Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2017 09:33 AM
                            Warrior Open - 5/5/2017                            
                            Winona State University                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Portia Mensah                 SO Saint Mary's (Mi      13.38 
  3  Ali Skluzacek                 SR Winona State          12.93 
  4  Bailee Brazerol               FR St. Cloud State       12.18 
  5  Alexandra Hutchison           FR Winona State          12.43 
  6  Cailey Wulf                   SR Winona State          13.34 
  7  Mackenzie Ellefson            FR Saint Mary's (Mi      13.45 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cailey Wulf                   SR Winona State          27.38 
  2  Emily Hovseth                 FR Winona State          26.71 
  3  Alexandra Hutchison           FR Winona State          25.46 
  4  Megan Seidl                   SR Winona State          24.20 
  5  Brittany Schyvinck            JR Winona State          24.57 
  6  Ali Skluzacek                 SR Winona State          26.19 
  7  Rebecca Sultany               JR Winona State          27.11 
  8  Portia Mensah                 SO Saint Mary's (Mi      28.02 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Mackenzie Ellefson            FR Saint Mary's (Mi         NT 
  4  Angela Bremseth               FR St. Cloud State       28.19 
  5  Molly Abraham                 JR Saint Mary's (Mi      30.10 
  6  Allison Johnson               SO Winona State             NT 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Breyanna Hill                 SO Upper Iowa          1:02.06 
  2  Hanna Shank                   FR St. Cloud State     1:00.48 
  3  Alexandra Hutchison           FR Winona State          59.97 
  4  Megan Seidl                   SR Winona State          55.36 
  5  Johnna Patterson              FR Winona State          58.25 
  6  Kaylee Glover                 FR St. Cloud State     1:00.20 
  7  Emily Hovseth                 FR Winona State        1:00.92 
  8  Molly Abraham                 JR Saint Mary's (Mi    1:06.28 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Madeline Tompach              SR Winona State        2:17.63 
  2  Hope Willenbrink              SO Winona State        2:19.03 
  3  Anna Rogahn                   FR Winona State        2:19.72 
  4  Nikki Staffen                 FR Winona State        2:20.44 
  5  Rachel Sakry                  SR St. Cloud State     2:20.63 
  6  Amanda Kaiser                 SR Winona State        2:20.95 
  7  Madison Schroeder             JR Winona State        2:21.86 
  8  Autum Shurbert-Hetzel         FR St. Cloud State     2:23.08 
  9  Kaylee Roelike                SR St. Cloud State     2:25.02 
 10  Molly Sweet                   FR Saint Mary's (Mi    2:28.94 
 11  Carley Cronen                 FR Saint Mary's (Mi    2:31.71 
 12  Maria Sabourin                SO Winona State        2:31.77 
 13  Alicia Berkenes               JR Saint Mary's (Mi    2:32.18 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chrissy Lofgren               FR St. Cloud State     4:55.23 
  2  Olivia Anger                  FR Winona State        4:57.37 
  3  Maria Hauer                   JR St. Cloud State     4:57.91 
  4  Hannah Lewis                  JR Winona State        4:59.57 
  5  McKenzie Carper               JR Winona State        5:00.52 
  6  Emily Tyrrell                 SO Winona State        5:08.51 
  7  Mckenzie Holt                 SO St. Cloud State     5:10.00 
  8  Bailey Hlavachek              JR Winona State        5:20.74 
  9  Alyssa Weber                  SO Upper Iowa          5:23.09 
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run (4)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chandra Smith                 SR Upper Iowa         19:54.62 
  2  Alyssa Thiel                  FR Saint Mary's (Mi   20:01.00 
  3  Zia Matti                     JR St. Cloud State    20:05.79 
  4  Katie Vergeront               JR Winona State       20:15.38 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Makenzie Soeken               SO Upper Iowa            16.43 
  3  Kacey Davitt                  FR Winona State          16.24 
  4  Amanda Letsinger              SR Winona State          15.45 
  5  Ashley Sprain                 FR Winona State          15.81 
  6  Rebecca Sultany               JR Winona State          16.26 
  7  Jocelyn Johnson               FR St. Cloud State       16.43 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ashley Brady                  FR Upper Iowa               NT 
  2  Amanda Wanie                  FR Winona State        1:08.88 
  3  Bridget Brown                 FR St. Cloud State     1:07.19 
  4  Kari Schneiss                 SO Winona State        1:03.39 
  5  Eliana Luke                   SO Viterbo             1:05.32 
  6  Karina Elford                 JR Winona State        1:08.08 
  7  Desirae Moss                  FR Winona State        1:09.04 
 
Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (2)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Winona State  'A'                                      46.68 
     1) Taylor Juresh FR                2) Tamika Tucker SO               
     3) Brittany Schyvinck JR           4) Megan Seidl SR                 
  5  St. Cloud State  'A'                                   49.69 
     1) Hanna Shank FR                  2) Bridget Brown FR               
     3) Angela Bremseth FR              4) Bailee Brazerol FR             
 
Event 14  Women High Jump (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tamara Price                  SO Winona State          1.50m 
  2  Olivia Fixsen                 JR Winona State          1.54m 
  3  Jocelyn Johnson               FR St. Cloud State       1.55m 
  4  Abby Jungwirth                FR St. Cloud State       1.55m 
  5  Nicole Motkowski              JR Winona State          1.56m 
  6  Haley Reinke                  SR Winona State          1.58m 
  7  Amanda Schaefer               JR Winona State          1.63m 
  8  Rachel Schumacher             FR Minnesota State       1.63m 
  9  Brianna Ziolkowski            SR Minnesota State       1.65m 
 
Event 16  Women Long Jump (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Desirae Moss                  FR Winona State             ND 
  2  Alexandria Schmidt            JR Winona State          4.88m 
  3  Makenzie Soeken               SO Upper Iowa            4.88m 
  4  Lindsey Martin                FR Viterbo               4.89m 
  5  Emma Severson                 FR Winona State          5.01m 
  6  Shania Pokorny                JR Viterbo               5.17m 
  7  Ashley Sprain                 FR Winona State          5.18m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Haley Reinke                  SR Winona State          5.40m 
  2  Taylor Juresh                 FR Winona State          5.44m 
  3  Amanda Schaefer               JR Winona State          5.48m 
  4  Becca Dup                     SO Saint Mary's (Mi      5.49m 
  5  Tamika Tucker                 SO Winona State          5.65m 
  6  Hailey Deschaine              SR Winona State          5.86m 
  7  Brieanna Puckett              JR Minnesota State       5.90m 
 
Event 17  Women Triple Jump (7)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lindsey Martin                FR Viterbo              10.47m 
  2  Haley Reinke                  SR Winona State         10.83m 
  3  Abby Jungwirth                FR St. Cloud State      10.98m 
  4  Amanda Schaefer               JR Winona State         11.18m 
  5  Shania Pokorny                JR Viterbo              11.26m 
  6  Tamika Tucker                 SO Winona State         11.50m 
  7  Becca Dup                     SO Saint Mary's (Mi     11.70m 
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bridgett Madden               SO Upper Iowa           10.38m 
  2  Shelby Miller                 SO Winona State         12.19m 
  3  Ashley Thooft                 SR Winona State         12.64m 
  4  Lindsay Rutz                  JR Winona State         12.95m 
  5  Brinn Grunder                 SO Upper Iowa           13.04m 
  6  Brea Perron                   FR Winona State         13.31m 
  7  Kaitlyn Long                  JR Winona State         13.79m 
  8  Heather Buckler               SO Winona State         14.53m 
  9  Katie Taylor                  FR Winona State         15.06m 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw (8)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bridgett Madden               SO Upper Iowa           30.41m 
  2  Ashley Thooft                 SR Winona State         43.15m 
  3  Erin Bramble                  JR Winona State         43.55m 
  4  Kaylee Jensen                 FR Winona State         44.11m 
  5  Caitlin Himes                 SO Upper Iowa           44.28m 
  6  Dominique Buechel             FR St. Cloud State      46.02m 
  7  Heather Buckler               SO Winona State         47.10m 
  8  Katie Taylor                  FR Winona State         47.85m 
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kacey Davitt                  FR Winona State         30.67m 
  2  Shelby Miller                 SO Winona State         40.33m 
  3  Brea Perron                   FR Winona State         42.11m 
  4  Kaylea Hoenigschmidt          SO St. Catherine        43.39m 
  5  Dominique Buechel             FR St. Cloud State      43.40m 
  6  Kaylee Jensen                 FR Winona State         45.69m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mikayla Lindell               SO Winona State         46.12m 
  2  Lindsay Rutz                  JR Winona State         47.44m 
  3  Erin Bramble                  JR Winona State         47.67m 
  4  Kaitlyn Long                  JR Winona State         53.02m 
  5  Erin Perkins                  SO Winona State         56.35m 
  6  Lydia Meier                   SR Unattached           59.64m 
  7  Nicole Nelson                 SR Winona State         59.85m 
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw (10)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Haley Reinke                  SR Winona State         27.07m 
  2  Olivia Fixsen                 JR Winona State         28.25m 
  3  Gabbie Mohs                   SO Upper Iowa           30.81m 
  4  Courtney Kirkeide             SR St. Catherine        31.07m 
  5  Cami Pickett                  SO Upper Iowa           32.20m 
  6  Alexandria Schmidt            JR Winona State         35.39m 
  7  Erin Bramble                  JR Winona State         35.44m 
  8  Lindsay Rutz                  JR Winona State         35.79m 
  9  Taylor Juresh                 FR Winona State         37.69m 
 10  Megan Pohlmann                SR St. Catherine        41.46m 
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run (6)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Seth Reel                     NA Unat-Winona              NT 
  2  Max Gonzalez                  NA Unat-Winona              NT 
  3  Charles Schauer               NA Unat-Winona              NT 
  4  Garett Zakrzewski             NA Unat-Winona              NT 
  5  Jesse Frank                   NA Unat-Winona              NT 
  6  Reed Parent                   NA Unat-Winona              NT