F10-14 22:27 11:14
67 6/9 34/44 18817 Ashlee Maker 17 F F15-19 Saint Charles MN Too Stupid To Stop 22:49 11:25
68 6/6 35/44 18778 Melissa Delaney 34 F F30-39 Chatfield MN 23:21 11:41
69 9/9 36/44 18775 Stephanie Daniels 43 F F40-49 Chatfield MN 2 Mile Virgin 23:32 11:46
70 7/9 37/44 18774 Aryn Daniels 15 F F15-19 Chatfield MN 25:14 12:37
71 10/10 38/44 18804 Julia johnson 13 F F10-14 Chatfield MN 25:45 12:53
72 8/9 39/44 18799 Ariel Horsman 17 F F15-19 Chatfield MN 25:47 12:54
73 9/9 40/44 18793 Sydney Gould 19 F F15-19 Chatfield MN 25:47 12:54
74 4/5 41/44 18816 Erika LaPlante 24 F F20-29 Chatfield MN Chafing the Dream 26:15 13:08
75 5/5 42/44 18771 Sarah Costello 23 F F20-29 Chatfield MN Chafing the Dream 26:15 13:08
76 43/44 18898 Tammy Tauferner F 27:45 13:53
77 1/1 44/44 18904 Carol Prescher 77 F F70&UP 34:22 17:11