23rd Annual Chatfield Western Days Stampede
August 12, 2017 Groen Park, Chatfield, MN
Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.
Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
10k & 2 Mile
MUST RUN IN BOTH RACES

Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Age Sex Division Town State Rank 10k Time Pace Rank 2m Time Pace Total Time Pace
1 1/4 1/12 Karen Gomez 20 F F20-29 Chatfield MN 1 52:37 8:29 16 20:34 10:17 1:13:11 8:53
2 1/3 1/12 Alex wright 14 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 3 58:21 9:24 2 15:42 7:51 1:14:03 8:59
3 1/2 2/12 Christopher Taylor 49 M M40-49 Rochester MN 2 57:52 9:19 5 16:37 8:19 1:14:29 9:02
4 1/2 2/12 Karla Krause 38 F F30-39 Minneiska MN 4 58:31 9:26 3 16:25 8:13 1:14:56 9:05
5 1/2 3/12 Larry Kleppe 62 M M60-69 Elgin MN 5 58:52 9:29 6 16:56 8:28 1:15:48 9:12
6 2/3 4/12 Treyton Lanning 12 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 7 1:00:23 9:44 8 17:15 8:38 1:17:38 9:25
7 1/5 3/12 Jenny Bradt 48 F F40-49 10 1:01:36 9:55 9 17:40 8:50 1:19:16 9:37
8 2/5 4/12 Leah Campbell 40 F F40-49 Stewartville MN 6 59:29 9:35 15 20:22 10:11 1:19:51 9:41
9 1/1 5/12 Alex Paulson 23 M M20-29 13 1:05:55 10:37 1 14:36 7:18 1:20:31 9:46
10 3/3 6/12 Evan Wright 14 M M10-14 Chatfield MN 12 1:05:04 10:29 4 16:31 8:16 1:21:35 9:54
11 1/3 7/12 Isaac Miron 17 M M15-19 Chatfield MN 8 1:00:42 9:47 18 21:05 10:33 1:21:47 9:55
12 2/3 8/12 Josh Walsh 17 M M15-19 9 1:01:10 9:51 19 21:05 10:33 1:22:15 9:59
13 3/5 5/12 Kris Stevens 48 F F40-49 Rochester MN 15 1:06:17 10:41 10 18:25 9:13 1:24:42 10:16
14 3/3 9/12 Kadin Hill 19 M M15-19 Wykoff MN 18 1:08:27 11:01 7 17:02 8:31 1:25:29 10:22
15 2/4 6/12 Kayla Woltz 22 F F20-29 Chatfield MN 14 1:05:56 10:37 17 20:34 10:17 1:26:30 10:30
16 4/5 7/12 Amy Goldsmith 45 F F40-49 Chatfield MN 16 1:08:13 10:59 11 18:58 9:29 1:27:11 10:35
17 2/2 10/12 Julius Johnmeyer 61 M M60-69 Zumbrota MN 17 1:08:15 11:00 14 20:04 10:02 1:28:19 10:43
18 3/4 8/12 Sarah Costello 23 F F20-29 Chatfield MN 11 1:03:40 10:15 23 26:15 13:08 1:29:55 10:54
19 2/2 9/12 Lonna Huerter 31 F F30-39 Rochester MN 19 1:10:33 11:22 12 19:23 9:42 1:29:56 10:55
20 2/2 11/12 Lance Thill 42 M M40-49 Goodview MN 20 1:13:34 11:51 13 19:53 9:57 1:33:27 11:20
21 5/5 10/12 Lonna Simanovski 49 F F40-49 Winona MN 21 1:16:31 12:19 20 21:11 10:36 1:37:42 11:51
22 1/1 12/12 Tom Cordes 53 M M50-59 Winona MN 22 1:18:36 12:39 21 21:42 10:51 1:40:18 12:10
23 1/1 11/12 Ashlee Maker 17 F F15-19 Saint Charles MN 23 1:19:46 12:51 22 22:49 11:25 1:42:35 12:27
24 4/4 12/12 Erika LaPlante 24 F F20-29 Chatfield MN 24 1:27:33 14:06 24 26:15 13:08 1:53:48 13:48